Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, December 23

Race 1 - Wong Yi Chau Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 0:58.22 (23.56)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
11/2
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
11/2
7g Northern Meteor x Hint Of Glory (Honour And Glory )
Winning siblings: Fast Clip, Snippets Of Glory,
2
1.5
9/1
T: W Y So
R: A Badel (52.5)
9/1
5g Wanted x Emma Princess (Invincible Spirit )
3
1.8
20/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (56)
20/1
8g Tale Of The Cat x Dance Move (Danehill Dancer )
4
2.3
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
25/1
8g Snippetson x Jewel Vault (Secret Savings )
5
2.8
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Wong (55.5)
9/2
6g Thewayyouare x Striking Sneek (Straight Strike )
6
3.5
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (59)
30/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Our Kitty (Tale Of The Cat )
7
3.8
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (57.5)
20/1
4g Testa Rossa x Mosoru (Black Minnaloushe )
8
4.0
66/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (55)
66/1
4g Your Song x Hidden Spirit (Casino Prince )
9
4.3
15/8F
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (52)
15/8F
10
5.3
11/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (52.5)
11/1
5g Happy Giggle x Out There (Marwina )
11
12.3
11/2
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (56)
11/2
8g Sandtrap x Allaboutme (Al Akbar )
Race 2 - Wong Shek Hcp (C4) (2000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:03.99 (23.65)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
11/4F
T: C H Yip
R: S De Sousa (59.5)
11/4F
6g Arcano x Sassy Gal (King's Best )
2
0.1
11/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56)
11/1
8g Coats Choice x Asiana (Kaapstad )
3
0.9
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (59)
12/1
8g Stratum x Hasty Snip (Snippets )
4
2.8
11/2
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (56)
11/2
6g Savabeel x Eden (Zeditave )
5
3.0
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (55.5)
9/1
8g Champs Elysees x Puzzling (Peintre Celebre )
6
4.0
20/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
20/1
3g Sebring x Sensibility (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.8
5/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (60.5)
5/1
5g Artie Schiller x Vintage Rock (Thunder Gulch )
8
4.9
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: H T Mo (52)
9/1
5g Savabeel x Mill Duckie (Magic Ring )
9
5.3
12/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (59)
12/1
10
7.8
6/1
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (53.5)
6/1
5g Frankel x Drops (Kingmambo )
Race 3 - The Griffin Trophy (1400m)
Class: Griffin Track: Good Time: 1:22.63 (23.56)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
4/13F
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (56.5)
4/13F
2
1.5
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Schofield (54.5)
25/1
3c Zoustar x Jessica Rose (Keep The Faith )
3
1.8
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (54.5)
100/1
3g Towkay x Taatyana (Faltaat )
4
2.3
7/2
T: F C Lor
R: S De Sousa (56.5)
7/2
3g Star Witness x Boldina (Flying Spur )
5
2.8
30/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
30/1
6
2.9
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
10/1
4g Dutch Art x Girl Power (Key Of Luck )
7
8.5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (54.5)
100/1
4g Epaulette x Amoureux (Deputy Minister )
8
8.6
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (54.5)
20/1
4g Siyouni x Doubrovska (Vettori )
Race 4 - Tai Long Tsui Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.97 (23.48)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
13/4
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
13/4
4g Pierro x Hosiery (Night Shift )
Winning siblings: Elsewhere, Long John, Mousseline,
2
1.3
7/4F
T: F C Lor
R: S De Sousa (60)
7/4F
3
1.8
25/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (58.5)
25/1
5g Delegator x Michelle Shift (Night Shift )
4
3.3
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (57)
8/1
5g Falkirk x Sorbello (Golan )
5
3.8
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (54.5)
12/1
6
4.0
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (54)
30/1
4g Alamosa x Awesome (High Chaparral )
7
4.3
80/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (53)
80/1
5g Nadeem x Nikki's Bride (O'Reilly )
8
4.5
12/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54.5)
12/1
9
5.3
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Badel (60)
8/1
6g Thorn Park x La Serenissime (Machiavellian )
10
6.5
40/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (56.5)
40/1
5g Pluck x Spirit Of Karlu (Dubawi )
11
6.8
Junzi (9)
60/1
T: W Y So
R: A Sanna (56)
60/1
6g Red Giant x Quality Dream (Elusive Quality )
12
7.3
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53.5)
10/1
4g Commands x Cover Charge (General Nediym )
13
7.4
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Wong (56.5)
30/1
5g Sepoy x Pivotal Drive (Pivotal )
14
21.3
50/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (55.5)
50/1
5g Alamosa x Shy Belt (Kingdom Bay )
Race 5 - Tai Long Tsui Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:23.03 (24.50)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
Picken (7)
13/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55.5)
13/4F
4g Duporth x Baby Boom (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Dolly's Due, Echo Boomer, Legion Of Boom,
2
0.8
10/1
T: A T Millard
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
10/1
4g Savabeel x Hyades (O'Reilly )
3
1.6
9/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (50.5)
9/1
6g Street Sense x Angora (Barathea )
4
1.8
9/2
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57)
9/2
5g Tavistock x La Campanella (More Than Ready )
5
2.0
11/2
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57)
11/2
5g Danehill Dancer x Showerproof (Peintre Celebre )
6
2.3
8/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (60.5)
8/1
6g All American x Cristallo (Testa Rossa )
7
3.0
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Sanna (54.5)
20/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Evoked (Song Of Tara )
8
3.3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (55.5)
100/1
3g Jimmy Choux x Hey Pretty Katie (Beautiful Crown )
9
3.5
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: M L Yeung (52)
40/1
4g Magic Albert x Fiammarosa (Danehill )
10
5.3
60/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Wong (52)
60/1
7g Hard Spun x Fine Jade (Jade Hunter )
11
5.5
15/4
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (54)
15/4
5g Stryker x Fine Stem (Devaraja )
12
9.3
60/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Badel (56)
60/1
3g Dreamscape x Ice Cold Crownie (Beautiful Crown )
13
10.3
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: S Clipperton (59)
100/1
4g Acclamation x Melbourne Memories (Sleeping Indian )
14
11.8
100/1
T: J Moore
R: Callan Murray (55)
100/1
3g Duporth x True Grace (Lion Heart )
Race 6 - Pak Tam Chung Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.40 (24.20)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
6/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
6/4F
3g Denman x More Glory (More Than Ready )
2
0.8
5/1
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (57)
5/1
3
2.1
15/2
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
15/2
5g Sir Prancealot x Malta (Gone West )
4
2.5
100/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (58)
100/1
5
3.8
7/2
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
7/2
4g Duporth x What An Impact (More Than Ready )
6
5.5
15/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (56)
15/2
4g Exceed And Excel x Gabrieli (Red Ransom )
7
5.6
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Sanna (56.5)
100/1
4g Acclamation x Se La Vie (Highest Honor )
8
5.8
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (58.5)
10/1
7g Domesday x Tintoretto (Commands )
9
8.3
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (52.5)
25/1
7g Bernardini x La Falette (Faltaat )
10
9.5
100/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (56)
100/1
4g Equiano x Blue Dune (Invincible Spirit )
11
10.0
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: Callan Murray (54.5)
100/1
4g Bel Esprit x Sable (Danasinga )
12
10.3
66/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (56)
66/1
3g All Too Hard x Quackquack (Starcraft )
13
10.5
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: H T Mo (52.5)
100/1
14
14.8
60/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (54.5)
60/1
Race 7 - Long Ke Hcp (C2) (2000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 2:02.18 (23.66)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
13/4
T: F C Lor
R: S De Sousa (55.5)
13/4
4g All American x Buchanan Girl (Lion Hunter )
2
4.5
10/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (48.5)
10/1
7g Zabeel x Lacada (Giant's Causeway )
3
5.3
7/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60)
7/1
5g Rajj x Imitation (Darshaan )
4
5.4
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52)
9/1
5g Zoffany x Queenie Keen (Refuse To Bend )
5
5.5
10/9F
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (55.5)
10/9F
4g Public Purse x Flower Fest (Crimson Tide )
6
5.8
11/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
11/1
6g Lilbourne Lad x Nisriyna (Intikhab )
7
8.3
50/1
T: F C Lor
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
50/1
5g Smart Missile x Some Girls Do (More Than Ready )
8
9.0
66/1
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (60)
66/1
9
10.0
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (58)
11/1
6g Strategic Prince x Eroica (Highest Honor )
Race 8 - Luk Wu Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.67 (23.74)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
7/1
T: J Moore
R: C Wong (54)
7/1
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
2
0.1
11/8F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
11/8F
4g Harbour Watch x London Plane (Danehill Dancer )
3
0.6
25/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (56)
25/1
5g Power x Biz Bar (Tobougg )
4
0.8
15/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (56)
15/1
4g Acclamation x Elektra Marino (Mount Nelson )
5
0.9
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
12/1
6
1.3
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
20/1
7
2.3
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (53)
30/1
5g Alamosa x Grey Swan (Daylami )
8
2.5
50/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
50/1
9
3.3
15/4
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (56)
15/4
10
3.4
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (59.5)
12/1
5g Murtajill x Wings Of Prey (Hawk Wing )
11
7.3
12/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (58)
12/1
4g Snitzel x Paramount (Monashee Mountain )
12
7.5
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (60.5)
30/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Celebria (Peintre Celebre )
13
9.5
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
100/1
4g Commands x Irish Dream (Falbrav )
14
11.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (58)
100/1
5g Mayson x Noble One (Primo Dominie )
Race 9 - Chek Keng Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:57.32 (23.27)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
7/4F
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (55)
7/4F
3g Starspangledbanner x Secret Liaison (Artie Schiller )
Winning siblings: Found Out,
2
0.1
7/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (53)
7/1
5g Foxwedge x Isn't She Fabulous (Fusaichi Pegasus )
3
0.3
7/1
T: W Y So
R: A Badel (57)
7/1
5g Congrats x Secover (Danehill )
4
0.8
14/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (57.5)
14/1
5g Charge Forward x Cortina Gal (Flying Spur )
5
1.0
4/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (53)
4/1
4g Sebring x Suzy Rocks (Rock Of Gibraltar )
6
2.5
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: H T Mo (50)
9/1
5g Duporth x Delorosa (Show A Heart )
7
4.8
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57)
30/1
5g Charge Forward x Le Sillage (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.3
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: Callan Murray (54.5)
100/1
8g Dark Angel x Secret Key (Key Of Luck )
9
9.3
66/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Wong (50.5)
66/1
10
9.5
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (52.5)
40/1
11
11.0
6/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
6/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Mimi Lebrock (Show A Heart )
12
13.3
66/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
66/1
8g Savabeel x Ennerdale (Singspiel )
Race 10 - Pak Tam Au Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:23.20 (23.94)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
11/4F
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
11/4F
4g Ocean Park x Hope So (Fast 'n' Famous )
2
1.0
13/2
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (52)
13/2
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: B Meade
3
1.5
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (58)
11/2
4g Delago Deluxe x Aemilee (Grand Lodge )
2020 Inglis 2020 JUNE (Early) Online Sale
$13,000
4
4.0
30/1
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
30/1
5g Casamento x Nesmeh (More Than Ready )
5
4.8
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (55)
100/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Queen Of Troy (Storm Cat )
6
5.0
11/2
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (55.5)
11/2
6g Star Witness x Strikeline (Desert Sun )
7
5.3
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (51.5)
25/1
6g D'Funnybone x Shakaleena (Silver Deputy )
8
5.8
4/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (56.5)
4/1
4g Hard Spun x Lush Liaison (Grand Lodge )
9
6.5
12/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (57.5)
12/1
5g Husson x Genepi (French Deputy )
10
6.8
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (49.5)
100/1
6g Tavistock x Wahaha (Stravinsky )
11
7.0
100/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (55.5)
100/1
4g Zebedee x Barathea Dancer (Barathea )
12
9.5
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
100/1
5h Holy Roman Emperor x Sarada (New Colony )
13
11.0
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (56)
100/1
4g Sepoy x Mabsam (Stratum )
14
12.3
8/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
8/1