ROSEHILL - Saturday, March 30

Race 1 - The Schweppervescence (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.21 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
15/8
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (58)
15/8
2c Pierro (AUS) x Bellevue Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Randwick 9/03/2019, Unsw Todman Stakes, 1200m
Winning siblings: Foxy Queen,
Lot 42 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: G Waterhouse / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Rifa Mustang / Raffels Racing
2
2.0
5/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57.5)
5/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Danish Spy (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Lot 85 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Farm / WinStar Farm
3
3.0
13/2
G A Ryan
B Prebble (56)
13/2
2c Sebring (AUS) x Prairie Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
3.5
8/1
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (55.5)
8/1
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Ballet D'Amour (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
6.8
30/1
G W Moore
C Reith (54)
30/1
6
7.1
13/2
James Cummings
J B McDonald (57)
13/2
2f Helmet (AUS) x Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
7.5
Seporto (12)
66/1
C E Conners
Craig Williams (53.5)
66/1
2g Sepoy (AUS) x Miss Portofino (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.6
Persan (11)
12/1
David Payne
Tommy Berry (54)
12/1
2c Pierro (AUS) x Ofcourseican (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
9
11.7
Chabrol (10)
40/1
Jean Dubois
A Adkins (53.5)
40/1
2c Denman (AUS) x Can She Move (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
13.2
Rome (4)
13/2
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (57)
13/2
2c Pierro (AUS) x Dance Card (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Bisley W'wear Neville Sellwood (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:08.54 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
10/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Clipperton (55)
10/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Geisha (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 2 - Canberra 10/03/2019, Tab Canberra Cup, 2000m
Winning siblings: Mineko, Shimada, Tokyo Lil, Tomiko,
Lot 418 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / BBA Ireland
2
0.2
5/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (55.5)
5/1
8g Lawman (FR) x True Crystal (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
1.7
13/4
Ms K Waugh
B Shinn (55)
13/4
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Royals Special (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
4
4.0
6/4
Peter Gelagotis
Jack Martin (55.5)
6/4
6g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
5
4.8
10/1
T Busuttin and N Young
J B McDonald (55)
10/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
6
5.2
9/2
David Payne
A Adkins (53)
9/2
Race 3 - Tab Tulloch Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:08.91 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
10/1
Ms G Markwell
C W Brown (56)
10/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Scarletini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Last start: 5 - Rosehill 16/03/2019, Anz Bloodstock News (Bm78), 1900m
2
2.0
2/1
M Baker and A Forsman
Tommy Berry (56)
2/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Red Delicious (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Lot 974 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
2.8
9/4
James Cummings
Craig Williams (56)
9/4
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Ouachita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
3.8
Carif (9)
20/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56)
20/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Norzita (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
4.6
11/2
J W Richards
J B McDonald (56)
11/2
6
4.8
20/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (56)
20/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Symphony Strings (AUS) (Excellent Art (GB))
7
6.6
25/1
A J Cummings
M Zahra (56)
25/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Extra Celestial (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
8.9
7/1
Ms L Latta
B Shinn (56)
7/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Atomic Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
15.4
50/1
Matthew Brown
Jamie Kah (56)
50/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Luloah (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 4 - Jim Beam Emancipation Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:33.44 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
15/2
K A Lees
C W Brown (56)
15/2
Last start: 8 - Rosehill 16/03/2019, Coolmore Classic, 1500m
Winning siblings: Exitozo,
2
0.3
4/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (58)
4/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x See A Victory (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
3
2.3
Noire (4)
9/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (56)
9/2
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Valadon (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 242 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
3.6
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56)
8/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Voltdanze (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
3.7
2/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (54)
2/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Easy To Read (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.0
9/2
K A Lees
J R Collett (55.5)
9/2
7
7.2
25/1
J C Coyle
Craig Williams (54)
25/1
5m Beneteau (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - E-Group Security Star Kingdom (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.86 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
7/1
J C Coyle
Tim Clark (53)
7/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x De Chorus (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Last start: 9 - Randwick 2/03/2019, Guy Walter Proven T'breds Stks, 1400m
Lot 149 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
Manuel (1)
8/1
Tony McEvoy
B Shinn (60)
8/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Girl Hussler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 422 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchel Racing
3
1.2
7/2
S B Marsh
J B McDonald (55)
7/2
Lot 196 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAF NZ)
4
4.0
20/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (59)
20/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Concert Girl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.2
8/1
B J Lockwood
B Prebble (55)
8/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
4.4
Maximus (11)
5/1
P and P Snowden
Damian Lane (54)
5/1
7
12.1
7/4
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (54.5)
7/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Response (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 6 - Vinery Stud Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:08.99 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
10/9
C J Waller
J B McDonald (56)
10/9
3f Zed (NZ) x Opulence (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Rosehill 16/03/2019, Chandon S Phar Lap Stakes, 1500m
Winning siblings: Black Lace, Verry Flash,
2
1.8
25/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (56)
25/1
3f Frankel (GB) x Street Secret (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
4.1
10/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (56)
10/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Nakaaya (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 254 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing / Ellerton Zahra / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
6.6
4/1
Mark Newnham
J Parr (56)
4/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Lustre Lady (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
6.7
20/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
B Prebble (56)
20/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Midnight Revels (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
9.1
11/2
James Cummings
K McEvoy (56)
11/2
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lumina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
9.2
14/1
Mark Newnham
B Shinn (56)
14/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Asylum Seeker (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
8
9.3
Autumn (12)
30/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Clipperton (56)
30/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Spring Venture (USA) (Spring At Last (USA))
9
13.3
Qafila (7)
40/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (56)
40/1
10
17.6
40/1
Mark Newnham
Tim Clark (56)
40/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Rippled (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
11
29.7
100/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (56)
100/1
3f Crowded House (GB) x Asante (AUS) (Authorized (IRE))
Race 7 - Kia Tancred Stakes (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:37.14 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
4/7
James Cummings
J B McDonald (59)
4/7
5g Pivotal (GB) x Alessandria (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Last start: 1 - Rosehill 23/03/2019, Ranvet Stakes, 2000m
2
2.3
11/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (59)
11/1
7g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
3
2.5
20/1
R James and R Wellwood
S Clipperton (56.5)
20/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
6.0
60/1
M D Moroney
Damian Lane (59)
60/1
6h Lando (GER) x Sky Dancing (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
5
6.1
15/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Craig Williams (59)
15/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Malozza (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
6.3
50/1
K A Lees
M Zahra (59)
50/1
10g Dansili (GB) x Luna Wells (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
8.3
13/2
K A Lees
K McEvoy (59)
13/2
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Notable (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
8
11.6
25/1
Ms W Roche
B Shinn (57)
25/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Cleanup (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
11.7
60/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (59)
60/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
10
12.2
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (59)
25/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
11
13.7
40/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (59)
40/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Colima (IRE) (Authorized (IRE))
12
29.0
16/1
David Payne
J R Collett (58.5)
16/1
4h High Chaparral (IRE) x Come Sunday (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Pfd Food Serv. Doncaster Prel. (1500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:34.47 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
7/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (59)
7/1
Last start: 14 - Ascot 8/12/2018, M.M. Kingston Town Classic, 1800m
2
0.2
8/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (53.5)
8/1
6g Cacique (IRE) x Kinnaird (IRE) (Dr Devious (IRE))
3
1.2
15/4
C J Waller
B Shinn (58.5)
15/4
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.5
5/2
C Maher and D Eustace
S Clipperton (57.5)
5/2
5
3.5
15/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (58)
15/1
7g Archipenko (USA) x Alborada (GB) (Alzao (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
Matthew Smith
Damian Lane (54)
20/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Grey Lilas (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.0
6/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (58.5)
6/1
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rose Of Cimmaron (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
4.5
12/1
Matthew Smith
J R Collett (54)
12/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Golden Stream (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
5.7
8/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (57)
8/1
4h Savabeel (AUS) x Fast Love (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 9 - The Championships On Sale-Bm88 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.53 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/4
C J Waller
K McEvoy (55)
5/4
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
Last start: 1 - Rosehill 16/03/2019, Catanach's (Bm88), 1350m
Winning siblings: Lucky Mission, Spieth, Thrill, Travancore,
Lot 607 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
12/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (59)
12/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Zarkasha (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
3
2.8
25/1
R and M Freedman
S R Weatherley (59.5)
25/1
Lot 543 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bill Mitchell (FBAA)
4
3.6
11/4
Ms K Waugh
B Shinn (55.5)
11/4
5
4.6
3/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56.5)
3/1
4h O'Reilly (NZ) x But Beautiful (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
6
7.4
20/1
C J Waller
Damian Lane (58)
20/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Hootenanny (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
7
10.7
20/1
T J McIlrick
R Bensley (54.5)
20/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Who's There (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))