Breednet Results

WAGGA - Friday, January 12

Race 1 - Bidgee Pumps & Irrigation Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.36 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6F
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (55)
4/6F
2f Sizzling x Greenmount Belle (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Ede Fuse, Eden Eagle, Tarbert,
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
2
2.8
25/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (57)
25/1
2g Zariz x Jesse's Miss (Street Cry (IRE))
3
5.1
9/2
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (55)
9/2
2f Unencumbered x Smily (Danehill (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Summerhill Thoroughbreds
4
11.7
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (57)
20/1
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Tamtheel (Flying Spur )
5
16.0
40/1
T: D S Archard
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
40/1
2g Top Echelon x Kodachrome (Hayil (USA))
6
16.1
3/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (55)
3/1
2f Star Witness x Fairytale Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - XXXX Summer Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.53 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7F
T: S Spackman
R: Brooke Sweeney (54)
4/7F
4m O'Lonhro x Yes Vaigly (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ilovethegame,
2
1.0
11/2
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
11/2
8g Top Echelon x Xaarphidia (Xaar (GB))
3
1.5
7/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
7/1
6m Magnus x Gladden (Covetous )
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: Phillip Sweeney Racing
4
2.4
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
16/1
6g Dane Shadow x Explicit Vixen (General Nediym )
5
7.4
30/1
T: Mark Gee
R: M A Cahill (55)
30/1
5g Krupt x Ebony Fair (Kenfair (NZ))
6
9.2
5/1
T: Mark Gee
R: R Bensley (54)
5/1
5m Star Witness x Eckland (Spinning World (USA))
Race 3 - Mark Anthony's Clothing Co Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.56
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (59)
11/1
4g Moshe x Zuzao (Delzao )
Winning siblings: Capital Gain,
2
3.8
Kylara (9)
30/1
T: P J Bloomfield
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
30/1
6m Supreme Class x Lipgloss (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
4.3
6/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
6/1
4
4.7
5/2F
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (59)
5/2F
6g Magic Albert x Nothin' Leica Win (Nothin' Leica Dane )
5
5.3
4/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (59)
4/1
4g Keep The Faith x Smooth As Silk (Barathea (IRE))
6
5.5
15/2
T: Mark Gee
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
15/2
3f Al Aseel x Karentheboss (Tobougg (IRE))
7
5.8
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: B Vale (59)
20/1
4g Nicconi x Lady Briony (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
8
6.2
5/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (57)
5/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Bidden (Commands )
9
8.9
12/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
12/1
4g Snitzel x Peach Tree (Bel Esprit )
10
9.7
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (57.5)
20/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Zipanese (Bellotto (USA))
11
27.8
100/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Heagney (57)
100/1
4m Smart Missile x Natural Woman (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 4 - Mark Anthony's Clothing Co Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.81 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (59)
9/4
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Envy (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Jonathan, On A Handshake,
2
2.5
8/11F
T: John Bateman
R: J Penza (55.5)
8/11F
3f Nicconi x Kuitpo Crystal (Southern Halo (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
6.0
10/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
10/1
3f Al Maher x Celtic Bloom (Celtic Swing (GB))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Kehigh Developments
4
12.2
40/1
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (59)
40/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Xaarphidia (Xaar (GB))
5
12.9
50/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms A Masters (59)
50/1
5g Magic Albert x Tranquilize (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
13.8
Bodice (6)
50/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brock Ryan (57)
50/1
5m Bon Hoffa x Fantasy Tan (Encosta De Lago )
7
14.0
100/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
100/1
3f Vice Admiral (IRE) x Flash Bash (Vettori (IRE))
8
15.4
80/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
80/1
5m Testa Rossa x Lujacool (Mujahid (USA))
9
16.4
Caraha (7)
150/1
T: Mark Cummins
R: A Chau (57)
150/1
5m Spinning World (USA) x Carnebelle (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
20.1
80/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ms R Prest (55.5)
80/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Marqueen (Marwina )
11
20.7
11/1
T: K A Davison
R: N Souquet (57)
11/1
4m Written Tycoon x Overture (Northern Drake )
12
22.8
150/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
150/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x All Imagination (Loosen Up (USA))
Race 5 - Book Your Wedding @the Mtc Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.22 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (56)
13/2
3g Arlington x Ease Louise (Lujain (USA))
Winning siblings: Spur With Ease,
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Doug Gorrel
2
0.2
9/2
T: Doug Vickers
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
9/2
4g Keep The Faith x Jean Rose (Special Bond )
3
1.5
4/1
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
4/1
3g Foxwedge x Mo Cuishle (Galileo (IRE))
4
2.1
20/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
20/1
4m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Kit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
3.4
8/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (54.5)
8/1
4g Tickets x Lucifina (Clang )
6
3.5
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Josh Richards (51.5)
100/1
7
3.7
2/1F
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (59)
2/1F
5g Kingmaker (NZ) x Lady Isabella (NZ) (Black Tuxedo (JPN))
8
3.9
150/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (51.5)
150/1
3f Turffontein x Georgian Queen (Elvstroem )
9
5.5
30/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
30/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Cool As Oh (Octagonal (NZ))
10
10.7
11/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
11/1
3f Krupt x Alone Again (Naturalism (NZ))
11
12.0
80/1
T: S Spackman
R: Brooke Sweeney (55.5)
80/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Isola Di Capri (Galileo (IRE))
12
23.4
100/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
100/1
13
30.7
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (57.5)
100/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Willow's Girl (Papal Power (USA))
Race 6 - Terminate Pest Control (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.38 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Ms W Church
R: Kristina Rayner (52)
16/1
7m Lion Heart (USA) x Tucklan Sky (Hurricane Sky )
2
1.0
5/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (51)
5/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Stralara (Strategic )
3
1.8
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Aaron Sweeney (52)
20/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
4
1.9
15/4
T: Doug Vickers
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
15/4
6m King Of Prussia x Jean Rose (Special Bond )
5
2.0
5/2F
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
5/2F
6g All American x Cha Cha's Angel (End Sweep (USA))
6
2.1
Hargy (10)
5/1
T: J H Taylor
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
5/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Dulacca Dame (Dantibes )
7
2.8
12/1
T: M W Jarvis
R: Ms R Prest (54)
12/1
6g Written Tycoon x Cormeyer (Mustin Lake (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
T: S Aldridge
R: Megan Taylor (54)
20/1
6g King Of Prussia x Lady St Leon (Clear Choice (USA))
9
3.6
Richo (3)
30/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Jamie Gibbons (54.5)
30/1
6g Aussie Rules (USA) x More Than Special (More Than Ready (USA))
10
4.3
100/1
T: R W Steiner
R: Ms C Gillman (52)
100/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Postponement (More Than Ready (USA))
11
6.2
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
11/1
4g Bon Hoffa x Running Time (Rubiton )
12
12.4
40/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
40/1
4g Strategic Maneuver x Caminha (Free Flyer (IRE))
Race 7 - Robbo's Sand & Truck Hire (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.87 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (59)
16/1
4g Kaphero x Sake Over (Over )
Winning siblings: Straover,
2
0.1
15/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
15/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glove Puppet (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
3
1.9
5/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
5/1
5m Kaphero x Aunty Ned (Archway (IRE))
4
2.3
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
30/1
4m Choisir x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
5
2.5
13/4
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (57.5)
13/4
6
3.0
11/4F
T: W G Carroll
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
11/4F
5m Mossman x Eshaarat (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
7
3.2
Edea (11)
40/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
4m Wanted x Spinner's Magic (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
3.3
11/2
T: John Bateman
R: J Penza (55.5)
11/2
9
3.5
60/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Josh Richards (51)
60/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Salamores Lass (King Of Danes )
10
5.3
100/1
T: R R Weston
R: Ms A Masters (54)
100/1
11
5.4
9/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (57.5)
9/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Vormista (Testa Rossa )
12
5.5
100/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: S A McCullum (54)
100/1
5g Strada x Here To Eternity (Bellotto (USA))
13
7.5
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (58)
16/1
5m Stratum x Betterthanblushing (Encosta De Lago )
14
13.2
50/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms C Gillman (52.5)
50/1
5m Shocking x Fairfield Flame (GER) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Race 8 - Chris Heywood Racing (Bm55) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.71 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Simon Miller (60)
9/1
5g Domesday x Romancing (Danzero )
2
0.1
7/2F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
7/2F
3f Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Knucklemania (Mister C. (USA))
3
1.9
16/1
T: Peter Churche
R: Brodie Loy (59.5)
16/1
7g Alert (ARG) x Video Lass (Provideo (IRE))
4
2.7
40/1
T: G M Duryea
R: B Vale (59)
40/1
5g Purrealist x Unveiled (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.5
Sammuka (11)
25/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: N Souquet (57)
25/1
6g Zariz x Better Princess (Imperial Prince (IRE))
6
3.6
15/4
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: J Penza (59.5)
15/4
6m Dane Shadow x Parisian Kiss (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
3.8
30/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lee Smith (58.5)
30/1
7g Publishing x Ski Treasure (Portland Pirate )
8
4.1
7/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (58)
7/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x It's An Omen (King Cugat (USA))
9
4.7
15/2
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (62)
15/2
9g Zariz x Greig's Girl (Greig (NZ))
10
6.0
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58.5)
20/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
11
6.1
Plenary (13)
6/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (56.5)
6/1
3f Stratum x Star Salute (General Nediym )
12
9.3
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
100/1
13
9.4
16/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Brock Ryan (57)
16/1
14
13.4
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (56.5)
25/1
4g Kaphero x Money Angel (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 9 - R H Blake & Co Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.61 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: S Spackman
R: Ms R Prest (55)
11/8F
3f Moshe x Takook (Keltrice )
2
0.5
13/4
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
13/4
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Ivorella (King Ivor )
3
0.7
16/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: J Penza (57)
16/1
5g Redente x Imperial Mist (Crown Jester )
4
2.4
Gojazz (11)
25/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: S A McCullum (54)
25/1
5g Gonski x Shamrock Jazz (Almurtajaz (NZ))
5
3.0
13/4
T: Dennis Bush
R: M A Cahill (58)
13/4
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
6
3.1
Short (12)
20/1
T: D P Blundell
R: R Bensley (54)
20/1
4g Snippetson x Zaffy (Zafonic (USA))
7
5.6
15/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
15/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Sliding Fast (Mighty Avalanche )
8
6.3
20/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (59)
20/1
6g O'Lonhro x Angel Of Capri (Archway (IRE))
9
8.3
60/1
T: G and K Gooch
R: Ms K Adams (55.5)
60/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Risette (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
10
11.1
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
100/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Gold Locket (Lochrae )
11
11.8
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Josh Richards (51)
100/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Miss Essembee (Flying Spur )
12
11.9
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Brooke Sweeney (54)
150/1
13
14.2
200/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (54)
200/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Coogee Beach (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))