TATURA - Monday, July 1

Race 1 - Greater Shepparton Mdn Hwt (1980m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:09.98
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
C Maher and D Eustace
P Hamblin (68.5)
4/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Like It Is (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
2
0.2
15/8
Patrick Payne
R Cully (68.5)
15/8
Lot 1208 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
3
0.3
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Clayton Douglas (66.5)
11/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Beautiful Soul (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 367 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
4.8
4/1
Henry Dwyer
Thomas Sadler (68.5)
4/1
3g Americain (USA) x Shakira Morn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
6.5
11/1
Matthew Cumani
Bradley Thomas-Rantall (66.5)
11/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Sublime Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.7
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
T Ryan (68.5)
11/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Wall Of Sound (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
7.5
30/1
Charlotte Littlefield
A Lynch (66.5)
30/1
3f Americain (USA) x Believabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
7.7
20/1
G W Egan
Nathan Newton (68.5)
20/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Magical Sunday (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
9
10.0
150/1
T G Williams
Ronan Short (68.5)
150/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Keisha (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
10
13.4
16/1
Luke Oliver
Adam Roustoby (68.5)
16/1
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
11
47.4
60/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K Kawakami (68.5)
60/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Misty Blue (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Tac Be Races Ready (Bm58) Hwt (1980m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:10.99
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
R G Symons
P Hamblin (68.5)
11/2
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Jeunabaa (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
2
0.1
5/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (68)
5/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Her Diamond Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 42 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.4
7/1
Patrick Payne
R Cully (71)
7/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Skibo (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
1.5
40/1
C J Davis
Nathan Newton (69)
40/1
5
2.0
7/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
T Ryan (70)
7/4
4m Helmet (AUS) x Bound To Impress (NZ) (Galileo (IRE))
6
2.7
25/1
Daryn Drust
Adam Roustoby (69.5)
25/1
7
4.0
9/2
J A Fraser
Thomas Sadler (71)
9/2
8
6.0
12/1
Kelvin Southey
Ronan Short (69)
12/1
5m Anacheeva (AUS) x Princess Of Oz (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
9
8.2
60/1
Joshua Julius
K Kawakami (69.5)
60/1
10
9.2
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Bradley Thomas-Rantall (70.5)
20/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Rosa Delago (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
14.2
60/1
Anthony Barber
A Lynch (68.5)
60/1
Race 3 - Lloyd Sound Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.67
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (57)
9/4
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Wroclaw (AUS) (Big Brown (USA))
Lot 454 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
2
0.5
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (57)
13/2
2f Sebring (AUS) x Recooperate (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
1.5
10/9
Anthony Freedman
Dean Holland (57)
10/9
Lot 433 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
4
2.5
12/1
Levi Kavanagh
Fred W Kersley (57)
12/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Shantha's Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
6.0
10/1
C Maher and D Eustace
H Coffey (57)
10/1
2f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Rose Alba (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
6
6.7
40/1
Daniel Williams
Chris Caserta (57)
40/1
7
7.2
10/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57)
10/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Royal Glow (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
8
9.7
100/1
Timothy Grace
J Duffy (57)
100/1
2f Redente (AUS) x Sight Unseen (AUS) (Market Force (AUS))
Race 4 - Neil Brock Valley Funerals Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.88
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
Luke Oliver
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
11/4
4g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Doonkdink (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Punchie,
2
2.3
Vahvuus (10)
9/10
Jamie Edwards
Damien Thornton (56.5)
9/10
3f Congrats (USA) x Regal Flute (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.4
10/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
10/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Dolly's Sundaye (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
3.6
Bella (7)
7/1
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (56.5)
7/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Miss Churchill (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
5
4.3
20/1
E W Nichols
Ms J Payne (58.5)
20/1
6
8.1
14/1
Robert Hickmott
Jacob Rule (58.5)
14/1
7
8.4
20/1
M D Moroney
H Coffey (56.5)
20/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Nuclear Force (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.7
40/1
Ms J Duncan
Logan McNeil (54.5)
40/1
5g Host (CHI) x Fairbairn Lady (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
9.7
150/1
I W Lister
Tyler Schiller (53.5)
150/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Annie La Vie (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Phoenix Designs Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.64
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (56)
3/1
2
0.2
13/4
M C Kent
Ms N Beriman (58)
13/4
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Witchy (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
0.7
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (58)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Puttanesca (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Lot 119 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
1.7
13/2
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (56)
13/2
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Granniah (AUS) (Eire (NZ))
5
3.0
60/1
P W Burgun
Ms S Hunter (56)
60/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Emilydelago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.7
30/1
Ms G Johnstone
H Coffey (56)
30/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Molly's Folly (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.4
5/2
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (58)
5/2
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Seideliner (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
8
11.0
66/1
C J Davis
Dean Holland (58)
66/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Blu Elsy (AUS) (Skalato (AUS))
9
12.2
30/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
30/1
3f Danesis (IRE) x Shades Of Julie (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
21.2
100/1
Ms A Macpherson
Chelsea Hall (56)
100/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Firestorm Baby (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
11
22.7
30/1
Jamie Edwards
Dylan Dunn (58)
30/1
3c Reward For Effort (AUS) x Take The Cash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 6 - Varapodio Family (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.31
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
Mark Thomas
Chelsea Hall (59)
6/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Sound Of Music (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Alpha Grand, Play Of The Day, Rochus,
2
0.2
7/2
Levi Kavanagh
Fred W Kersley (58)
7/2
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Amy's Glen (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 352 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk
Buyer: L Kavanagh
3
0.3
6/1
S A Dwyer
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
6/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Toasty (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 256 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel
Buyer: Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.5
13/4
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (60.5)
13/4
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Military Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.8
Oamaru (7)
10/1
E W Nichols
Ms J Payne (60)
10/1
5m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Street Affair (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
5.0
60/1
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (58)
60/1
7
6.3
40/1
Mitchell Beer
Ms N Beriman (59)
40/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Brackloon (USA) (Woodman (USA))
8
6.8
11/4
Ms G Johnstone
Lewis German (59)
11/4
5m Moshe (AUS) x Notrebelle (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.3
30/1
B and A McKnight
Samuel Payne (60)
30/1
6m Foreplay (AUS) x Motto's Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
10.3
Vindex (13)
40/1
P W Burgun
Ms S Hunter (57.5)
40/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
10.4
30/1
M and L Cerchi
Damien Thornton (60.5)
30/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Presidential Suite (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
12
12.6
50/1
Peter Smith
Logan McNeil (60)
50/1
7g Redente (AUS) x Double Voodoo (AUS) (Voodoo Rhythm (USA))
Race 7 - Admoor Plumbing (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:09.03
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
J E and C Ledger
J Bowditch (58)
20/1
Lot 16 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 17,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
Lot 228 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1.3
Shakarl (14)
13/2
R G Symons
M Heagney (55)
13/2
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
3
1.8
15/4
G A Osborne
N Souquet (60)
15/4
4g Equiano (FR) x Dazzling Rubi (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
2.0
5/1
Brent Stanley
Damien Thornton (60)
5/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Vanilla Sky (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.2
5/2
Matthew Cumani
Madison Lloyd (59)
5/2
3g War (AUS) x Unknown Lady (AUS) (Undoubtedly (AUS))
5
2.2
Armona (13)
30/1
Peter Smith
Logan McNeil (54)
30/1
11g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lady Of Aragon (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
7
2.6
4/1
S A McIntosh
Dylan Dunn (60.5)
4/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Lady La Bend (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
8
3.0
8/1
M and L Cerchi
Chris Caserta (59.5)
8/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Gilgandra (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
9
6.2
30/1
B and A McKnight
Samuel Payne (56)
30/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Sherlowe (AUS) (Sesaro (USA))
10
8.0
100/1
C J Davis
Ms J Payne (54)
100/1
Race 8 - Kevin Hicks Real Estate (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:31.87
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
Jarrod Robinson
Logan McNeil (58)
2/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Shanghai Dancer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: The Wrangler,
2
2.8
13/4
C J Cassar
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
13/4
10g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 390 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: D Silver
3
6.6
6/1
Ms G Johnstone
Lewis German (59.5)
6/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Catch A Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
10.5
20/1
Ms D Wise
Chris Caserta (54)
20/1
8g Fraar (USA) x She's Moving (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
10.6
5/2
Nathan Hobson
Ms N Beriman (60)
5/2
9g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tennessee Morn (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
6
12.4
20/1
T A Miles
Chelsea Hall (54)
20/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Recurrent (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
12.8
10/1
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (59.5)
10/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Shirayama (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
13.6
150/1
D L Boal
Madison Lloyd (51)
150/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Dehere And Now (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
19.6
100/1
C J Davis
Ms J Payne (54)
100/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
10
26.6
150/1
Timothy Grace
Tara-Jane Mitchell (54)
150/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Elle Domine (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 9 - Rushton Park T'breds (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.59
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (58.5)
4/1
4g Power (GB) x Madame Echezeaux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 385 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
0.8
4/5
Brent Stanley
J Bowditch (58)
4/5
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Fantastic Fifi (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 471 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
3
2.1
30/1
C J Davis
Fred W Kersley (55.5)
30/1
5m Medicean (GB) x Yours Ever (GB) (Dansili (GB))
4
2.2
15/2
Luke Oliver
Clayton Douglas (60)
15/2
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Popular Acclaim (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.7
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (59)
16/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Deemless (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
6
6.0
13/2
J A Fraser
Logan McNeil (56.5)
13/2
7g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
8.2
150/1
Ms H Burns
Chelsea Hall (54)
150/1
9g Bianconi (USA) x Late Night Fun (AUS) (Handy Proverb (AUS))
8
10.2
30/1
Ms H Burns
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
30/1
6m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Cornsilk (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
13.0
100/1
Ms E Haworth
Ms R Prest (56.5)
100/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Foxy Cougar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
15.7
16/1
E W Nichols
Ms J Payne (59)
16/1
7g Red Arrow (AUS) x Curzon Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))