Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, November 30

Race 1 - Sky Racing Active Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.31 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/9F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Bowman (58)
10/9F
2f I Am Invincible x Moosirra (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Maisaa,
2
3.5
9/4
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
9/4
3
4.8
14/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
14/1
2f Time For War x Finally (General Nediym )
4
5.3
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Rachel King (56)
7/1
2f I Am Invincible x Sensible Lady (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
5
5.9
11/2
T: G D Hickman
R: Tim Clark (58)
11/2
2c Snitzel x London Lolly (Charge Forward )
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.76 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Ms M Weir (51)
8/1
4m Rebel Raider x Goodeheremanners (Manner Hill )
2
0.1
20/1
T: Todd Smart
R: A Bullock (57)
20/1
4g Eurozone x Magsaya (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: David Jolly Racing
3
1.6
50/1
T: John Bateman
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
50/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Cross Rate (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
4
1.7
Swidini (15)
60/1
T: T J Robinson
R: J Grisedale (53)
60/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Switmoa (Snitzel )
5
1.8
Pauper (2)
7/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Tommy Berry (57)
7/2
4g Exceed And Excel x Caline (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.0
Denesc (14)
40/1
T: D A Williams
R: G Schofield (54)
40/1
5m Denman x Escalotte (Encosta De Lago )
7
2.8
20/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: J Ford (53)
20/1
5g Time Thief x Aussie Val (Zeditave )
8
3.0
9/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Bowman (56)
9/4F
4g Snitzel x The Huntress (Husson (ARG))
9
3.3
12/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
12/1
10
3.4
100/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: C Reith (56)
100/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Hot 'n' Breezy (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
11
3.7
30/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
30/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Princess Coup (Encosta De Lago )
12
4.2
4/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
4/1
5m Master Of Design x Shimmy (Royal Academy (USA))
13
4.3
16/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
16/1
5m Magic Albert x Hairy (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
14
5.3
25/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Rachel King (54)
25/1
5m Your Song x Queen Of The East (General Nediym )
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.42 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Tim Clark (54)
2/1F
4m Bel Esprit x Confederate Rose (Shamardal (USA))
2
1.8
9/2
T: C K Martin
R: Rachel King (56)
9/2
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Pretends (Exceed And Excel )
3
3.1
100/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: J Ford (53)
100/1
4m Trusting x Maid Of Antrim (High Yield (USA))
4
3.3
14/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Bullock (58.5)
14/1
5g Sepoy x Belong To Many (Belong To Me (USA))
5
3.5
Luff (4)
12/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
12/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Whitesails (Fastnet Rock )
6
4.4
9/1
T: D A Williams
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
9/1
5m Snippetson x Bluelake (Delago Brom )
7
4.5
12/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: J Grisedale (56)
12/1
4g I Am Invincible x Lune Rouge (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
8
4.7
11/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
11/1
4g Skilled x Sublime Lass (Canny Lad )
9
5.4
14/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
14/1
3f Sizzling x Tale Of Love (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
5.5
25/1
T: P M Farrell
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
25/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Jessepic (General Nediym )
11
7.8
16/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Brock Ryan (50)
16/1
7g Shellscrape x Lakeside Miss (Lake Coniston (IRE))
12
8.6
Refire (13)
50/1
T: D A Williams
R: G Schofield (54)
50/1
4g Epaulette x Up State (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
13
8.7
Spilt (7)
10/1
T: R P Northam
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
10/1
3g Choisir x Mycup Runneth Over (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - John R. Turk Shop Online-Bm72 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.03 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Reith (56)
8/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Fate Rules (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Beauty Hero, Justify, Magic Missile,
2
1.3
9/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
9/1
3
3.1
25/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: Rachel King (55)
25/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Fitness (More Than Ready (USA))
4
3.5
Suave (5)
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (56.5)
3/1F
4g Lonhro x Youthful Presence (Dehere (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (56)
20/1
4m Snitzel x Sananda (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.7
11/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
11/1
7
4.5
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Bowman (58.5)
20/1
4m Mossman x Shalimar Sky (Hurricane Sky )
8
4.7
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
13/4
4m Redoute's Choice x Brazilian Pulse (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
9
5.2
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (54)
14/1
4m I Am Invincible x Equiano (Al Maher )
10
10.7
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
9/2
4g Your Song x Fornini (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Ranvet (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.24 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (58.5)
15/2
4m Exceed And Excel x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Acqume, Sixgun, Splintex,
2
0.8
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
8/1
5g Smart Missile x Jahre (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.1
13/2
T: G D Neale
R: N Rawiller (57)
13/2
6g Hussonet (USA) x Loose Caboose (Success Express (USA))
4
2.4
5/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
5/1
4g I Am Invincible x Octavia (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
2.5
9/1
T: John Bateman
R: J Bowman (56)
9/1
6g I Am Invincible x Calm Abiding (Kampala (GB))
6
2.6
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Brock Ryan (57)
25/1
6g Snippetson x Miss Judge (Al Maher )
7
2.9
9/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (57.5)
9/4F
4g Snitzel x One Sweet Day (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
3.2
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/1
6m All American x Sky Girl (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
9
3.4
40/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms M Weir (51)
40/1
7g Falvelon x Shewhomustbeobeyed (Legal Opinion )
10
4.7
80/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: J Ford (59.5)
80/1
8g Zariz x Miss Johann (Johann Quatz (FR))
11
18.4
11/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: B Avdulla (53.5)
11/1
5g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Elle (General Nediym )
Race 6 - Atc Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.44 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
6/1
7g Aqlaam (GB) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Shadal,
2
1.8
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
9/2
6g Sebring x Fools Gold (Commands )
3
1.9
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (54)
30/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Our Squeezer (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.1
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
7/1
6g Snitzel x Geisha (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.2
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53.5)
30/1
9g Monsun (GER) x Ameerat (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
6
2.3
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Rachel King (55)
12/1
6g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Laylia (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
20/1
6g Born To Sea (IRE) x Three Days In May (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
8
3.2
15/2
T: Richard Litt
R: N Rawiller (55)
15/2
9
5.7
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: O Orr (56.5)
60/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Boisterous Lady (Rivotious (USA))
10
5.9
9/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: B Avdulla (53.5)
9/4F
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Shez Sinsational (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
11
6.1
60/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
60/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Aljumar (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
12
14.5
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
30/1
6g Workforce (GB) x Song Bird (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
13
21.8
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
12/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Grey Lilas (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Iron Jack Festival Stakes (1500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.46 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
Ranier (14)
5/1F
T: James Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
5/1F
4g Lonhro x Kanzan (Commands )
Winning siblings: Katalin,
2
0.1
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (53.5)
7/1
5g Savabeel x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
1.9
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
25/1
6g Mossman x Vintage Blend (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
2.0
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (59)
11/1
5
3.3
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (55)
14/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x De Chorus (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
3.8
Bobbing (10)
5/1F
T: B J Kelly
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
5/1F
6g Beneteau x My Dear (Dehere (USA))
7
4.0
13/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
13/2
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Renascent (Domesday )
8
4.3
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
100/1
7g Lonhro x Hootenanny (Best Western )
9
4.5
100/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (55)
100/1
7g Paco Boy (IRE) x Birdie (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
10
8.5
Sambro (6)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
12/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Eau De Joie (Encosta De Lago )
11
9.8
13/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: N Rawiller (57)
13/2
5m Mossman x Space Trip (Stratum )
12
11.3
50/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (53)
50/1
8g Testa Rossa x Moonlight Shadow (Flying Spur )
13
11.5
11/2
T: D A Williams
R: G Schofield (54)
11/2
6g Bon Hoffa x Cherry Tree (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 8 - Drinkwise Starlight Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.20 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
40/1
6g Snitzel x Madame Trop Vite (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Avocado,
2017 Inglis 2017 November Monthly Online Sale
$16,000
2
0.2
5/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Parr (57)
5/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
3
1.2
7/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: N Rawiller (55)
7/4F
4g Star Witness x Assertively (Bernardini (USA))
4
1.9
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (53)
25/1
5g Snitzel x Mirror Mirror (Dehere (USA))
5
3.4
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (53.5)
30/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Miss Krisdel (NZ) (Spectatorial )
6
3.6
50/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (58.5)
50/1
7
3.7
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
16/1
7g Commands x Jerezana (Lonhro )
8
4.0
9/2
T: J C Deamer
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
9/2
6g Bon Hoffa x Morethan Leicya (Nothin' Leica Dane )
9
4.8
30/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J Bowman (56.5)
30/1
6g Smart Missile x Quiet Meadow (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
10
5.0
11/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55)
11/1
4h Snitzel x Tallow (Street Cry (IRE))
11
5.2
Baller (11)
15/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (54)
15/2
4h High Chaparral (IRE) x Fuwa (Encosta De Lago )
12
5.6
Albumin (10)
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (53)
12/1
5g Foxwedge x Dushanbe (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 9 - Mick Crook Memorial (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.29 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Orcein (10)
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
15/4
4g Snitzel x Zapurple (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Anchor Bid, Magentaz,
2
1.3
Tunero (8)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
7/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Sweet Little Lies (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.5
11/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
11/4F
3c Not A Single Doubt x Amusements (Anabaa (USA))
4
3.0
40/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Rachel King (56)
40/1
4g Eurozone x All Black Girl (Canny Lad )
5
3.2
40/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Brock Ryan (54)
40/1
6m Wanted x French Resistence (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
3.3
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: O Orr (58)
16/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Warm Whispers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.1
8/1
T: T J Bartley
R: A Bullock (57)
8/1
5m Drumbeats x Larenco (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.5
6/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
6/1
5g All Too Hard x Climatic (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
4.7
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C Reith (54)
14/1
5g Helmet x Belle Of New York (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
5.5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
12/1
5g Stryker x Ingham Magic (Magic Albert )
11
5.7
66/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
66/1
10g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (Danehill (USA))
12
5.9
20/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: J Ford (53)
20/1
13
7.4
Devlann (16)
150/1
T: D S Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
150/1
8g Frisco View (USA) x Excellent Ann (Touch Of Vanity )
14
13.4
60/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (59.5)
60/1
6g King Cugat (USA) x Vienna (Real Cash (USA))