Breednet Results

TE RAPA - Saturday, December 22

Race 1 - Legends Day - Feb 9th (Bm72) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.51 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
7/2
5g Nom Du Jeu x Valda's Dream (Sakura Seeking (USA))
Winning siblings: Centre Cross, Victory Drive,
2
0.2
9/4
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: S M McKay (55.5)
9/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Classic Legacy (Carnegie (IRE))
3
1.5
13/8F
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M T Coleman (58)
13/8F
4g Azamour (IRE) x Musical Magic (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
8/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Real Pzazz (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
5
2.5
20/1
T: M V Evans
R: A F Jones (55.5)
20/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Mosscedes (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
5.0
25/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: V A Colgan (56)
25/1
7
6.2
25/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: L H Satherley (59.5)
25/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Arniston (Volksraad (GB))
8
8.8
Abacus (3)
20/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Print House Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.46 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: J W Bell
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
14/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Mareva (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Frozen Asset, Julieta,
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: John Bell Racing
2
0.2
Stilton (11)
13/4F
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: L H Satherley (55)
13/4F
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Kahurangi (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$135,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Trelawney Stud
3
0.3
16/1
T: T and M Carter
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
16/1
4g Guillotine x Roman Charmer (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
4
2.1
5/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (55.5)
5/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Miss Avalon (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
3.4
Soda (9)
16/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
16/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Sogno (Zabeel )
6
4.2
50/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
50/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Joan's Best (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
5.2
Seemax (8)
11/1
T: M D Wallace
R: J W Nason (56.5)
11/1
8
5.7
9/1
T: N J Elliott
R: D J Danis (53.5)
9/1
4m Blue Tsunami (AUS) x Riunite On Ice (Spectacular Love (USA))
9
6.2
11/2
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: M T Coleman (55)
11/2
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Party Queen (Gold Brose (AUS))
10
6.8
12/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
12/1
4g Guillotine x Courting (Green Perfume (USA))
11
20.6
5/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: O P Bosson (57)
5/1
3g Darci Brahma x Della Lobra (Stravinsky (USA))
12
21.6
80/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: S M McKay (58.5)
80/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Viking Smile (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 3 - Lodge City Rentals Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.43 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: M A Da Cruz
R: D J Danis (51)
7/2
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: TMC Bloodstock Ltd
2
2.3
10/9F
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (54)
10/9F
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Trent Busuttin
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
4.1
13/2
T: J W Bell
R: T D Thornton (54)
13/2
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miscellanea (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: John Bell Bloodstock & Racing
4
4.9
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (59)
4/1
9g Teofilo (IRE) x Crystal Ballet (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.4
15/2
T: T and M Carter
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
15/2
8g El Hermano x Lady Of Oakview (Diamond Express )
6
6.7
16/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: A C Goindasamy (50)
16/1
7g Nom Du Jeu x Valda's Dream (Sakura Seeking (USA))
Race 4 - Thebestlittlebookstore.Co Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.24 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2F
T: B W Hawtin
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
7/2F
3c Darci Brahma x Smoulder (Traditionally (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Hawtin Racing
2
0.2
13/2
T: Ms L Brennan
R: S M McKay (57.5)
13/2
3g Redwood (GB) x Spirit Of Sandford (Kilimanjaro (GB))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr S Gray
3
2.2
16/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
16/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Chihenne (Castledale (IRE))
4
2.7
10/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
10/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Pride Of Encosta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.5
7/2F
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (54.5)
7/2F
3g Alamosa x Belle Vida (No Excuse Needed (GB))
6
4.0
Gehrig (5)
14/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
14/1
3g Cape Blanco (IRE) x La Sizeranne (Stravinsky (USA))
7
5.0
25/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
25/1
8
6.2
15/2
T: M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (57.5)
15/2
3g Guillotine x Penny Hill (Pentire (GB))
9
6.3
40/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (57.5)
40/1
3g Tavistock x Play Me (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
10
6.4
12/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
12/1
3f He's Remarkable x Huluava (Pins (AUS))
11
6.9
30/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Paddy Pilley (55.5)
30/1
12
9.3
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
10/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Alta Floresta (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
13
10.0
Flying (16)
60/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (53.5)
60/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Lotus Blossom (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Foster Maintain (Bm65) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.99
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (59)
2/1F
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$60,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.3
10/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (59.5)
10/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Belle De Jeu (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
3
2.6
Toitoi (9)
40/1
T: S J McKee
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
40/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Surprize Surprize (Prized (USA))
4
2.8
7/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
7/2
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Maidjeu (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.3
3/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S C Spratt (58)
3/1
3g Roc De Cambes x Regal Thrills (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.3
12/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
12/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Tycoon's Gold (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
7.8
7/1
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: M J McNab (57)
7/1
5m Alamosa x Bilancia (Montjeu (IRE))
8
11.4
25/1
T: E P Green
R: R L Smyth (55)
25/1
9
16.3
150/1
T: P A Coutts
R: D J Hain (55)
150/1
10
18.1
30/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: C Dell (58)
30/1
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Regelle (Exploding Prospect (USA))
Race 6 - Nationwide Livestock (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.81 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/2F
T: B W Hawtin
R: O P Bosson (58)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Ladylax,
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
1.3
5/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56.5)
5/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Ametsis (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
3.1
9/2
T: C W Cole
R: M T Coleman (60)
9/2
5g Zacinto (GB) x Go To School (Golan (IRE))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
3.2
10/1
T: P and D Williams
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
10/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Deebee Belle (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
5
5.0
14/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (56)
14/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Love In Spring (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.2
10/1
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: D J Danis (54)
10/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Stonecrest (Soviet Star (USA))
7
5.4
25/1
T: J H Graham
R: R L Smyth (57.5)
25/1
5m Dalghar (FR) x Palliser Bay (Kenfair )
8
5.6
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (57.5)
16/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Seducation (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.2
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: T Yanagida (52)
10/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Regimental Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
6.5
30/1
T: T A Da Cruz
R: J K Riddell (59)
30/1
4g Civics (AUS) x Donna Majella (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
6.8
Benaud (2)
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
14/1
4g Duelled (AUS) x Maya (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
6.9
12/1
T: D A Walker
R: A C Goindasamy (52.5)
12/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Crystalina (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
13
15.2
100/1
T: P A Coutts
R: E A McCall (51)
100/1
Race 7 - Red Cabs (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.23 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (58)
13/4F
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Starry (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Firefly,
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.2
6/1
T: J C Collett
R: B R Jones (58)
6/1
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x French Lion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr A Bidlake/Mr FJ Smith
3
0.4
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57)
12/1
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Barry Lee Bloodstock
4
0.6
12/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Paddy Pilley (56.5)
12/1
5
2.4
Neeson (7)
8/1
T: S J McKee
R: O P Bosson (58)
8/1
5g O'Reilly x Irish Colleen (Shinko King (IRE))
6
3.4
8/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S C Spratt (57)
8/1
7
3.6
O'Hara (1)
6/1
T: C W Cole
R: M T Coleman (59)
6/1
8
4.1
9/1
T: P and D Williams
R: V A Colgan (58)
9/1
6m Zabeel x Jungle Rocket (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
9
5.3
30/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: S M McKay (57.5)
30/1
6g Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (O'Reilly )
10
5.5
15/1
T: P and D Williams
R: D J Danis (56)
15/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Cabal (Carnegie (IRE))
11
5.9
El Jodi (13)
20/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: R T Elliot (54)
20/1
7m El Hermano x Te Akau Jo (Sir Tristram (IRE))
12
6.0
30/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: T Yanagida (56)
30/1
6g Alamosa x Market Leader (GB) (Marju (IRE))
13
7.8
40/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: L H Satherley (56)
40/1
6m Gorky Park x Capel Lass (Gorky Park )
Race 8 - Dunstan Feeds Qualifier (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.87 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
13/2
T: J and B Vance
R: D J Danis (54.5)
13/2
7g Remind (USA) x Fancyaligndown (Align (AUS))
Winning siblings: Teddytwinkletoes,
2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Poplar Lodge
Buyer: Mr NP Bishara
2
3.0
9/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (59)
9/4F
4g Shocking (AUS) x Cassovia (Zabeel )
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$90,000
Vendor: Kamada Park
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
3
4.0
13/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (57)
13/4
4m Pierro (AUS) x La Scala (Bahhare (USA))
4
4.2
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (55.5)
5/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Tina Temple (Diamond Express )
5
6.0
9/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S C Spratt (57)
9/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Darkness (Colombia )
6
6.2
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
11/1
7
6.9
66/1
T: T and M Carter
R: J W Nason (56)
66/1
6g Roc De Cambes x Autumn Sky (Spartacus (IRE))
8
7.6
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55)
50/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Pierian (Montjeu (IRE))
8
7.6
25/1
T: W P Hillis
R: B R Jones (59.5)
25/1
9g Elusive City (USA) x Gia Maria (Famous Star (GB))
10
8.1
25/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: L H Satherley (56)
25/1
5m Any Suggestion (AUS) x War Bride (Jahafil (GB))
11
11.0
16/1
T: S L Crawford
R: A C Goindasamy (50)
16/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Sokool (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
12
22.1
60/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: S M McKay (55)
60/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Fleece (GB) (Daylami (IRE))