SWAN HILL - Sunday, June 9

Race 1 - Murray Downs Golf & Ctry Mdn (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.74 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
C Maher and D Eustace
H Coffey (54)
9/10
2f Jimmy Creed (USA) x Ava's Delight (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Lot 249 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 524 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manx Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer:
2
0.8
30/1
Erin Maher
Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
30/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Zedazest (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
1.6
8/1
Russell Osborne
J Winks (56.5)
8/1
5m Hillman (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
1.7
16/1
L E Robertson
Madison Lloyd (55.5)
16/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Maitland Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
2.7
13/2
Daniel Bowman
Jack Hill (56.5)
13/2
4m Denman (AUS) x Blizzardly (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.2
13/4
B J McCarthy
Jessica Eaton (55)
13/4
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Bakari (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
7
5.2
25/1
Micheal Newton
C A Robertson (56.5)
25/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Tullia (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.4
40/1
Rhys Archard
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
40/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Tortipaw (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
7.4
Jolien (10)
60/1
Micheal Newton
Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
60/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Now You See Her (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
9.6
50/1
Ms A Macpherson
J Baldock (56.5)
50/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Firestorm Baby (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
11
11.4
100/1
D L Boal
Logan McNeil (54)
100/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Typhoon Billie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 2 - The Vale-Dorrity T25 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.37 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58)
9/10
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Desert Heiress (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
2
1.3
15/1
R G Symons
Ms J Payne (58)
15/1
3
1.7
25/1
M J Williams
D Yendall (58)
25/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shades Of Laughter (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
4
1.8
15/4
Robert Hickmott
B Rawiller (58)
15/4
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Spinning Lady (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
2.3
8/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (56)
8/1
3f Anacheeva (AUS) x Dozers Sister (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
3.1
14/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (56)
14/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
7
3.6
13/2
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
13/2
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Dolly's Sundaye (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
3.7
20/1
N A Blackiston
Zac Spain (58)
20/1
3g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Dee Flawless (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
11.2
150/1
D S Archard
Madison Lloyd (55)
150/1
3c Lucas Cranach (GER) x Street Goddess (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
11.7
40/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Thomas Stockdale (54)
40/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Zalila (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
13.7
150/1
D T Curran
C J Parish (56)
150/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Stylish Lass (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 3 - Swan Hill Drought Breaker Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.53 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
C J Davis
B Rawiller (58.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Talk Of The Town,
2
0.5
9/2
Shawn Mathrick
Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/2
4g Helmet (AUS) x She's A Bonus (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 342 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: S Mathrick
3
1.3
13/2
S Fliedner
H Coffey (58.5)
13/2
4g Mulaazem (AUS) x Precarious (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 257 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Shane Fliedner
4
1.5
40/1
C J Davis
Jye McNeil (58.5)
40/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Lady Briony (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
5
1.7
40/1
C V Kelly
Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
40/1
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Milakai (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
3.7
11/1
K Hann
J Winks (58.5)
11/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Gold Change (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
7
4.5
14/1
Ms A Curran
C J Parish (56.5)
14/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Lara's Glitter (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
5.5
7/2
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (56.5)
7/2
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x D J Lightning (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
9
7.2
100/1
J D Pearson
Madison Lloyd (53.5)
100/1
10
8.0
Doolie (2)
10/1
Darryl McNeil
Logan McNeil (54.5)
10/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Jacquinella (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
11
8.4
4/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (58.5)
4/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Ardent Fire (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
12
11.6
80/1
B R Crofts
Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
80/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x My Peggy Fu (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
12.4
100/1
C J Davis
J Duffy (56.5)
100/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Faith Firebird (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Bet365 Drought Breaker Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.04 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (56.5)
3/1
5m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Ivory's Lady (AUS) (Ivory's Irish (AUS))
2
1.5
5/2
Anthony Cosgriff
Dean Holland (56.5)
5/2
Lot 253 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Noorilim Park Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 3,500 / Reserve $ 4,000
3
1.7
8/1
Nathan Dunn
C A Robertson (56.5)
8/1
7m Street Sense (USA) x Love Train (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 729 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Papathomas
4
2.4
4/1
Ms A Macpherson
J Baldock (58.5)
4/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Ravenna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.2
150/1
C J Davis
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
150/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Wadeema (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.9
3/1
N A Blackiston
Zac Spain (56.5)
3/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Concluding (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
5.4
16/1
G W Egan
W Egan (58.5)
16/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Magical Sunday (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
8
6.9
80/1
C J Davis
J Duffy (58.5)
80/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
9
8.2
40/1
T G Williams
Madison Lloyd (55.5)
40/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Keisha (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
10
8.5
100/1
C J Davis
Michael Poy (58.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Rural City Council Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.21 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
Daniel Bowman
D Yendall (58.5)
15/4
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Ultra Explosive (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Lot 83 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$13,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Bright Enterprise Holdings
2
0.2
10/9
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (54)
10/9
Lot 636 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$430,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
3
0.4
Garbo (4)
8/1
Ms J Baker
Jordan Childs (58.5)
8/1
Lot 158 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: D Weir / J Foote
Lot 76 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.7
9/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58.5)
9/1
3g Polanski (AUS) x Test Of Honour (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
1.4
15/1
C Maher and D Eustace
H Coffey (56.5)
15/1
6
1.6
20/1
M J Williams
Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Tina's Debut (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
7
2.9
11/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58.5)
11/1
8
3.9
12/1
M J Williams
B Rawiller (58.5)
12/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x New Style (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
4.0
50/1
R G Symons
C A Robertson (56.5)
50/1
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Perfect Set (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
10
4.2
50/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (56.5)
50/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Star Temptress (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
12.2
150/1
Russell Osborne
Mikaela Claridge (52)
150/1
12
12.3
150/1
Aaron Purcell
Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
150/1
13
16.0
100/1
L and T Corstens
J Winks (58.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Think Big Classic (Bm78) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:11.59 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Thomas Stockdale (58)
5/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ideal (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
2
0.1
5/2
Henry Dwyer
Ms J Payne (57)
5/2
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Grand Opening (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
3
2.4
7/2
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (55.5)
7/2
7g Econsul (NZ) x Catakate (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
2.8
12/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
12/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Ripe Plum (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
5.1
11/4
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56)
11/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Zacushla (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.1
16/1
D T Curran
C J Parish (54)
16/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Hello Hello (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
7
6.8
9/1
D J Laws
J Baldock (55.5)
9/1
8
14.8
100/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (51)
100/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Perfect Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Race 7 - The Guardian Court Hero (Bm78) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.48 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
Ms G Johnstone
B Rawiller (61.5)
11/1
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Big Gal (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
2
0.1
7/2
Richard Cully
Jordan Childs (59.5)
7/2
4g Atomic (AUS) x Mshindaji (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
3
0.4
Aluf (3)
6/1
Jamie Edwards
J Noonan (58.5)
6/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
0.6
6/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Mikaela Claridge (53)
6/1
5m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Thelnor (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
1.0
3/1
Simon Ryan
Ms N Beriman (55.5)
3/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Magic By Gosh (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
1.5
9/1
Ms G Johnstone
H Coffey (56)
9/1
7
1.7
40/1
Patrick Starr
Jessica Eaton (55.5)
40/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Siwa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
8
2.4
5/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
5/1
9
2.5
20/1
W P Cerchi
Zac Spain (55)
20/1
8g Ruwi (GB) x Forewarning (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
4.5
100/1
Russell Osborne
Michael Poy (54)
100/1
7g Redente (AUS) x Lion's Kiss (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 8 - Pooles Accountants (Bm64) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.98 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (60)
9/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Havasinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Havastar,
2
1.3
4/1
Henry Dwyer
Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
4/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Lita (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Lot 108 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1.4
13/2
A R Coffey
H Coffey (59)
13/2
4g Moshe (AUS) x Balance Of Power (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
1.5
8/1
Ms G Johnstone
Mikaela Claridge (55.5)
8/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Notrebelle (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.4
Wasabi (8)
30/1
Ms J Duncan
Logan McNeil (54)
30/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Fujisawa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
6
2.7
Humzz (2)
15/2
Jamie Edwards
J Noonan (59)
15/2
3g Moshe (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
3.5
15/2
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (57)
15/2
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x The Lot (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
3.6
12/1
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (59)
12/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Reine Sauvage (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
9
3.8
30/1
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (58)
30/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Lykanna (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
4.0
Ardeeo (14)
10/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Michael Poy (58.5)
10/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Cap Dancer (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
11
5.7
6/1
Micheal Newton
Ms N Beriman (57.5)
6/1
12
6.0
12/1
W P Cerchi
J Winks (59)
12/1
5g Town Of Dragon (AUS) x Perfect Nature (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Bet365 Swan Hill Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.53 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (54)
5/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Flying Rosa (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beerzatbernz,
2
0.1
8/1
Aaron Purcell
J Winks (56.5)
8/1
6g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
3
0.6
9/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms N Beriman (54)
9/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Shock (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 798 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
0.9
25/1
J A McLean
D Yendall (54)
25/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Belle Of The Bay (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
1.0
7/1
Tony McEvoy
C J Parish (54)
7/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Innishbeg (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
1.1
10/1
R T Stubbs
Dean Holland (56.5)
10/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Lindt (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
1.6
Connery (12)
7/2
Archie Alexander
Jye McNeil (54)
7/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Sean Baile Mor (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
2.3
20/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
20/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Lacango (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
2.4
11/2
C Maher and D Eustace
H Coffey (54)
11/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Ballybleue (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
2.8
16/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58)
16/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
5.6
100/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Michael Poy (54)
100/1
12
9.1
20/1
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (61.5)
20/1
13
9.2
150/1
Stephen Lenehan
Ms J Payne (54)
150/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Salinger (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
14
12.4
14/1
Richard Laming
Damien Thornton (54)
14/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Serendipity (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
Race 10 - No Fuss Event Hire (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.87 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
P A Chow
Michael Poy (59)
16/1
Winning siblings: At The Tap,
2
0.2
20/1
Q J Scott
Jessica Eaton (58)
20/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Secret Trick (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
0.5
11/2
Brent Stanley
B Rawiller (58.5)
11/2
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x La Kalima (AUS) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
Lot 7 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Your Highness Bloodstock
Lot 128 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
4
1.7
30/1
Russell Osborne
Ms N Beriman (59.5)
30/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
5
3.0
150/1
W P Cerchi
Zac Spain (58.5)
150/1
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Lycme (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.2
16/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
16/1
4m Host (CHI) x Georgia Oh (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
3.4
14/1
C Maher and D Eustace
H Coffey (59.5)
14/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lacrimosa (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
3.5
66/1
Jamie Edwards
J Noonan (60.5)
66/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Mead (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
4.2
7/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (60)
7/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Signed And Sealed (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
10
5.0
13/2
M A O'Leary
Jordan Childs (61)
13/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Gold Aura (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
11
5.4
15/4
L Smith
D Yendall (59)
15/4
12
5.6
11/1
Archie Alexander
Damien Thornton (58)
11/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Our Essence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
8.6
5/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (61)
5/1
3g All American (AUS) x Illusionary (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
200
0.0
20/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (59.5)
20/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))