WAGGA - Tuesday, June 4

Race 1 - Lime Leaf Catering Lamont Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.20 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Galaxy (1)
15/4
Ms W Roche
S Guymer (59)
15/4
2g Cluster (AUS) x Patsy Girl (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Lot 127 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
2
0.5
10/1
P J Facoory
Josh Richards (55.5)
10/1
2g The Brothers War (USA) x In A Tiz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
0.7
5/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (57)
5/4
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 480 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$350,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: De Burgh Equine / Shadwell
4
1.2
4/1
T P Donnelly
Ms R Prest (55)
4/1
2g Husson (ARG) x Rajasthan (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
4.3
6/1
Matthew Dale
Ms K Nisbet (55)
6/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Royal Emerger (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.4
12/1
G P Vella
Nick Heywood (58)
12/1
7
5.9
80/1
G P Vella
R Bensley (56)
80/1
2g Declaration Of War (USA) x Truly A Beauty (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
8
8.7
100/1
Mervyn Norman
Simon Miller (55)
100/1
2g Krupt (AUS) x Savannah Tales (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 2 - Sims Metal Management Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.86 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
N F Gardner
M A Cahill (57)
2/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Sweet Chimes (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Euro Rhythmic,
2
4.0
25/1
C V Hardy
B Murphy (59)
25/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x It's Fun (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
Lot 120 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Aquis/Blue Sky BS (FBAA)/Michael Freedman
3
4.5
9/4
Mark C Webb
M Travers (59)
9/4
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Magooey (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
4
4.6
11/1
R Weston and J Nisbet
Ms K Nisbet (59)
11/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Portland Pacific (AUS) (Portland Player (NZ))
5
6.4
50/1
Jodie Bohr
J Mallyon (59)
50/1
6
7.9
8/1
G P Vella
C Lever (59)
8/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Willendorf (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
8.0
9/1
Matthew Dale
Nick Heywood (59)
9/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
8.7
Kiwicod (10)
50/1
S Spackman
Josh Richards (55.5)
50/1
3f Sun Of May (AUS) x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
9
10.0
40/1
P A Sweeney
B Vale (57)
40/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Decoree (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
10
11.1
Nanga (11)
150/1
Ms D Prest
Ms R Prest (57)
150/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Joie De Vie (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
11
12.9
50/1
M J Robinson
S Guymer (57)
50/1
12
13.7
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (59)
9/2
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Palacio De Cristal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.32 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
Matthew Dale
Ms K Nisbet (56)
6/4
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Forget The Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Winning siblings: Bella Vella, I Love Luka,
2
0.2
5/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (57)
5/1
Lot 79 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
3
2.7
9/2
Matthew Dale
B McDougall (58.5)
9/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Fluffy Duck (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 2078 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer:
Lot 20 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
4
5.0
100/1
K P Weir
Megan Creed (56)
100/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Johann (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
5
5.1
16/1
Robert Anderson
M A Cahill (54.5)
16/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Badger's Catch (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
5.8
Ajay (1)
12/1
C D Widdison
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
12/1
7
7.3
15/1
P S Clancy
Josh Richards (53)
15/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Plan The Win (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
7.8
11/2
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Simon Miller (55.5)
11/2
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Exceed Us (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
9.8
40/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
C Lever (55.5)
40/1
5m California Dane (AUS) x Cedar (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
9.9
50/1
Peter Kirby
Ms R Prest (58.5)
50/1
4g Beau Chezz (AUS) x Mini Minor (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
11
10.0
150/1
Fiona Schneiders
M Heagney (55.5)
150/1
3f Buriton (NZ) x Miss Firefly (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
12
10.2
200/1
P A Sweeney
B Vale (56.5)
200/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Garter Girl (AUS) (Legion (AUS))
13
12.9
200/1
Lee Hunter
M Travers (54.5)
200/1
3f Monde Bleu (GB) x Polish Rose (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
14
14.2
100/1
T G Sutherland
B P Ward (54.5)
100/1
2f Desert King (IRE) x My Word (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Harvey Norman (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.82 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
P F Maher
Josh Richards (58)
14/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Toy Dancer (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
Winning siblings: Chew Toy, Toy With Me,
2
2.3
9/4
Mitchell Beer
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
9/4
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Puppet Show (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 228 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Logan McGill Racing
3
3.3
20/1
Mark C Webb
M Travers (56)
20/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Gold Lyric (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 187 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
4
3.4
50/1
K P Weir
M Heagney (54)
50/1
5
3.6
15/2
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (56.5)
15/2
6
5.3
16/1
T G Sutherland
B P Ward (59.5)
16/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
6.6
3/1
K R Dryden
B McDougall (58)
3/1
8
6.9
Foxlike (13)
25/1
K P Weir
Megan Creed (55)
25/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Trumps (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
9
7.0
13/2
P A Sweeney
B Vale (62)
13/2
4m Zariz (AUS) x Armidala (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
10
7.8
50/1
T G Sutherland
Ms R Prest (54.5)
50/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Decryption (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
8.4
150/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (54)
150/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Supamach (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
12
8.6
20/1
C Heywood
M A Cahill (58.5)
20/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Ilringya (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
13
11.4
9/1
A L McRae
S Guymer (57.5)
9/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Mary Of Modena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Allans Coaches (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:53.42 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
R W Steiner
M Heagney (54.5)
30/1
7g Lawyer (AUS) x Hunger Strike (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
2
0.1
5/1
E and L Longmire
C Lever (55.5)
5/1
3
0.9
30/1
R T Waters
B Murphy (60.5)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Sea Gypsy (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Lot 864 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Payne Racing
4
1.0
12/1
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (56)
12/1
4g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Guntur (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
1.4
11/4
Mitchell Beer
Ms N Beriman (57)
11/4
4m So You Think (NZ) x Baa Baa Jet (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
6
2.8
11/1
D P Blundell
Ms K Nisbet (56)
11/1
4m Dream Ballad (AUS) x Dolphin Express (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
3.7
30/1
T G Sutherland
Tyler Schiller (58.5)
30/1
7g Octagonal (NZ) x Listowel (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
4.6
16/1
E and L Longmire
B McDougall (54)
16/1
4m Vice Admiral (IRE) x Flash Bash (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
9
5.8
25/1
T G Sutherland
B P Ward (54.5)
25/1
6g Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Pete's Choice (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
10
7.5
Autmed (4)
20/1
Mark C Webb
M Travers (59)
20/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Meddling (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
8.5
150/1
S S Cunningham
R Beattie (57)
150/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
12
8.6
80/1
Garry Worsnop
Ms B Wright (58)
80/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
100
0.0
150/1
T G Sutherland
B Vale (54)
150/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Essembee (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Inland Power Solutions Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.92 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
C D Widdison
M A Cahill (58.5)
6/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Ascot Vale (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Winning siblings: Royal Renegade, Smoken Cash, Wilscot,
2
0.5
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ms N Beriman (56)
9/2
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Bad Romance (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 650 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
2.3
100/1
K R Dryden
B P Ward (54)
100/1
4
3.7
10/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Nick Heywood (61.5)
10/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Victory Tycoon (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.8
Wyendra (11)
11/8
John Bateman
B McDougall (56)
11/8
6
4.1
Sun Wu (18)
30/1
Fiona Schneiders
M Heagney (54.5)
30/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x You're Dreamin (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
4.7
Gojazz (19)
30/1
S S Cunningham
Ms R Prest (54.5)
30/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Shamrock Jazz (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
8
4.8
25/1
A Fitzgerald
J Duffy (58.5)
25/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Lassarina (IRE) (Sakhee (USA))
9
6.0
Motime (17)
16/1
G P Vella
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
16/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x My Thousand (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
10
6.2
Jounama (14)
30/1
K P Weir
Megan Creed (54.5)
30/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Miss Johann (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
11
7.2
10/1
E and L Longmire
C Lever (58.5)
10/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x De La Rouge (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
12
9.5
20/1
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (55.5)
20/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Shirayama (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
13
9.9
30/1
R P Wellington
Josh Richards (55)
30/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Philliann (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
14
12.1
40/1
J E and C Ledger
R Bensley (57.5)
40/1
15
32.4
60/1
Heath Maclean
Simon Miller (56.5)
60/1
5m Decanter (CHI) x Tuscan Blaze (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Soundfits (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.80 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
C D Widdison
Ms N Beriman (58)
13/2
Winning siblings: Our Sarastro,
Lot 216 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Clanbrooke Racing
Lot 229 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
11/4
G M Duryea
B McDougall (54)
11/4
5m Zariz (AUS) x Dawn Recital (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
3.5
7/2
C Heywood
M A Cahill (58.5)
7/2
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Penny Run Fast (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
4
4.4
15/2
T G Sutherland
Ms K Nisbet (60.5)
15/2
5m Al Maher (AUS) x My Word (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
4.6
13/2
Luke Pepper
Tyler Schiller (54.5)
13/2
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lucky Be Lucky (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
6
5.5
Bondo (7)
40/1
K P Weir
Megan Creed (55)
40/1
8g Zariz (AUS) x Bold Shift (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
7
5.6
60/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (60)
60/1
8g Marwina (AUS) x Dawn Recital (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
5.9
100/1
G J Colvin
J Duffy (54.5)
100/1
6m Zariz (AUS) x Marie Rambert (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
10
8.6
16/1
T G Sutherland
B P Ward (54)
16/1