SINGAPORE - Friday, May 3

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:23.84 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
M W Walker
V Duric (60)
16/1
3g Minstrel Court (AUS) x Zabba (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Singapore 5/04/2019, Hcp (C5), 1400m
2
0.1
66/1
M Clements
J P Van Der Merwe (57)
66/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Arche (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 935 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd$46,000 Res$50,000
Lot 239 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Michael J Clements
3
1.1
Duxton (8)
50/1
S Gray
I Amirul (56.5)
50/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Elusive Red (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 671 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Gray
4
1.6
100/1
J Tan
C K Ng (54)
100/1
6m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
4.4
50/1
J Lim
T H Koh (58)
50/1
6
6.4
200/1
J Lim
T See (56.5)
200/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Most Striking (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
6.6
200/1
R B Marsh
K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
200/1
5g Postponed (USA) x Ready And Able (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.1
50/1
M W Walker
Callan Murray (59)
50/1
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Broadway Express (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
9
7.2
30/1
M Clements
D Moor (58)
30/1
10
7.7
500/1
S Gray
W H Kok (54.5)
500/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Razzle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
8.2
30/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (60)
30/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Tiaralae (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
8.3
80/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (57)
80/1
9g Nadeem (AUS) x Unrocel Tap (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
13
10.6
300/1
D L Freedman
Ben Thompson (60)
300/1
3g Dandy Man (IRE) x Anthyllis (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
14
13.4
500/1
C I Brown
J See (55)
500/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Dewamar (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:22.80 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
30/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (54)
30/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Purfectress (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Singapore 21/04/2019, 2&3yo Mdn, 1200m
Lot 217 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: LDM Pty Ltd
2
3.3
20/1
S Gray
J Powell (57)
20/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x God Love It (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 2095 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Stephen Gray
3
5.1
Hugo (1)
20/1
S Gray
Ben Thompson (57)
20/1
4
5.6
60/1
J Peters
K A'isisuhairi (57)
60/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x Touch Of Heart (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
5
6.4
20/1
M Clements
V Duric (57)
20/1
6
8.2
60/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (57)
60/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Tukso (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
10.5
500/1
Zl Mok
T See (56)
500/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Skymelt (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
8
13.3
200/1
L Dragon
M Kellady (57)
200/1
9
15.1
500/1
K Y Young
R Woodworth (54)
500/1
3c Toronado (IRE) x Fugnina (GB) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
10
15.6
300/1
M Clements
D Moor (54)
300/1
3g Stay Thirsty (USA) x Starbourne (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
16.1
400/1
M Clements
Callan Murray (57)
400/1
3g Fortify (USA) x Stormy Epistola (ARG) (Bernstein (USA))
12
16.4
400/1
J O'Hara
J See (53.5)
400/1
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Lady Beretta (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
13
24.4
500/1
C T Kuah
C C Wong (52.5)
500/1
3f Uncaptured (CAN) x Glitterball (USA) (Northern Afleet (USA))
14
27.4
500/1
R Le Grange
J P Van Der Merwe (57)
500/1
3g Pure Prize (USA) x Wachovia (ARG) (Alpha Plus (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.02 (29.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Longhu (5)
66/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (57)
66/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Sacred Steps (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Last start: 6 - Singapore 12/04/2019, Hcp (C4), 1200m
2
0.5
16/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (55.5)
16/1
Lot 365 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
0.8
66/1
J Tan
C K Ng (52)
66/1
Lot 423 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$38,000
Vendor: Chequers Stud
Buyer: Macau Jockey Club
4
1.1
16/1
K Y Young
T See (59)
16/1
4h Niagara (AUS) x Miss Jean Brodie (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
5
1.2
60/1
R Le Grange
Callan Murray (58)
60/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Boat Quay (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
4.0
25/1
K S Tan
M Rodd (60)
25/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
7
6.0
200/1
J Peters
D Moor (56)
200/1
5g Kodiac (GB) x Esedra (IRE) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
8
6.8
500/1
D Meagher
J P Van Der Merwe (54)
500/1
9
7.3
100/1
C T Kuah
T H Koh (50)
100/1
5g Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x Piacenza (IRE) (Darshaan (IRE))
10
10.3
100/1
K Y Young
R Woodworth (56)
100/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Eckland (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
11
11.8
300/1
H Takaoka
M Zaki (53.5)
300/1
5g King Halo (JPN) x Morning Run (JPN) (Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
12
14.6
150/1
Zl Mok
Ben Thompson (54.5)
150/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rosenborg (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.60
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
500/1
K Y Young
M Ewe (56)
500/1
3g Battle Paint (USA) x Lady Limoncello (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
Last start: 13 - Singapore 7/04/2019, Mdn, 1200m
Lot 194 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kaipira Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
0.8
100/1
J Saimee
V Duric (57.5)
100/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Far South (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Lot 869 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 209 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
0.9
25/1
D L Freedman
T See (55)
25/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Shakeva (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
Lot 262 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Bahrinna Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
Lot 232 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Network Bloodstock Seymour Vic
Buyer: Lucky Owners Pty Ltd
4
2.1
20/1
S Gray
D Moor (57.5)
20/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Dominatrix (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
2.2
400/1
S Burridge
J Powell (56)
400/1
5m Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Priceless Pearl (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
6
2.3
500/1
S Gray
I Amirul (55)
500/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Celerity (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.0
40/1
M Clements
N Zyrul (54.5)
40/1
3f Playing God (AUS) x Mia Myth (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
3.1
Aabir (2)
20/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (57.5)
20/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Neraan (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
4.4
Montoya (11)
200/1
S Gray
G Boss (56)
200/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Ah Ha (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.9
60/1
M Clements
Ben Thompson (56)
60/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Beyond (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
5.0
300/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (56)
300/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Brooklyn Roads (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
12
5.3
300/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (56)
300/1
13
11.6
Smash (4)
40/1
M Clements
Callan Murray (56)
40/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Psalms (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.21
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
L Dragon
J Powell (58.5)
20/1
8g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Singapore 19/04/2019, Hcp (C4), 1100m
Winning siblings: Aurelius Hero, Blazejowski, Bossed,
Lot 171 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud
Buyer: ANDREW DRESS
2
2.3
60/1
H W Tan
W H Kok (50)
60/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Lady Farndale (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 37 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 71 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge, Aratula, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
3.8
25/1
J Peters
D Moor (56)
25/1
4
4.6
20/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (57.5)
20/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Miss Mancini (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
5.1
100/1
J O'Hara
J See (50.5)
100/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Akhmatova (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
6
5.6
200/1
J Tan
C K Ng (49)
200/1
7g Conatus (AUS) x Open Slather (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
7.1
400/1
C T Kuah
I Amirul (50)
400/1
8
7.3
66/1
K Y Young
C C Wong (51.5)
66/1
5g Ego (NZ) x Surraar (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
9
8.8
300/1
R B Marsh
T H Koh (54.5)
300/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Arrivez Meme (AUS) (Get Square (AUS))
10
9.3
50/1
K Y Young
R Woodworth (58)
50/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Wandane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
10.3
50/1
D Koh
V Duric (57)
50/1
12
10.8
150/1
M Clements
N Zyrul (57)
150/1
4m Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Same Page (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:24.56 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Archie (4)
150/1
J Saimee
J Powell (58.5)
150/1
Last start: 10 - Singapore 21/04/2019, Hcp (C5), 1000m
Lot 221 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Ascot Racing
2
0.1
100/1
C T Kuah
J P Van Der Merwe (52.5)
100/1
4g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Fontaine's Fantasy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 191 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
3
0.2
30/1
K S Tan
W H Kok (55.5)
30/1
7g Dark Angel (IRE) x Belle Rebelle (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
4
0.8
40/1
J Saimee
R Woodworth (58)
40/1
3f Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Irish Rumour (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
5
1.1
30/1
M W Walker
V Duric (57)
30/1
6
1.3
40/1
Ms D Logan
Ben Thompson (59.5)
40/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Twelve Carat (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
7
1.5
400/1
L Khoo
M Nizar (55.5)
400/1
3g Raise The Flag (GB) x Stage Flash (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
8
2.8
60/1
M Clements
W S Chan (57)
60/1
9
3.8
40/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (58)
40/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Bellasinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
4.1
100/1
L Khoo
K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
100/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Sweet Spirit (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
4.6
100/1
M Yusof
C S Chin (51.5)
100/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Stylish Annie (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
6.1
66/1
H Takaoka
I Amirul (57.5)
66/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Party Jewel (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
13
9.4
300/1
H W Tan
M Ewe (56)
300/1
14
10.9
Sonoran (12)
50/1
S Burridge
D Moor (55.5)
50/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Margham (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.54 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
200/1
S Baertschiger
I Amirul (54)
200/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Fornini (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 11 - Singapore 5/04/2019, Hcp (C3), 1400m
Winning siblings: Coterie,
Lot 313 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: BSBH Racing Club
2
0.3
Biraz (1)
40/1
D Meagher
W H Kok (57)
40/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Tap 'n' Gap (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
Lot 187 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: S. Dougan
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.8
Safeer (13)
30/1
M Clements
G Boss (54.5)
30/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Ahna (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 157 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
Lot 41 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$280,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.1
100/1
L Dragon
T See (55)
100/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Lotta Luv (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
5
2.1
25/1
J Peters
Ben Thompson (55.5)
25/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Yesterday (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
3.9
80/1
R Le Grange
Callan Murray (55)
80/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Race Empress (AUS) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
7
4.2
50/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (55.5)
50/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bella Sunday (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
8
4.5
40/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (57.5)
40/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
4.6
100/1
M Clements
D Moor (53)
100/1
4m Twirling Candy (USA) x Azasecret (USA) (Discreet Cat (USA))
10
9.1
200/1
M W Walker
K A'isisuhairi (55.5)
200/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Celtic Class (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
11
11.9
150/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56)
150/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Chloris (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
12
12.0
300/1
Ms D Logan
W S Chan (52.5)
300/1
13
12.2
30/1
D L Freedman
N Zyrul (54.5)
30/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Milliyet (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
12.5
150/1
K Y Young
R Woodworth (56)
150/1
6g Patapan (USA) x Sarah San (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
Race 8 - Singapore 3yo Classic (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:22.71 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
10/1
M Clements
V Duric (57)
10/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Nero Cavallo (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Singapore 5/04/2019, Jbba Singapore Sprint, 1200m
Lot 175 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Elswick Park Walcha NSW
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
Lot 188 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Krit Chittaseni
2
0.1
150/1
Ms D Logan
C C Wong (57)
150/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Larksong (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
3
0.2
50/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (57)
50/1
3c Valid Stripes (ARG) x My Chance (ARG) (American Chance (USA))
4
1.6
80/1
M Clements
Ben Thompson (57)
80/1
5
1.7
150/1
C I Brown
J P Van Der Merwe (57)
150/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Shebang (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.8
40/1
S Burridge
T See (57)
40/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Wayne's Gold (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
7
2.8
16/1
R Le Grange
Callan Murray (57)
16/1
8
3.6
25/1
M Clements
G Boss (55.5)
25/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Danza Doll (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
4.1
100/1
C I Brown
R Woodworth (57)
100/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Clementine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
4.6
200/1
S Gray
D Moor (57)
200/1
3c Pins (AUS) x J'lo (NZ) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
11
9.9
150/1
L Khoo
M Kellady (57)
150/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Deecruz (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
12
10.9
300/1
C T Kuah
T Rehaizat (57)
300/1
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.50 (47.18)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
50/1
S Gray
W H Kok (55)
50/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Serenity Princess (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Singapore 7/04/2019, Hcp (C3), 1600m
Winning siblings: Les Darci, Prince Of Wales, Royal Bliss,
Lot 544 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr S Gray
2
0.5
30/1
C I Brown
Ben Thompson (54.5)
30/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Lychee (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 265 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Spirit Bloodstock
3
0.8
300/1
J Peters
Callan Murray (56)
300/1
5g War Front (USA) x River Belle (GB) (Lahib (USA))
4
1.6
11/1
M Clements
V Duric (59)
11/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Admiring (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.4
80/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (57)
80/1
6
4.7
66/1
M Yusof
T See (55.5)
66/1
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Morning Calm (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
5.2
150/1
Ms D Logan
W S Chan (53.5)
150/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Soaring Miss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
6.0
200/1
S Burridge
I Amirul (53)
200/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.8
100/1
M W Walker
G Boss (56)
100/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Sefidi (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
10
7.8
Zman (16)
200/1
K Y Young
C C Wong (52)
200/1
11
7.9
Sun Ace (13)
150/1
D L Freedman
M Kellady (54)
150/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Darazani (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
10.2
80/1
J Saimee
J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
80/1
4g All American (AUS) x Celadon (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
13
13.7
66/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (57.5)
66/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Vitrum (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
14
13.9
400/1
L Khoo
M Zaki (54)
400/1
4h Oasis Dream (GB) x Nur Jahan (IRE) (Selkirk (USA))