Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, December 22

Race 1 - Join Ascot Vip Nobbys (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.42 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Billy Owen (58)
13/8F
5g Charge Forward x Silently (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Iron Curtain, Tauriel,
2
1.0
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (61)
5/2
4g Mossman x Nephtys (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.0
30/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: K S Latham (60)
30/1
5g Tickets x Cute And Cuddly (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.9
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (54)
15/4
5m I Am Invincible x Sellout (Fasliyev (USA))
5
3.0
5/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (57.5)
5/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Luminata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.6
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: D McLellan (54)
20/1
7
5.7
16/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms M Weir (51)
16/1
6m Tickets x Balciano Miss (Balciano (NZ))
Race 2 - New Fm Boxing Day Races Hcp-C2 (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.76 (33.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
40/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Cejay Graham (51)
40/1
6m Clang x Secret Stash (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Luma, Natural Cash,
2
0.5
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
5/1
3
1.0
5/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (59)
5/4F
3g I Am Invincible x Magdalena (Snaadee (USA))
4
1.7
13/4
T: D Lane
R: Ms L Day (57)
13/4
4m Not A Single Doubt x Oakfield Queen (Naturalism (NZ))
5
3.1
25/1
T: D J Nugent
R: D McLellan (54)
25/1
6g Ready's Image (USA) x Bacara (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
6
4.7
3/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
3/1
4g Smart Missile x Mallard (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
7
9.6
150/1
T: Keith Cowley
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
150/1
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Miss Verdura (Falbrav (IRE))
8
10.4
150/1
T: Jessica McCusker
R: J Kehoe (54)
150/1
5g Denman x Quest For Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 3 - Hungerford Hill Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.58 (33.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (55)
13/4
2
0.5
10/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms M Weir (52)
10/1
3f Show A Heart x Priceless Treasure (Danehill (USA))
3
1.8
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (55)
7/2
3f Exceed And Excel x Sastruga (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
2.9
Sevini (6)
11/8F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
11/8F
3f Sebring x Fast Shanti (Fastnet Rock )
5
4.7
20/1
T: Grant Allard
R: S Lisnyy (55)
20/1
6
5.4
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
9/1
3f Hidden Dragon x Kiss An Angel (Piccolo (GB))
7
6.3
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (55)
30/1
3f Your Song x Eight Eighty Eight (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
8
10.0
150/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: B El-Issa (55)
150/1
3f Duporth x Dee Lilly (Dane Shadow )
9
14.1
40/1
T: A J Denham
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
40/1
3f Magic Albert x Dark Topaze (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 4 - Limitless Gym Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.56 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Litzen (4)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (57.5)
12/1
3g Epaulette x Oh Dehere (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Jillamatong,
2
0.1
7/4F
T: A and E Cummings
R: B El-Issa (57)
7/4F
3f Redoute's Choice x Eau De Joie (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.6
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
5/1
3c Shamexpress (NZ) x Fairy Tipsy (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
4
3.2
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (57)
11/1
3c Pierro x Majestic Music (Al Maher )
5
3.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (55.5)
20/1
3f Savabeel x Decipher (Timber Country (USA))
6
3.8
Verve (9)
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (57)
15/1
7
3.9
7/4
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (59)
7/4
3f Zoustar x Combat Kitty (General Nediym )
8
6.6
100/1
T: G Portelli
R: A Gibbons (57)
100/1
3g Smart Missile x Furla (Spartacus )
9
7.8
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Guymer (57.5)
30/1
3g Pierro x Holloway (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
21.8
80/1
T: James Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
80/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Waterfront (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 5 - Coastline Pools & Spas (Bm64) (2360m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:28.53 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Vihari (7)
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
9/2
4m Smart Missile x Venetian Lady (USA) (Woodman (USA))
2
5.5
13/2
T: D I Atkins
R: A Gibbons (57)
13/2
6g Choisir x Princess Tyla (Royal Academy (USA))
3
6.0
Allzin (1)
11/2
T: G M Hoy
R: Mollie Partridge (59)
11/2
7g Al Maher x Zinzin (Celtic Swing (GB))
4
6.2
66/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: S Guymer (54)
66/1
7g Casino Prince x Bella Coureuse (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
8.0
9/2
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
9/2
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Rovos (Greig (NZ))
6
8.2
7/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (57.5)
7/1
4g Captain Sonador x In Lights (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
8.9
15/8F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L Day (58)
15/8F
4g Helmet x Radha Rani (Delago Brom )
8
22.3
50/1
T: L J Tilley
R: D McLellan (54)
50/1
8g Any Suggestion x Witch Partner (NZ) (Take Your Partner )
9
32.2
150/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: J Kehoe (54)
150/1
7g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (Spinning World (USA))
100
0.0
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (56)
30/1
4g Choisir x French Elle (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 6 - Top Cut Foods (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.30 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Swelt (8)
11/8F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (58)
11/8F
3c Sizzling x Midnight Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
0.2
16/1
T: T V Green
R: Cejay Graham (59)
16/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Jawahir (General Nediym )
3
0.3
3/1
T: P M Perry
R: B El-Issa (58)
3/1
4g Sebring x Free Spirited (Fastnet Rock )
4
0.4
4/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
4/1
4m Nicconi x Oxford Princess (Magic Ring (IRE))
5
1.5
20/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
20/1
4m Benfica x Irish Hope (Marwina )
6
1.7
11/1
T: D I Atkins
R: C Lever (56)
11/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Wejdaan (Dubawi (IRE))
7
5.2
9/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
9/1
5m Falvelon x Magic Millie (Brahms (USA))
8
10.6
Neretva (12)
60/1
T: Grant Allard
R: G Buckley (55)
60/1
6g Ready's Image (USA) x Sasheen (Hennessy (USA))
9
15.7
40/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A Gibbons (55)
40/1
4g Road To Rock x Katie's Dream (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Race 7 - Newcastle Racecourse App-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.29 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Lever (59)
12/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Allez France (Hennessy (USA))
2
2.0
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (57.5)
30/1
3
4.8
9/2
T: Ms J Butler
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
9/2
4g Haradasun x Excellent Vintage (Exceed And Excel )
4
4.9
11/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (59)
11/1
5
5.0
12/1
T: D Lane
R: Josh Adams (58)
12/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Bally Aura (Bellotto (USA))
6
5.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (58)
20/1
3g Pierro x In The Future (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.5
12/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Qin Yong (58)
12/1
4g Power (GB) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
8
7.5
50/1
T: A G Scorse
R: C G O'Brien (59.5)
50/1
8g Nadeem x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
9.4
Verlan (7)
10/9F
T: R A Freedman
R: K S Latham (58.5)
10/9F
4m So You Think (NZ) x Most Secretive (Danetime (IRE))
10
11.1
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
7/1
3c Snitzel x Tara From The Cape (USA) (Leroidesanimaux (BRZ))
Race 8 - Senpos Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.04 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (55.5)
10/1
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
2
0.2
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (59)
20/1
4g Shocking x Baas (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.2
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
13/8F
4
1.3
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
6/1
3f Smart Missile x Tennessee Sunrise (End Sweep (USA))
5
1.6
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: S Guymer (55.5)
9/2
3f Redoute's Choice x Later Gator (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
1.7
40/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
40/1
4g Longhorn x Real Smart (Sequalo )
7
1.8
Isilmo (6)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (57.5)
4/1
3c Sepoy x Yavanna (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (57.5)
8/1
3g Fighting Sun x Coolroom Candidate (Mister C. (USA))
9
3.6
80/1
T: N R Ward
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
80/1
3c Arlington x War Empress (Buriton (NZ))
10
3.9
100/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (59)
100/1
5g Trusting x Paymistress (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))