Breednet Results

SCONE - Saturday, May 12

Race 1 - Kia Ora Stud (Bm80) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.00 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
25/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Rachel King (53)
25/1
4g Tickets x Cute And Cuddly (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Royal Tudor, Shape Of You,
2
2.8
3/1F
T: J G Sargent
R: J Parr (56)
3/1F
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Zona (Zabeel (NZ))
3
3.2
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: T Angland (59)
12/1
6g Oasis Dream (GB) x Cascata (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
3.2
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: B McDougall (60)
11/2
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Avon Lady (GB) (Avonbridge (GB))
5
3.4
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
15/4
5g Galileo (IRE) x Ice Mint (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
6
4.8
7/2
T: M M Laurie
R: J R Collett (55)
7/2
4g Casino Prince x Jeter (Mossman )
7
6.0
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56.5)
15/2
8
6.2
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: M A Cahill (53.5)
30/1
3g Ilovethiscity x Medusa (Stratum )
9
7.5
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (59)
30/1
10
9.9
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: R Thompson (55.5)
20/1
4m Tickets x Last Dollars (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
10.3
Packen (13)
80/1
T: Gerard Jenkinson
R: Jenny Duggan (51)
80/1
9g Untouchable x Regal Sonata (Palace Music (USA))
12
12.7
100/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Ms T Harrison (53)
100/1
8g Pure Theatre x Sun River (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - Vinery Stud (Bm80) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.86 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
T: S C Jones
R: B McDougall (59.5)
14/1
4g Nicconi x Very Bright (General Nediym )
2
1.3
Raiden (7)
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57)
30/1
4g Foxwedge x Glowlamp (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.7
12/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
12/1
5g Nicconi x Sweet Revenge (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
4
1.9
40/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: T Angland (60)
40/1
6g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x She's No Miss (Desert King (IRE))
5
2.3
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (59.5)
6/1
6
4.0
200/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jenny Duggan (51)
200/1
5g Sebring x Off The Canvas (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.0
60/1
T: A G Scorse
R: A Adkins (55.5)
60/1
5g Floral Dynamite x Late Declaration (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
8
5.6
Nicof (11)
60/1
T: N J Osborne
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
60/1
6g Nicconi x Falqueen (Falbrav (IRE))
9
6.2
9/10F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (60)
9/10F
4g West Quest (CAN) x From Japan (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
10
6.5
100/1
T: Robyn Anderson
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
100/1
5g Nadeem x Morecambe Bay (Diatribe )
11
6.7
60/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Ford (53)
60/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Eminent Lady (Sir Laurence (NZ))
12
7.2
60/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: C Reith (55.5)
60/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Hypodermiss (More Than Ready (USA))
13
8.6
Salerno (13)
80/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
80/1
5g Snitzel x Keela (Woodman (USA))
14
8.8
11/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Rachel King (53)
11/2
4g Benfica x Are You Ready (Strategic )
15
10.2
60/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
60/1
4g Nicconi x Belle Of Honour (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA))
16
16.7
30/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (58)
30/1
6g Reaan x Bayyaan (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
Race 3 - Segenhoe Stud Woodlands Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.97 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
7/4F
2
2.0
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (55.5)
11/2
2f Exceed And Excel x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
3.0
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (55.5)
9/2
2f Camelot (GB) x Very Trying (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
4.2
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (58)
11/2
2f I Am Invincible x Abound (Oratorio (IRE))
5
6.9
20/1
T: G W Murray
R: Josh Adams (56)
20/1
2f Fighting Sun x Special Mention (Exceed And Excel )
6
7.9
80/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Adkins (55)
80/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Helluva Party (Dante's Fury )
7
8.0
9/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (56)
9/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Girl Hussler (Hussonet (USA))
8
11.1
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms W Costin (54)
16/1
9
11.9
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (55)
11/1
2f Shamus Award x Courgette (Charge Forward )
10
20.8
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Ford (55.5)
30/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Grenada Road (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Inglis 3yo Guineas (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.10 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
5/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
5/2
3f Mossman x Space Trip (Stratum )
Winning siblings: Space Cowboy,
2
2.0
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (56.5)
11/2
3c Sebring x Jester's Girl (Commands )
3
2.2
Frolic (7)
8/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: J R Collett (54.5)
8/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Leveller (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.6
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (56.5)
25/1
3g All Too Hard x Climatic (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.4
7/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: B Shinn (56.5)
7/4F
3c All Too Hard x Bollinger (Dehere (USA))
6
5.9
8/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (56.5)
8/1
3g Snitzel x Family Breakup (Octagonal (NZ))
7
6.7
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Josh Adams (54.5)
25/1
3f Foxwedge x African Rain (Woodman (USA))
8
6.8
80/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
80/1
9
8.2
100/1
T: G K White
R: Rachel King (56.5)
100/1
3g Snitzel x River Thames (Fastnet Rock )
10
8.9
66/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (56.5)
66/1
11
11.5
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Adkins (54.5)
60/1
3f Written Tycoon x Street Darling (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 5 - Emirates Pk Denise's Joy Stks (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.58 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/1
T: T J Bartley
R: M A Cahill (53)
15/1
3f Time Thief x Turbo Rose (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Accede, Impulsive Maneuver, Rose Sauvage,
2
0.2
8/1
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (54)
8/1
3f Denman x Wintour (Commands )
3
0.4
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
20/1
3f Sebring x Solar Charged (Charge Forward )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
4
0.5
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Thompson (53.5)
20/1
3f Your Song x Elahi (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
2.5
Resin (2)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (55.5)
4/1
6
2.6
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (59)
2/1F
3f Commands x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
7
3.1
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: B McDougall (53)
100/1
3f Fastnet Rock x More Than Real (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.1
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (55.5)
15/4
3f All Too Hard x Furline (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
5.1
Valeria (10)
100/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Adkins (53)
100/1
3f Lonhro x Valoura (Exceed And Excel )
10
5.4
Shantou (12)
100/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms W Costin (53)
100/1
3f Sepoy x Shanzero (Danzero )
11
5.7
100/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (53)
100/1
12
6.3
40/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: G M Ryan (54)
40/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Tenant's Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
9.4
66/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ms T Harrison (53)
66/1
3f Commands x Triple Six (Dehere (USA))
14
10.5
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (54)
20/1
15
13.2
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Ford (53)
20/1
3f Sepoy x Born To Rock (Fastnet Rock )
16
20.8
200/1
T: Ms J Butler
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
200/1
3f Sebring x Cataclopse (Catbird )
Race 6 - Yarraman Park Luskin Star Stks (1300m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.00 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (53)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Badajoz, Mercury, Sedition,
2
0.5
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (56.5)
25/1
8g Excites x Red Obsession (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.9
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (54.5)
5/2
4
2.5
50/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B McDougall (53)
50/1
5
2.7
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Josh Adams (54.5)
20/1
7g California Dane x Sirocco Mist (Brocco (USA))
6
2.9
12/1
T: G W Moore
R: C Reith (55.5)
12/1
5g Stratum x Apamea (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
7
3.0
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (53.5)
25/1
6g Written Tycoon x Jestemma (Rory's Jester )
8
3.1
50/1
T: Irene Cowell
R: M A Cahill (53)
50/1
8g Casino Prince x Buxom Babe (Octagonal (NZ))
9
3.8
40/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Ford (54.5)
40/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Mountain Echo (Scenic (IRE))
10
4.0
Shiraz (9)
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Adkins (53)
20/1
8g Zariz x Moville Slipper (Moville Dancer )
11
5.0
7/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (53.5)
7/1
5g Star Witness x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 7 - Coolmore Dark Jewel Classic (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.81 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
15/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
15/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x De Chorus (Unbridled's Song (USA))
2
0.5
Schism (7)
15/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: J Ford (55)
15/2
5m Reaan x Dara Seans (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
0.9
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (58)
3/1F
5m Lonhro x Portillo (Red Ransom (USA))
4
1.1
8/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Ms W Costin (55)
8/1
4m Duporth x Hot Flash (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
1.6
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (57)
14/1
6m Dane Shadow x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA))
6
2.7
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: A Adkins (55)
9/1
7
2.8
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (55)
20/1
4m Savabeel x Flying Monty (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
3.2
Marabel (13)
66/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Rachel King (55)
66/1
4m Mossman x Kidding (Red Ransom (USA))
9
3.6
13/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55)
13/4
3f Foxwedge x Easy To Read (Encosta De Lago )
10
3.7
Nancy (2)
14/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (57.5)
14/1
6m Big Brown (USA) x Shalimar Sky (Hurricane Sky )
11
8.7
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Josh Adams (57)
40/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Get Ready Bertie (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
10.0
150/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
150/1
4m Sepoy x Donnica (Flying Spur )
Race 8 - Arrowfield Stud Ortensia Stks (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.02 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/4
T: T J Bartley
R: J Ford (53)
13/4
4g Duporth x Montclair (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Admiral Winston, The Raven,
2
2.3
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: R Thompson (53.5)
25/1
7g Snitzel x Ultimate Fever (Gold Fever (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
3.1
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (53)
13/2
4g Snitzel x Madame Trop Vite (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
4
3.5
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Angland (57)
20/1
6g Denman x Distinctive Lass (Orientate (USA))
5
3.7
80/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: B McDougall (53)
80/1
8g Host (CHI) x Mighty Fine (Keltrice )
6
4.0
7/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
7/4F
4h Redoute's Choice x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
7
4.4
8/1
T: J R Gask
R: A Adkins (53)
8/1
5m Time Thief x Dodged A Bullet (Success Express (USA))
8
5.4
66/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (53)
66/1
8m Ad Valorem (USA) x Sierra Vista (General Nediym )
9
6.4
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (61)
7/1
8g Captain Rio (GB) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose )
10
6.9
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (53)
30/1
5g Star Witness x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
11
7.7
25/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (53.5)
25/1
5g Nicconi x Suzy Grey (County )
12
11.0
40/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Rachel King (53)
40/1
4g Ready As x Calabrese (Danehill Star )