WYONG - Saturday, March 30

Race 1 - Servers Australia Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:22.66 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
S I Singleton
B Griffiths (54)
7/4
2
0.5
11/4
Michael Plummer
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
11/4
3
1.3
5/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms W Costin (56)
5/2
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Femme Liberte (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1773 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
Lot 542 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
7.1
Izzat (4)
4/1
Nathan Doyle
C Lever (56)
4/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Voltdanze (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
10.1
Fonce (2)
20/1
Ms D Lumsden
Ms M Weir (54.5)
20/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Fictitious (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
6
27.1
30/1
N M Lewis
Ms K Adams (54)
30/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Drop Of Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 2 - Halekulani Bowling Club Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.40 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
Brad Widdup
K Jennings (56.5)
15/4
3f Camelot (GB) x Whippy Van (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 4 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Idle Time, Jamberoo
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
6/1
W J Gavenlock
Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
6/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x St Trinians (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Lot 483 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
3
0.3
30/1
A P Ball
Ms S Clenton (58.5)
30/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Acorker (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 603 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aquis/Tony Gollan/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
Lot 5 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$50,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: P Kelly
4
0.4
11/8
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
11/8
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sandie (NZ) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
5
6.3
5/1
John Thompson
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
5/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Holly Zou (AUS) (Hotel Grand (AUS))
6
7.0
Danae (7)
14/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (56.5)
14/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Miss Mycenae (UAE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
7
8.1
60/1
P M Perry
L P Rolls (56.5)
60/1
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Streaking Comet (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
8
8.5
150/1
Matthew Smith
S Guymer (57)
150/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Miss Madelaine (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
9
11.6
5/1
W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
5/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Golden Weekend (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
10
30.9
150/1
Robert Lane
Billy Owen (55.5)
150/1
5m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Leica Savant (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 3 - Lakes Podiatry Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.98 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Erno (3)
15/2
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy (57)
15/2
2g Rubick (AUS) x Little Mary (NZ) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
Lot 37 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Kim Waugh
2
1.0
60/1
Ms K Waugh
Travis Wolfgram (55)
60/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Pauline De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 170 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
3
3.3
Maisaa (11)
15/2
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (55)
15/2
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Moosirra (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
3.4
13/2
James Cummings
G Buckley (57)
13/2
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Anise (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.4
Chia (7)
7/2
Brad Widdup
D McLellan (55)
7/2
2f Rubick (AUS) x Mulu Miss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.5
10/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (57)
10/1
8
5.8
50/1
James Cummings
K S Latham (57)
50/1
2c Shooting To Win (AUS) x Chatoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
7.2
9/2
C J Waller
L Magorrian (55)
9/2
11
11.4
7/1
James Cummings
B El-Issa (55)
7/1
2f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Radar (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
22.4
100/1
Mark Cross
Jenny Duggan (55.5)
100/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Close Relation (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Race 4 - Lake Macquarie Sheet Metal-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.73 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Itasca (6)
14/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
14/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Southern Surge (AUS) (Southern Image (USA))
2
1.0
9/4
Bjorn Baker
G Buckley (57.5)
9/4
3g Mawingo (GER) x Lurking Lilli (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
3
2.5
6/1
J G Sargent
Ms M Weir (54)
6/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Coral Reef (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 624 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications
4
5.0
11/2
J M Austin
Mitchell Bell (55)
11/2
4g Big Brown (USA) x Indulgent (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
6.7
6/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
6/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Queen Hazel (USA) (Monarchos (USA))
7
21.1
50/1
P McVicar
Cejay Graham (51)
50/1
Race 5 - Mitsubishi Air Cond. Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.30 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
R and M Freedman
K S Latham (58)
13/4
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Surrealist (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pinocchio, Racing To Win, Surrcosta, Swarm,
Lot 1886 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Richard Freedman
2
1.0
3/1
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (56)
3/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Honeymoon Cruise (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
1.5
4/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (58.5)
4/1
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Play Katey (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
2.4
4/1
R T Leemon
C G O'Brien (55)
4/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Gold Cachet (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
4.2
30/1
Luke Hilton
K Jennings (57)
30/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Lubna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
5.0
15/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
15/2
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Zedi Power (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
5.8
25/1
Ms D Lumsden
Ms M Weir (54)
25/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Mambo Lady (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
8
6.7
Angevin (11)
13/2
James Cummings
G Buckley (55.5)
13/2
3f Helmet (AUS) x Dominions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
24.1
Alaric (2)
40/1
Stephen Schofield
S Lisnyy (58.5)
40/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Precious Lass (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Race 6 - Keith Payne V.C Hostel (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:22.25 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (58.5)
5/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Matineeidol (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cause Divorce, Cause Havoc,
Lot 12 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
Lot 249 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
4.8
80/1
R A Bailey
Ms M Weir (52)
80/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Our Matisse (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
4
5.4
Ducale (4)
11/2
P M Perry
L P Rolls (56.5)
11/2
6
7.0
15/1
K A Lees
D McLellan (56)
15/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Testama (FR) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
12.4
13/2
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy (56.5)
13/2
8
28.1
8/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (54)
8/1
Race 7 - Twin Lakes Air/Solar Cond-Bm70 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.94 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
A P Ball
S Guymer (54)
25/1
7g Annenkov (IRE) x Cult Figure (NZ) (Ahonoora (GB))
Winning siblings: Achilleus, Cult Of Isis, Tuscany Skies,
2
0.2
6/1
W T Wilkes
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
6/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Missonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 71 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$9,000
Vendor: Glenferrie Farm, Roslyn
Buyer: W Stevenson
3
0.3
5/2
Allan Kehoe
K Jennings (57)
5/2
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.6
14/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (57.5)
14/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Jasmine Rose (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
3.2
11/2
Ms M De Gonneville
J Kehoe (57.5)
11/2
6
3.4
11/4
J A Sprague
Cejay Graham (56.5)
11/4
5m Shellscrape (AUS) x Backwhereibelong (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
7.2
10/1
Ms L Lefoe
B Griffiths (54.5)
10/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Flying Away (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.7
6/1
P M Perry
Billy Owen (57)
6/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 8 - Polytrack Prov Champ Qlfr (C5) (1350m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:21.38 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $150,000
Lot 275 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAF NZ)
2
0.2
13/4
B J Kelly
K Jennings (57.5)
13/4
5g Beneteau (AUS) x My Dear (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
3
0.5
16/1
A J Denham
C Lever (57)
16/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
1.8
12/1
S I Singleton
B Griffiths (54)
12/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Quest For Kash (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
5
3.2
Surjin (18)
16/1
P M Perry
R Dolan (56)
16/1
6
5.5
20/1
G McFarlane
Jenny Duggan (56)
20/1
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Jive Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
7
5.7
12/1
D R Ward
D McLellan (56)
12/1
8
5.9
Waruna (15)
11/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
11/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Warpath (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
9
6.0
20/1
K A Lees
Mitchell Bell (56)
20/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Fuji Fairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
8.2
12/1
P M Perry
Billy Owen (57)
12/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x French Fantasy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
11
9.1
Fuchu (3)
11/1
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy (57.5)
11/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Fuji Fairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12
9.2
9/2
T J Bartley
G Buckley (56)
9/2
3g Eurozone (AUS) x All Black Girl (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
12.9
Neruda (20)
20/1
Ms K Buchanan
Travis Wolfgram (56)
20/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Lonrose (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
14
15.5
25/1
P M Perry
L P Rolls (56)
25/1
15
37.8
30/1
Luke Hilton
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
30/1