Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Saturday, November 9

Race 1 - Panashop Rst (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.86 (22.23)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
7/2
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (56)
7/2
3g Warhead x Sunbrella (Peintre Celebre )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (56)
12/1
3
5.4
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: M L Yeung (56)
9/1
3c I Am Invincible x Andromache (Charge Forward )
4
6.0
4/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56.5)
4/1
4g Dubawi x Longing To Dance (Danehill Dancer )
5
6.8
40/1
T: K L Man
R: A Badel (56)
40/1
3g Savabeel x Miss Montjeu (Montjeu )
6
7.3
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (56)
12/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Register (Zeditave )
7
7.8
2/1F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (56)
2/1F
3g Sebring x Seeking Attention (Exceed And Excel )
8
8.3
60/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Shinn (56)
60/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop x Nicole Amy (Le Bec Fin )
9
10.0
25/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (58.5)
25/1
4g Kingman x Don't Forget Faith (Victory Gallop )
10
10.3
150/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (52)
150/1
11
10.8
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Lyle Hewitson (58.5)
150/1
4g Garswood x Delta Diva (Victory Gallop )
12
11.5
16/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (56)
16/1
13
11.8
15/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (56)
15/1
3g Foxwedge x Parnissius (Zabeel )
14
13.0
50/1
T: D Whyte
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58.5)
50/1
4g Dabirsim x Salzburg (Zamindar )
Race 2 - Panasonic Steam Oven Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:47.96 (23.60)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
60/1
Winning siblings: Annunciate, Exquisite Beauty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2F
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (58.5)
7/2F
5g Showcasing x The Myth (Cape Cross )
3
0.8
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59)
20/1
6g Thewayyouare x Vera Mont (Danehill Dancer )
4
1.3
15/2
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (54.5)
15/2
5
2.3
4/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (58)
4/1
5g Magnus x The Girlfriend (Spinning World )
6
3.3
7/2
T: D Whyte
R: A K Chan (56)
7/2
7
3.5
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (60)
30/1
4g Sebring x Prostar (Starcraft )
8
3.6
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: Lyle Hewitson (56)
20/1
5g Sebring x Princess Natural (Danehill Dancer )
9
3.8
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Sanna (58)
12/1
4g Niagara x Montjeu Way (Montjeu )
10
6.8
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: B Shinn (59.5)
12/1
6g Thewayyouare x Suzie Temple (Mellifont )
11
7.0
15/2
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (54.5)
15/2
5g Niagara x Divine Miss Em (Traditionally )
12
7.5
Rockage (14)
80/1
T: K W Lui
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
80/1
5g Society Rock x Box Of Frogs (One Cool Cat )
13
9.0
150/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (51.5)
150/1
5g Helmet x Gathering Gold (Street Cry )
14
9.3
60/1
T: K L Man
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
60/1
7g Jet Spur x She's The One (Hurricane Sky )
Race 3 - Panasonic 4k Tv Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.50 (23.19)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (60)
25/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: D Whyte
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60.5)
15/4
5g Nicconi x Queen Of The Falls (General Nediym )
3
0.6
3/1F
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (52.5)
3/1F
4
2.5
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (57)
12/1
4g Star Witness x Boldina (Flying Spur )
5
2.8
11/2
T: C W Chang
R: U Rispoli (55)
11/2
5g Denman x Gingerbread (Kempinsky )
6
5.3
5/1
T: J J Size
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
5/1
3g Zacinto x Footsie (Gallant Guru )
7
5.4
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Lyle Hewitson (53)
40/1
5g Siyouni x Doubrovska (Vettori )
8
5.8
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: A K Chan (50)
11/1
5g Most Improved x Sparkling Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar )
9
5.9
80/1
T: C Fownes
R: H N Wong (53.5)
80/1
5g Havana Gold x Karjera (Key Of Luck )
10
6.0
Loriz (4)
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Sanna (57.5)
30/1
4g Smart Missile x Negotiate (Red Ransom )
11
7.8
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M L Yeung (56)
100/1
4g Snitzel x Scarlett Lady (Savabeel )
12
8.3
14/1
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (54.5)
14/1
5g Canford Cliffs x Prayers'n'promises (Encosta De Lago )
13
9.0
12/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (54)
12/1
4g Sepoy x Raziyya Of Sydney (Redoute's Choice )
14
11.0
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (57)
60/1
4g Scat Daddy x Oxbow Lake (Dynaformer )
Race 4 - Panasonic Nanoe Hair Dryer-C4 (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.74 (24.11)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
7/4F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (58.5)
7/4F
6g Fastnet Rock x Althea Rose (Green Desert )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
9/2
5g Lethal Force x Cool Catena (One Cool Cat )
3
2.1
6/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A K Chan (51)
6/1
5g Camelot x Kiss Me Goodbye (Raven's Pass )
4
3.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (52.5)
100/1
4g Starspangledbanner x Street Storm (Stormy Atlantic )
5
4.8
16/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (57.5)
16/1
6
6.8
13/2
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (59.5)
13/2
5g Hard Spun x Seamstress (Rory's Jester )
7
7.3
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (54)
10/1
5g Battle Paint x Ysa Post (Postponed )
8
7.4
30/1
T: D Whyte
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
30/1
6g Hard Spun x La Italia (Stravinsky )
9
8.0
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
50/1
10
8.5
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (56)
20/1
11
10.8
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (51.5)
80/1
7g Arcano x Sassy Gal (King's Best )
12
11.8
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60.5)
20/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Queen Of Troy (Storm Cat )
13
13.0
12/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (53)
12/1
7g Delightful Choice x Missun (Masterclass )
14
15.8
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
150/1
Race 5 - Panasonic Justfit Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.58 (22.62)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
11/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (55.5)
11/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro x Princesa (Danehill )
This nick: 19 runners; 11 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55)
5/2
6g Stratum x Sprung (Grand Slam )
3
0.4
25/1
T: J Moore
R: A Sanna (56)
25/1
4
1.0
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
12/1
5
1.3
5/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (54.5)
5/1
4g Star Witness x Spooked (Scaredee Cat )
6
1.8
2/1F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (54.5)
2/1F
7
2.0
13/2
T: J J Size
R: A Badel (53.5)
13/2
4g Mossman x With Apologies (Testa Rossa )
8
2.5
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (51)
60/1
6g Hidden Dragon x Fantastic Flo Jo (Fantastic Light )
9
3.5
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56.5)
40/1
4g Choisir x Smytzer's Roylani (Royal Academy )
10
6.5
60/1
T: D Whyte
R: M Chadwick (59.5)
60/1
4g Showcasing x Sell Out (Act One )
11
6.6
60/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (52)
60/1
12
6.7
200/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Lyle Hewitson (60.5)
200/1
6g Pivotal x Regal Aura (Teofilo )
13
11.5
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (56)
100/1
4g Snitzel x Very Cherry (Anabaa )
14
15.0
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (56)
40/1
6g Starcraft x Flowerchild (Redoute's Choice )
Race 6 - Momi Momi Massage Lounger (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.41 (23.86)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (54.5)
25/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Purde (Bahhare )
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: K H Ting
R: J Moreira (53)
9/10F
6g Darci Brahma x Wildcat Woman (Forest Wildcat )
3
0.9
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (52.5)
50/1
6g Doctor Dino x Arthurs Princess (Monashee Mountain )
4
1.3
10/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (60)
10/1
4g The Factor x Amazing Tale (Tale Of The Cat )
5
2.0
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: B Shinn (58)
10/1
6g Foxwedge x Bright Heart (Dane Shadow )
6
2.8
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: A K Chan (53)
12/1
6g Lord Of England x Shokogirl (Sholokhov )
7
3.0
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56.5)
12/1
5g Farhh x Manila Bay (Halling )
8
3.1
5/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
5/1
5g Siyouni x Healing Dream (Montjeu )
9
3.3
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (59)
20/1
4g Epaulette x Flying Jet (Jet Spur )
10
4.5
30/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Sanna (56.5)
30/1
6h Frankel x Compelling (Kingmambo )
11
8.8
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (52.5)
30/1
6g Famous Name x Agnetha (Big Shuffle )
12
9.8
80/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (53.5)
80/1
7g Mastercraftsman x Opus Four (Stravinsky )
13
15.0
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
50/1
6g Campanologist x Praia (Big Shuffle )
14
15.8
66/1
T: J Moore
R: Lyle Hewitson (57.5)
66/1
Race 7 - The Panasonic Cup (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:19.92 (23.06)
Prizemoney: $2,800,000
1
11/2
T: J Moore
R: A K Chan (53)
11/2
6g Redoute's Choice x Miss Marielle (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Armed And Ready, France, Peeping,
This nick: 62 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (60)
25/1
6g Artie Schiller x Elahi (Giant's Causeway )
3
2.1
3/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (55)
3/1
4
3.0
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
50/1
8g Reaan x Grey Deceiver (Commands )
5
3.5
40/1
T: J J Size
R: B Shinn (60)
40/1
6g Husson x Katisam (Lonhro )
7
4.0
16/1
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52.5)
16/1
5g Choisir x Girl Hussler (Hussonet )
8
5.5
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
50/1
5g Duporth x Graces Spirit (Flying Spur )
9
6.5
5/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
5/4F
4g Hinchinbrook x Greta's Yarn (Redoute's Choice )
10
7.0
20/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (60)
20/1
6g Per Incanto x Silver Cent (Centaine )
11
7.3
40/1
T: J J Size
R: A Sanna (57)
40/1
12
7.5
Waldorf (12)
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
100/1
13
9.0
11/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
11/1
5g Archipenko x Desert Berry (Green Desert )
Race 8 - Panasonic R32 Air-Cond. (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:34.47 (22.76)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
6/4F
T: D Ferraris
R: Z Purton (56.5)
6/4F
4g Ambidexter x Lifting (Zabeel )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: J Moore
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
13/2
4g Sebring x Sensibility (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.6
16/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
16/1
4g Helmet x Boracay (Red Ransom )
4
1.8
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52.5)
9/2
5
1.9
9/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (58.5)
9/1
4g Foxwedge x Smart Catch (Elusive Quality )
6
3.0
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (57.5)
20/1
5g Casino Prince x Private (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.8
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Badel (60.5)
9/1
5g Pierro x Keep The Peace (Keeper )
8
4.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (58.5)
100/1
7g Danzero x Li'l Miss Hayley (Savabeel )
9
4.8
150/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Lyle Hewitson (54.5)
150/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop x Fairy Tale (Tale Of The Cat )
10
5.8
200/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (53.5)
200/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor x Sojitzen (Great Journey )
11
6.8
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Sanna (54.5)
50/1
8g Bertolini x Starbeck (Spectrum )
12
6.9
9/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
9/1
13
8.0
14/1
T: L Ho
R: B Shinn (57.5)
14/1
14
14.8
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Callan (56)
150/1
4g Savabeel x Vedex (Exceed And Excel )
Race 9 - Panasonic Ih Cooker Hcp (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 2:00.49 (23.31)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
5/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (56.5)
5/1
5g Excelebration x Further (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Anjana, Silver Art, Trust Me,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: B Shinn (59.5)
8/1
5g Teofilo x Tipperary Honor (Highest Honor )
3
2.6
11/2
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
11/2
5g Street Cry x Sesenta (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.7
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (53)
15/1
5g Good Journey x Bella Bellucci (Flying Spur )
5
2.8
9/2F
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (59)
9/2F
5g Sebring x Here De Joy (Dehere )
6
3.0
10/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
10/1
7g Sufficient x Albacora (Lord Ballina )
7
4.3
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (55.5)
25/1
5g Ocean Park x Spiriting (Montjeu )
8
4.8
6/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (55)
6/1
5g Teofilo x Stole (Desert Fox )
9
6.3
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53.5)
25/1
7g Tavistock x Dantessa (Danasinga )
10
6.8
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
12/1
11
9.3
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (53)
11/1
7g Hard Spun x Royal Tour (Quest For Fame )
12
9.8
150/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (55.5)
150/1
4g Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country )
13
12.5
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Sanna (53)
40/1
14
14.3
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (53)
30/1
9g Galileo x Luas Line (Danehill )
Race 10 - Panasonic Japan Sys Kitchen-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.36 (22.97)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
10/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (54)
10/1
5g Master Of Design x Rose Syrah (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Preston, St Joeys,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Monica (11)
12/1
T: J Moore
R: Lyle Hewitson (54)
12/1
6g Murtajill x Senorita De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.6
9/2F
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (59.5)
9/2F
4
1.8
5/1
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (54)
5/1
5
2.0
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Sanna (53)
20/1
8g Husson x Russian Belle (Stravinsky )
6
2.3
6/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A K Chan (50)
6/1
7
3.0
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (57)
8/1
8
3.1
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (55)
20/1
5g Pierro x Hosiery (Night Shift )
9
3.3
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (60)
20/1
6g O'Reilly x Flutter (Savabeel )
10
5.3
100/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (56)
100/1
5g Zoffany x Fifer (Soviet Star )
11
5.4
Alcari (4)
5/1
T: P Yiu
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57)
5/1
5g All Too Hard x Cariad (Sequalo )
12
10.3
8/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
8/1
5g Captain Sonador x Just Hilda (Fusaichi Pegasus )
13
12.3
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (60.5)
150/1
5g Silvano x Nothing But Silk (Belong To Me )
14
15.3
300/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (51)
300/1
8g Alert x Miss Love (Fastnet Rock )