Breednet Results

SCONE - Monday, November 19

Race 1 - Kia Ora Stud Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.23 (32.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Anaita (2)
9/4
Cody Morgan
A Gibbons (58)
9/4
4m Duporth (AUS) x Popular Delusions (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Winning siblings: Don't Cry Mama, Holy Delusions,
2
0.5
7/1
Simon Casey
Reece Jones (55)
7/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Lot 32 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: D Reidy
3
0.6
8/1
B A Partelle
B El-Issa (57)
8/1
3g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Military Queen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
1.6
2/1
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (59)
2/1
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Disguise (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
1.9
9/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (55)
9/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Glorious Show (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
3.6
20/1
R J Davies
J Innes Jnr (56)
20/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Kidding (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
4.7
15/2
P J Eggleston
Ms R Murray (57)
15/2
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Tawfiq Valley (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
8
9.1
40/1
P M Perry
Ashley Morgan (55.5)
40/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Dove Lake (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
13.2
150/1
R J Davies
Ms C McPherson (55)
150/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Fedorova (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 2 - Segenhoe Stud Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.70 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Safaris (16)
15/1
R E Ollerton
S Lisnyy (54)
15/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Strobic (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Honour Me,
Lot 167 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.2
8/1
K A Lees
D McLellan (54.5)
8/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Jellicles (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
2.7
11/1
B A Partelle
B El-Issa (54)
11/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Ilithyia (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
4
3.4
Smoodge (14)
12/1
John W Ramsey
G Buckley (54)
12/1
3f Zizou (AUS) x Lonely Hour (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.8
Defeat (5)
3/1
T J Bartley
Alena Skerritt (54.5)
3/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Shepishir (AUS) (Shepherd's Field (USA))
6
5.2
13/4
Paul Messara
Mitchell Bell (55)
13/4
4m Choisir (AUS) x Ortensia (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
6.0
20/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (58)
20/1
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Party Pants (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
6.3
150/1
Marilyn Knott
Reece Jones (51)
150/1
5g May'haab (AUS) x Eyewina (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
9
6.9
12/1
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (56)
12/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Soho Madame (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
10
9.0
4/1
Bjorn Baker
G M Ryan (54)
4/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Chakvetadze (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
11
10.5
100/1
B F Cavanough
A Layt (58)
100/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Miss Madelaine (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
12
10.7
150/1
P J Eggleston
Ms R Murray (54.5)
150/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Irish Hope (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
13
33.7
150/1
A J Denham
Ms M Weir (54.5)
150/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tangiwai (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Scone Equine Hospital Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.26 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Mimic (13)
5/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
5/4
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Jade Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Winning siblings: Bliss Street, Falerina, Jade Marauder, Shaf,
2
1.0
5/1
P M Perry
C Lever (57.5)
5/1
3c Ad Valorem (USA) x Sutton Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 172 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
3.3
5/1
A J Denham
R Thompson (59)
5/1
4g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Censitive (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 1235 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Fraser Auret Racing
4
3.4
Elcano (17)
12/1
K A Lees
C G O'Brien (57.5)
12/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Spottswoode (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
4.2
8/1
K A Lees
D McLellan (57.5)
8/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Cubism (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.4
60/1
R P Northam
G Buckley (55.5)
60/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Genuine Offer (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
4.6
150/1
Simon Casey
D Northey (57)
150/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Ready For More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.6
12/1
R J Davies
J Innes Jnr (57)
12/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Chaparral Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
4.7
10/1
M A Milton
Qin Yong (57)
10/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ziya (IRE) (Lion Cavern (USA))
10
5.3
30/1
S C Jones
G M Ryan (59)
30/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Overblik (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
11
7.8
40/1
J C Deamer
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
40/1
12
12.2
100/1
John Bannister
S Lisnyy (59)
100/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Alli's Aria (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Race 4 - Stratum Star @ Widden (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.07 (32.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
B F Cavanough
Ms M Weir (55.5)
11/8
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Shook Up (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
2
3.3
16/1
Gavin Groth
B Griffiths (59.5)
16/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x My Gunyah (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
3.5
2/1
R P Northam
Reece Jones (55)
2/1
Lot 114 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Rodney Northam Racing
Lot 164 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$30,000
Vendor: Tamarisque Park, Cobbitty
Buyer: N Morgan
4
3.6
7/1
P M Perry
Ashley Morgan (58)
7/1
7g Red Element (AUS) x Cinerama (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
5
4.6
30/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (57)
30/1
9g Bureaucracy (NZ) x Laura's Girl (AUS) (Oliver's Lot (AUS))
6
4.9
20/1
B A Partelle
B El-Issa (59)
20/1
8g Jet Spur (AUS) x Covet Thee (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
7
5.3
15/1
Michelle Fleming
C G O'Brien (56)
15/1
7g Shaft (AUS) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
8
6.9
20/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (57.5)
20/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Lunalana (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
9
15.9
20/1
D J Stone
C Lever (59)
20/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Cressfield's Final Foal (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.82 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
Ben Hill
S Guymer (58)
20/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Ready On Sunday (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bobo So Good, Recital, Sunday Poet,
2
1.0
7/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58)
7/2
4m Your Song (AUS) x Ice Break (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 1804 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
3
2.3
15/2
A J Denham
R Thompson (61)
15/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 1835 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $130000 Res $150000
4
2.6
10/1
P H Bloomfield
G Buckley (59.5)
10/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Desert Lark (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
2.8
7/2
B F Cavanough
A Layt (60.5)
7/2
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Dream Chaser (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
2.9
12/1
L J Tilley
C Lever (60.5)
12/1
7
3.0
9/1
J C Deamer
Mitchell Bell (57)
9/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Real Special (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
3.1
20/1
D Lane
D McLellan (59.5)
20/1
9
4.1
16/1
Craig Bermingham
Jake Hull (61.5)
16/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Chandelier (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
4.2
15/2
S J Gleeson
G M Ryan (59.5)
15/2
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Showgirl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
4.6
20/1
R J Davies
J Innes Jnr (58)
20/1
8g Starcraft (NZ) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
6.4
20/1
Connie Greig
A G Robinson (56.5)
20/1
7m Haradasun (AUS) x Barberton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
10.1
100/1
P M Perry
J Kehoe (54)
100/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Saggiatore (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - Emirates Park Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.51 (33.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (56.5)
11/2
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Magic Millie (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
2
0.2
7/1
Aleacia Bennett
G Buckley (57.5)
7/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Honest (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 135 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$26,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 108 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Julie Brown
3
0.3
Ibini (6)
4/1
B F Cavanough
A Layt (57.5)
4/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 96 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
4
0.7
16/1
G A O'Brien
C G O'Brien (61.5)
16/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fudge Delight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
5
1.1
11/1
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (57.5)
11/1
5m Home On The Grange (AUS) x Tinonee Road (AUS) (Proud Knight (AUS))
6
1.5
7/2
B A Partelle
B El-Issa (57)
7/2
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Saunterina (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
2.7
5/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
5/2
8
3.1
20/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (54)
20/1
6m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
5.5
16/1
C E Ritchie
R Thompson (59.5)
16/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Red Typhoon (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
10
6.6
80/1
R J Davies
J Innes Jnr (54)
80/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Fairessa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
15.1
150/1
R J Davies
Ms C McPherson (54)
150/1
7m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Triangular (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
Race 7 - Pryde's Easifeed Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.91 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Moobi (3)
4/1
Cody Morgan
G M Ryan (57.5)
4/1
6g Spinning World (USA) x Kowhai (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Clearview Drive, Silent Creek,
2
4.3
5/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
5/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Kneeling (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 195 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Limited
3
5.1
12/1
Cameron Crockett
B Griffiths (54)
12/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Geniemac (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 95 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: G Nickson
Lot 564 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.7
Magpie (1)
6/4
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (58.5)
6/4
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
6.9
15/1
A J Denham
R Thompson (56)
15/1
5g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Hahei (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
7.0
25/1
Cameron Crockett
C Lever (56.5)
25/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Black Type (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
7.3
30/1
Ms J Bowen
Ms M Weir (54)
30/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Elle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
7.6
20/1
Craig Bermingham
L Cumberland (54)
20/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Got Bling (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
11.2
25/1
J N Englebrecht
Alena Skerritt (54.5)
25/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Show Stealer (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
10
11.8
15/2
J C Deamer
Mitchell Bell (56)
15/2
4m Choisir (AUS) x Swift Sands (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
13.7
150/1
J R Prout
D McLellan (55)
150/1
6g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Mrs Dee (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
12
14.6
150/1
Ms A Rossiter
A E Denby (54)
150/1
5m Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Holly Molly (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))