Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, December 9

Race 1 - Outdoor Power Products (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.63 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: E Ropiha
R: K Yoshida (60)
7/2
5g Sequalo x Our Canny (Canny Lad )
2
0.2
4/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
4/1
4m Captain Sonador x Devil's Angel (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.4
11/8F
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (55)
11/8F
4
4.2
10/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
10/1
5m Snippetson x Crest Of The Wave (Lion Hunter )
5
4.7
11/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Jake Hull (57)
11/1
5m Snippetson x Winged Hope (Personal Hope (USA))
6
5.1
20/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Noriyuki Masuda (60)
20/1
6g Hidden Dragon x Snipps Safari (Lion Hunter )
7
11.6
15/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ms S Lacy (60.5)
15/2
7g Natural Destiny x Send A Diva (Send A Sign )
Race 2 - Husqvarna Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.81 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
4/1
4g Pins x Misty (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.4
7/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
7/4F
6m Turffontein x Maharani (Dalmacia (NZ))
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
0.6
15/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (56)
15/2
7g Dehere (USA) x Ave Amina (King's Best (USA))
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: P Nolan Jnr
2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
4
5.4
30/1
T: G A Betros
R: Ms R Williams (56.5)
30/1
6g Court Command x Stellabella (Nediym (IRE))
5
6.2
11/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
11/4
6
6.4
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (54)
12/1
7
10.7
20/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
20/1
5m Dane Supreme x Hello Darl (Metal Precieux (IRE))
8
13.2
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Sally Sweeney (55.5)
30/1
4g Captain Sonador x Pearly Way (Coolong Road (NZ))
9
13.5
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (53)
20/1
3g Denman x Some Girls Do (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
21.8
50/1
T: Ray Hawkswell
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
50/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Jessie Jane (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 3 - Bar Group Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.39 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (57)
9/2
Winning siblings: Mishani Krishna, Mishani Miss,
2
4.5
8/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
8/1
3g Haradasun x French Tilt (NZ) (Snaadee (USA))
3
4.8
9/2
T: Michael Frappell
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
9/2
3f Sequalo x Proud (Buck's Pride )
4
5.2
5/2F
T: S P Tregea
R: Emma Ljung (57)
5/2F
3f Top Echelon x Answer Me (Belong To Me (USA))
5
6.2
40/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Michael Murphy (54)
40/1
3f Red Element x Dorothy (Al Maher )
6
6.4
5/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Nicholas Keal (56.5)
5/1
7
7.4
9/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
9/1
8
7.9
30/1
T: C J White
R: Ms R Williams (57)
30/1
3f Sequalo x Academy Song (Royal Academy (USA))
9
10.2
15/1
T: C J White
R: K Yoshida (57)
15/1
3f Real Saga x Final Joy (Flying Spur )
10
10.6
16/1
T: K J Jones
R: Ms S Lacy (56.5)
16/1
3g The Hammer x Smart Of Course (Canny Lad )
11
20.1
50/1
T: G A Betros
R: Adam Spinks (57)
50/1
3g Mail Train x Bossiness (Mossman )
Race 4 - Masport Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.83 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (54)
25/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Pearl's Pic (Piccolo (GB))
Winning siblings: Captain Tom,
2
1.3
Dabke (9)
100/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Emma Ljung (54)
100/1
4m Sequalo x East Anglia (Anglia )
3
2.1
Pundit (1)
7/4F
T: Michael Frappell
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
7/4F
4g Tycoon Ruler x Savant (Knowledge )
4
2.5
4/1
T: J M Judge
R: Ms B Derbyshire (57)
4/1
3c Players Choice x Immovable Site (Immovable Option (IRE))
5
2.8
4/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
4/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Aqualuna (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
3.1
15/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: G Geran (58)
15/1
4g Sidereus x Catalan Miss (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
3.9
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
12/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Fashion Victim (Rory's Jester )
8
4.7
6/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
6/1
3g Bianconi (USA) x Archie's Girl (Archway (IRE))
9
8.2
30/1
T: R J Milne
R: Sally Sweeney (55)
30/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Tamasha (Dexter (GB))
10
11.2
50/1
T: B J Squair
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
50/1
11
12.7
100/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms R Williams (56)
100/1
4m Outback Prince x Lokesa (Snaadee (USA))
12
12.9
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Adam Spinks (55)
30/1
Race 5 - Furneys (Bm65) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.05 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
T: M Callaghan
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
9/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Swimmingly (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.2
9/10F
T: D R Ballard
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
9/10F
5m Over x Royal Venture (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
2.5
5/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
5/1
2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Hazelwood Stud, Southbrook, Qld
Buyer: Psd $1,500 Res $2,000
4
4.0
50/1
T: T K Williams
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
50/1
5
5.0
7/1
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (55)
7/1
4m Gallant Guru x On The Make (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
8.0
Selfie (2)
6/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
6/1
7g Tycoon Ruler x Majestic Image (Coronation Day )
7
11.5
16/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
16/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Little Chloe (Danehill (USA))
8
16.5
60/1
T: B J Squair
R: Beau Appo (54)
60/1
4g Drumbeats x Leave It To Chance (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Race 6 - Winning Edge Mdn Plate (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.13 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4
T: T J Dougall
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
11/4
6m Flying Pegasus x Ransom Belle (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Black Ransom, Corella, Smokin' Bear,
2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$10,000
Vendor: De Grey Park
Buyer: SONYA PRICE
2
3.5
9/4F
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
9/4F
4m Savabeel x Melodious (Lucky Owners (NZ))
3
4.8
20/1
T: B and T Lunney
R: Ms R Williams (56)
20/1
3g Americain (USA) x Girl De Bois (High Chaparral (IRE))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 8,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
5.8
12/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: Emma Ljung (54)
12/1
5
6.3
4/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
4/1
6
6.4
14/1
T: Norm Larkin
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
14/1
4m Easy Rocking x Jennifer Robyn (General Nediym )
7
10.7
30/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
30/1
4m Sequalo x Want To Break Free (Desert Sun (GB))
8
13.2
15/4
T: T D Gillespie
R: G Geran (57.5)
15/4
9
14.7
50/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
50/1
5m Raheeb x Rose Mandarin (Encosta De Lago )
10
35.2
100/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
100/1
4m Teranaba x Sole Selection (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Pro-Clear Hcp (60) (870m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.10 (32.98)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/2F
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
1/2F
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eaton, I Ain't The One, You're Welcome,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Benjamin Currie Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
5.3
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
30/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Love You (Shinko Forest (IRE))
2012 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Hazelwood Stud
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $15,000
3
5.5
16/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
16/1
6m Masked Assassin x Bijou (Spectrum (IRE))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
$2,000
Vendor: Burwood Stud
Buyer: THOMAS DOUGALL
4
5.8
5/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: G Geran (58.5)
5/2
4m Pressday x Magic Of Success (Success Express (USA))
5
12.1
10/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (56)
10/1
4m Strategic Maneuver x Grand Furore (Splendent (USA))
6
12.9
40/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
40/1