MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, October 13

Race 1 - Mount Franklin Sparkling Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.20
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
32/10
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (57.5)
32/10
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Rabsha (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Raabeeha, Rageese, Winning Feeling,
2
0.4
18/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (55.5)
18/10
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Gold Chant (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 162 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
2
0.4
11/1
John Hyam
Chris Caserta (55.5)
11/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Tongsai Bay (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 676 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
3.7
60/1
Jon O'Connor
R J Hurdle (57.5)
60/1
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x Chomp (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.6
25/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (55.5)
25/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
S P Gower
A K Chan (55.5)
30/1
3g Master Of Design (AUS) x Swiss Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
G V Richards
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
30/1
8
8.3
30/1
John Hyam
Kayla Crowther (54.5)
30/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Exocet Miss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
11.2
18/10
Mitchell Beer
Chris Parnham (57.5)
18/10
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Regrowth (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
11.9
100/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
100/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Katima (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - Martin Plunkett Commu. (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.21 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/10
Tony McEvoy
Chris Parnham (56)
15/10
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Sugar Cube (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Perfectly Sweet,
Lot 290 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 178 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
2
0.5
8/1
M S Minervini
Fred W Kersley (55)
8/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Sandy's Glow (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 201 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ducatoon Park, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $30,000
2
0.5
Igitur (3)
6/1
Ms E Hubbard
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
6/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 276 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer:
4
1.1
8/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (56.5)
8/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Al Juman (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
1.6
7/1
Stephen Theodore
Kayla Crowther (55)
7/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Avienus (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
6
2.2
15/2
Symon Wilde
Liam Riordan (56.5)
15/2
5g Reset (AUS) x Youthful High (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
2.3
66/1
K M Sweeney
C Newitt (54)
66/1
5m Red Arrow (AUS) x Raise A Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
2.6
16/1
Shayne Cahill
A K Chan (58)
16/1
6g Krupt (AUS) x Ebony Fair (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
9
4.1
100/1
Ryan Balfour
Ryusei Sakai (53)
100/1
9g Dansili (GB) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
10
5.4
14/1
Kirsten Mooney
Eran Boyd (59)
14/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Buckle My Shoe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
5.9
25/1
Grant Young
Todd Pannell (56.5)
25/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Laudation (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 3 - Antonio & Elisabeth Romeo-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.31 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/10
D K Weir
H Coffey (57.5)
14/10
4g Azamour (IRE) x Country Rose (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 146 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$20,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
0.2
18/10
Tony McEvoy
Chris Parnham (55.5)
18/10
Lot 389 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 240 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Australian Racehorse Sales Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
0.5
Aagas (1)
11/1
Ryan Balfour
Ryusei Sakai (56.5)
11/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 29 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nine Dragons, Bangholme, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.7
30/1
Kristi Evans
J Potter (54.5)
30/1
5
0.8
30/1
Grant Young
Todd Pannell (57)
30/1
6g King Cugat (USA) x Sun Moon Lake (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
1.0
25/1
W P Bencic
Anna Jordsjo (55)
25/1
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Oenotria (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
2.4
15/2
Ms H Lehmann
Kayla Crowther (53)
15/2
8
3.1
40/1
Ms S Jaensch
Sairyn Fawke (58)
40/1
9
3.5
16/1
Shawn Mathrick
P Gatt (55)
16/1
Race 4 - Romeo's Hill Smith Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.84 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
30/1
Shayne Cahill
J Maund (55)
30/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Grassfire (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Winning siblings: Light It Up,
2
0.1
10/1
R E Laing
Chris Parnham (57)
10/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Signoret (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 648 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$75,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: R Laing
3
0.2
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (57)
11/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Recooperate (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
0.3
7/1
Tony McEvoy
Todd Pannell (55)
7/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Run For Naara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
0.4
4/6
D K Weir
H Coffey (57)
4/6
3c Dawn Approach (IRE) x Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
1.9
30/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (57)
30/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Glory Guru (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.7
45/10
D K Weir
C Newitt (55)
45/10
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Cousin Katerina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Black Swan Classic Dips (Bm64) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.05 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
Will Clarken
Kayla Crowther (56.5)
2/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Lady Larissa (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Fandom, Typhoon Witness,
2
0.5
Gougers (20)
50/1
John Hyam
Ms G Cartwright (51)
50/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Straveen (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
2.8
16/1
Jon O'Connor
A K Chan (58)
16/1
7g Akhadan (AUS) x Becant (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
4
2.9
9/1
P Stokes
D Caboche (56)
9/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lustre (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
4.0
5/1
Will Clarken
H Coffey (54)
5/1
5
4.0
50/1
K M Sweeney
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
50/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Recollection (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
G V Richards
Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
30/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Champara (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
4.2
25/1
Ryan Balfour
C Newitt (54)
25/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Cathead (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
4.3
9/1
Travis Doudle
Todd Pannell (61)
9/1
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Swiss Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
4.7
30/1
B C Mueller
J Holder (60.5)
30/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
11
4.9
45/10
Symon Wilde
Liam Riordan (58.5)
45/10
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Havasinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
12
5.0
16/1
D E Magro
Ryusei Sakai (57.5)
16/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Mystic Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
13
6.1
20/1
Grant Kluske
P Gatt (57)
20/1
6m Turffontein (AUS) x Lominata (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
Race 6 - Farmers Iced Coffee Edge-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.87 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
8/1
P L Seater
J Holder (54)
8/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x Silent Mode (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
2
0.2
40/1
Danielle Wilson
Ms E Finnegan (54)
40/1
6g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Velvet Cream (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 479 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
3
0.4
50/1
G D Searle
Kayla Crowther (55)
50/1
4
1.4
65/10
D K Weir
Chris Caserta (59)
65/10
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
1.5
45/10
D K Weir
H Coffey (57.5)
45/10
4g Wanted (AUS) x Sirius Miss (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
2.0
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (56)
9/1
7
2.1
40/1
J F Macmillan
Ms G Cartwright (58)
40/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Dodged A Bullet (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
2.5
30/1
M S Minervini
Liam Riordan (56.5)
30/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Hollow Bullet (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
9
2.6
15/10
S G Padman
Todd Pannell (56)
15/10
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Makmore (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
10
2.8
11/1
S P Gower
A K Chan (58)
11/1
11
3.2
25/1
Ryan Balfour
P Gatt (55)
25/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Spirit Of Sienna (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
12
4.9
100/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Eran Boyd (58)
100/1
Race 7 - Community Co Durbridge Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.03 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
35/10
L A Creek
Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
35/10
Winning siblings: Atomic Wizard, Casino Magic, Casino Miss,
Lot 142 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Barrine Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $21,000 Res $25,000
2
2.0
9/10
Archie Alexander
C Newitt (56.5)
9/10
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mani Bhavan (USA) (Storm Boot (USA))
Lot 411 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
2.5
40/1
K Hann
P Gatt (56.5)
40/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Valaana (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 2 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: K Hann
4
2.9
7/1
M S Minervini
J Holder (56.5)
7/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Gemstone (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
3.9
7/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (58.5)
7/1
4h I Am Invincible (AUS) x Amphritite (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
6
4.8
16/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
16/1
7
6.4
40/1
P A Preusker
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
40/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Miss Nightingale (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
7.6
100/1
A G Sawden
Chris Caserta (58.5)
100/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Todi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
10.3
30/1
Chris Bieg
Jake Toeroek (58.5)
30/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Royal Tango (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
10.4
30/1
M Sell
A K Chan (58.5)
30/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Fanza (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 8 - Sophie Hirst (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.87 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
6/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Suzebabe (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pickup The Pieces,
2
1.5
Flop (16)
16/1
G V Richards
J Holder (54)
16/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Jaalippy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
3
1.7
35/10
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (51)
35/10
4m Sepoy (AUS) x The Good Wife (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 5 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Phillip Stokes
4
2.5
25/1
L A Jarvis
Ms K Bishop (58)
25/1
6m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Blow The Budget (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
5
2.6
9/1
Ryan Balfour
S Price (60.5)
9/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Li'l Cashy (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
2.8
30/1
G D Searle
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
30/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Snow Queen (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
7
3.0
60/1
B C Mueller
D Caboche (54)
60/1
8m Bianconi (USA) x Just Flipper (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
3.9
6/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (55)
6/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Deposition (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
9
4.0
25/1
Symon Wilde
Liam Riordan (57)
25/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Four Star Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
4.1
20/1
Jake Stephens
Jake Toeroek (56)
20/1
11
5.2
4/1
Will Clarken
Chris Caserta (57)
4/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x High Butterfly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
7.0
8/1
Ryan Balfour
C Newitt (54)
8/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Kiss 'n Chase (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
13
8.2
Trupt (11)
40/1
Ryan Balfour
Ryusei Sakai (54.5)
40/1
7m Krupt (AUS) x Tiona (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
14
11.6
30/1
Travis Doudle
A K Chan (56)
30/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
15
14.2
200/1
Ryan Balfour
Ms G Cartwright (51)
200/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Lifting (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))