Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, May 16

Race 1 - Carbine Club (Bm80) (2030m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.38 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Damien Thornton (55)
16/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Verse (Quest For Fame (GB))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing / Chong Bin Wu
2
2.3
Lieder (5)
10/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (57.5)
10/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Sung (Anabaa (USA))
3
2.5
55/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
55/10
4g Mahisara x Miss Angelina (Bianconi (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Embrook Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Embrook Stables Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Ultra Thoroughbred Racing/TK Racing
4
3.0
18/10F
T: D T O'Brien
R: John Allen (58.5)
18/10F
4g War Front (USA) x Quarter Moon (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.8
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (55)
8/1
5g Turffontein x Bags Of Wheat (Mugharreb (USA))
6
4.9
Farooq (1)
35/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: B Vorster (59)
35/10
4g Frankel (GB) x Rostova (Testa Rossa )
7
5.8
12/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Todd Pannell (58)
12/1
5m Barbados x Thealto (Alannan (USA))
8
9.8
14/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
14/1
5m Rebel Raider x Disco Regent (New Regent (CAN))
Race 2 - M&J Chickens National Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.32 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
6/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57.5)
6/1
2g Shooting To Win x Gwynethanne (NZ) (Handsome Ransom )
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$140,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
2
3.5
3/1F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
3/1F
2c Deep Impact (JPN) x Grito (Redoute's Choice )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,700,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Spendthrift / Kennewell Racing / Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
3.6
10/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
10/1
2f All Too Hard x Rock Of Fortune (Fastnet Rock )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: B Cozamanis
4
5.2
Diala (6)
45/10
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
45/10
2f Artie Schiller (USA) x Excellent Lady (Exceed And Excel )
5
6.5
Riched (3)
9/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
9/1
2g Rich Enuff x Edikeni (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
6.9
6/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
6/1
2f Zoustar x Ravenous Lass (Stratum )
7
8.2
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
16/1
8
10.4
55/10
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (55.5)
55/10
2f Dissident x Exabelle (Exceed And Excel )
9
16.4
25/1
T: P W Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
25/1
2g Kaphero x Yule Smile (Rory's Jester )
Race 3 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm72) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.66 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Ethan Brown (58)
11/1
5g Magnus x Two Hills (Hillman )
Winning siblings: Stylish Pattern,
2
0.1
Zarace (12)
15/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: P Gatt (55.5)
15/1
5g Zariz x Race Memory (Racer's Edge )
3
0.6
20/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
20/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Mezmar (Marwina )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
4
2.6
25/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
25/1
5g Kaphero x White Fire (Danewin )
5
3.9
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Lachlan Neindorf (61.5)
20/1
7g Snitzel x Dream Beauty (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
4.0
18/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
18/10F
7
4.5
25/10
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
25/10
4m Helmet x Symphony Miss (Distant Music (USA))
8
5.0
Devonte (14)
150/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
150/1
4g Denman x Belolly (Bel Esprit )
9
7.2
8/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (55.5)
8/1
3f Unencumbered x Heart Of Thrills (Show A Heart )
10
8.2
20/1
T: David Tootell
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
20/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Roddick (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
8.8
100/1
T: S P Gower
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
100/1
8g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Paru's Pride (Lion Cavern (USA))
12
11.0
15/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
15/1
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.82 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $36,000
0
0.0
Stragun (12)
150/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
150/1
7g Stratum x Heigl (Bel Esprit )
1
20/1
T: J D Smith
R: Dean Holland (60.5)
20/1
6g Clangalang x Stellar Shamrock (Alannan (USA))
2
0.1
Sunmate (18)
30/1
T: Ms S Kotz
R: J Potter (58.5)
30/1
3
0.5
6/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
6/1
3f Shooting To Win x Trustam (Stratum )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr JR Wheeler
4
0.8
5/1F
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
5/1F
3g Barbados x Rainbird Blue (Bluebird (USA))
5
1.3
8/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
8/1
3f Wandjina x Amazing Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
20/1
5g Nicconi x Is Amazing (Laranto )
7
2.9
5/1F
T: Will Clarken
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
5/1F
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Lunar Mist (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
8
3.5
9/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (61)
9/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x In Essence (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
4.0
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58.5)
8/1
4m Sepoy x Stella Grace (Encosta De Lago )
10
5.3
30/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Eran Boyd (62.5)
30/1
4g Barbados x Suncoast Gem (Lion Hunter )
11
5.5
Exeter (4)
5/1F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: John Allen (61)
5/1F
12
10.1
Rizski (11)
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: P Gatt (60)
20/1
4g Zariz x Priya (Covetous )
Race 5 - Tab Sa Classic (2500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:43.20 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
16/10F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (56)
16/10F
3f So You Think (NZ) x Astral Flower (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jazahar, Thunder Cloud,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
0.8
15/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
15/2
3
4.1
Bellx (4)
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: John Allen (56)
9/1
3f Rock Hero x Aythreeeighty (NZ) (Scenic (IRE))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.8
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: R J Hurdle (56)
30/1
5
5.1
4/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
4/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Exceedingly French (Exceed And Excel )
6
6.2
45/10
T: J G Sargent
R: Todd Pannell (56)
45/10
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Shoot Fer Love (Ferocity )
7
7.4
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Holder (56)
25/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Absolute Joy (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
10.2
40/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Dean Holland (56)
40/1
3f Turffontein x Inkster (Umatilla (NZ))
9
10.7
150/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Zac Spain (56)
150/1
10
11.2
150/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: P Gatt (56)
150/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Merge (Commands )
11
15.9
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ethan Brown (56)
25/1
3f Dissident x Ripping Nic (Encosta De Lago )
12
16.3
200/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
200/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Glory Guru (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
21.4
40/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
40/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Volksbelle (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
14
22.7
150/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
150/1
3f Rock Hero x Speed Queen (Hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Aami Centaurea Stakes (2030m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.54 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
45/10
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
45/10
3f Redoute's Choice x Siwa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
2
0.2
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
20/1
4m Shocking x Bilancia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
1.7
60/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
60/1
6m War Chant (USA) x Cyclone Bella (Hurricane Sky )
4
1.8
30/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
30/1
7m Al Maher x Monte Fantastic (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.1
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
9/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Fidele (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.2
12/1
T: J R Searle
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
12/1
3f Supreme Class x Persian Palace (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
3.5
25/10F
T: C J Waller
R: B Vorster (55.5)
25/10F
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Tuesday Joy (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
4.7
14/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ethan Brown (55.5)
14/1
5m Reset x Star Temptress (Hussonet (USA))
9
5.5
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53)
20/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Veloce Bella (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
7.9
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: John Allen (55.5)
5/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Durban (Helenus )
11
8.2
60/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
60/1
5m Strada x Valse Des Fleurs (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
9.5
40/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Holder (55.5)
40/1
5m Savabeel x Treasure The Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
13
12.6
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
12/1
4m Sea The Stars (IRE) x Louve Rare (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
14
16.8
60/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: P Gatt (55.5)
60/1
5m Pierro x Dane Ripper (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Robert&Fay Gerard R A Lee Stks (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.50 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
100/1
T: G V Richards
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
100/1
6g Ilovethiscity x Chapent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Dingelydell, Bugle Ranges, SA
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2
0.2
3/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (53)
3/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Midnight Revels (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
2.0
16/10F
T: M J Williams
R: John Allen (55)
16/10F
5g Le Havre (IRE) x Icky Woo (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
4
2.9
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: P Gatt (55)
25/1
5h All Too Hard x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA))
5
3.0
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (53)
20/1
4m Foxwedge x Golden Pedigree (Gold Brose )
6
3.4
25/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
25/1
5m Exceed And Excel x De Lago Mist (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.2
100/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms E Finnegan (53)
100/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Pipkin (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
8
4.6
65/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (55)
65/10
6g Rebel Raider x Fartoo Flashy (Galileo (IRE))
9
6.2
16/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53)
16/1
10
8.8
150/1
T: G V Richards
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
150/1
7g Casino Prince x Could Be Something (General Nediym )
11
9.4
12/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
12/1
5g Ambidexter x Ready Made Devil (More Than Ready (USA))
12
10.1
16/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
16/1
5g Sebring x Viking Turf Belle (Elusive Quality (USA))
13
11.2
150/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
150/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Kuri Bay (USA) (Summer Squall (USA))
14
11.9
30/1
T: S P Gower
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
30/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Ardeche (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
Race 8 - The Furphy Goodwood (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.38 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (58.5)
9/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Outdoor (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Jetski,
2
0.1
2/1F
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (58.5)
2/1F
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Miss Barley (Fastnet Rock )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$70,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: J Corcoran
3
1.9
Lyre (11)
15/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Zac Spain (54)
15/1
3f Lonhro x Erato (Street Cry (IRE))
4
2.3
14/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
14/1
5
2.8
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ethan Brown (55.5)
8/1
6
3.0
7/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (59)
7/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (Fastnet Rock )
7
3.6
Xilong (12)
25/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: P Gatt (53.5)
25/1
3f Deep Field x Pane In The Glass (Testa Rossa )
8
4.1
50/1
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
50/1
9
5.5
Amberdi (14)
100/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (52.5)
100/1
10
5.6
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
25/1
4g Zoustar x Atotori (Haradasun )
11
5.8
8/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57)
8/1
4m Zoustar x Solar Charged (Charge Forward )
12
5.9
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Dean Holland (56)
11/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Gift Bouquet (King's High )
13
6.1
150/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: K H Zechner (52)
150/1
3f Krupt x Li'l Cashy (Keltrice )
14
6.8
40/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
40/1
9g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 9 - Tab Proud Miss Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.98 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
6/1
T: John McArdle
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
6/1
4m Denman x Humma Mumma (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Strela,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
Kabini (6)
12/1
T: B D Brook
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
12/1
5m Written Tycoon x Ambika (Indian Danehill (IRE))
3
1.5
32/10F
T: K L Corstens
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
32/10F
4
2.3
30/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
30/1
4m Zoustar x Charity Belle (Not A Single Doubt )
5
3.0
30/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Ethan Brown (56)
30/1
5m Charge Forward x Any Other Day (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.6
40/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (55.5)
40/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Hussidora (Hussonet (USA))
7
4.8
15/1
T: G V Richards
R: P Gatt (55.5)
15/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Mandy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
5.2
15/2
T: P Stokes
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
15/2
4m All Too Hard x The Good Wife (Redoute's Choice )
9
6.4
Flop (14)
66/1
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
66/1
5m Stryker x Jaalippy (Foxhound (USA))
10
7.5
10/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
10/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Loving Excess (Exceed And Excel )
11
8.2
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: B Vorster (55.5)
25/1
4m Zoustar x Msongari (Show A Heart )
12
9.5
20/1
T: A J Clarken
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
20/1
4m Magnus x Molto Bella (Bel Esprit )
13
10.1
Zargos (1)
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: John Allen (57)
20/1
4m Shamardal (USA) x Sister Rocks (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
14
10.4
Bayou (13)
30/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55.5)
30/1
4m Sepoy x Bacchanal Woman (Encosta De Lago )
15
10.6
50/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
50/1
5m Denman x As Simple As That (Grand Lodge (USA))
16
19.4
65/10
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Holder (56)
65/10
4m Eurozone x Free Thinking (NZ) (Pendragon (NZ))