Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, November 21

Race 1 - Tourism Wa Trophy (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.17
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59.5)
12/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Smytzer's Rose (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Anjea,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
2
0.8
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Parnham (54)
20/1
5g Eurozone x Mega (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Larry Harvey
3
2.3
13/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
13/8F
4g I Am Invincible x Avenida Madero (Metal Storm (FR))
4
2.4
3/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (55)
3/1
4m Nicconi x Fully Chargeable (Charge Forward )
5
2.5
12/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
12/1
7g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sateen (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.7
9/4
T: Simon Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
9/4
4m Sessions x Xaar Boom (Xaar (GB))
Race 2 - Mumm Champagne-Crystal Slipper (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.73 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
20/1
2f Headwater x Serafina (Snitzel )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$9,000
Vendor: Secret View Thoroughbreds, Elleker, WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
112019 MM National Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Secret View Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
Astrape (10)
5/1
T: D L Morton
R: S Mc Gruddy (54.5)
5/1
2f Snitzel x Imana (Thunder Gulch (USA))
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ
Buyer: Mt Hallowell Stud
3
1.6
11/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
11/2
4
2.2
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
25/1
5
2.8
15/2
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
15/2
2f I'm All The Talk x Just As Beautiful (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
3.5
Liwa (5)
7/2F
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (54.5)
7/2F
2f Mulaazem x Sboog (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.6
16/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
16/1
2f Zoustar x Wise Talk (So Secret )
8
3.9
50/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: J Whiting (54.5)
50/1
2f Star Witness x Danoise (GB) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.1
15/2
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (54.5)
15/2
2f Sizzling x Madam Archer (Red Dazzler )
10
5.4
8/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
8/1
2g Awesome Rock x Joyeux (Lonhro )
11
8.3
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
40/1
12
11.7
30/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
30/1
2f Mahuta x I Love Rubies (Rubiton )
13
11.8
10/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
10/1
2f Star Turn x Onecatstoomany (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm72+ (2200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.27 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Demonetization, Midnight Sky, Neverland,
This nick: 22 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: B Parnham (56)
11/1
6m Dane Shadow x Pattie Me Lass (Lords A Leaping (NZ))
3
2.3
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
8/1
4
2.4
11/4
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (55.5)
11/4
4g Toronado (IRE) x Sense Of Purpose (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
3.5
16/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (55)
16/1
9g Mossman x Princess Bayley (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.6
16/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
16/1
6m Dick Turpin (IRE) x British Version (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
7
3.7
12/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
12/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Iguacu (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.8
66/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (56.5)
66/1
9g Musket x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
9
5.3
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Parnham (60)
20/1
10g Courvoisier x Bekisharp (Shovhog )
10
6.4
11/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
11/1
4g Red Hot Choice x Zedlink (Zedrich )
11
11.4
25/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
25/1
6m He's A Decoy (IRE) x Winalago (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Tabtouch-Placid Ark Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.03 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2F
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Mc Gruddy (54.5)
5/2F
3f War Chant (USA) x Contortion (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Argoon, Stage Queen,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (56.5)
13/4
3
1.8
4/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (53)
4/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Mystical Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.0
9/2
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (54.5)
9/2
3f Patronize x Red Belly Black (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.1
40/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (53)
40/1
6
2.2
50/1
T: Simon Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (53)
50/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Socialista (New Approach (IRE))
7
4.7
40/1
T: S & J Casey
R: P Knuckey (53)
40/1
3f Gingerbread Man x Mireille (Husson (ARG))
8
4.8
9/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
9/2
3c Written Tycoon x For Your Eyes Only (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 5 - Peoplestart (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.53 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Rawiller (60)
25/1
9g Publishing x Kewpie Doll (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Autovon, Bay Publisher, Showie Doll,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $25,000
112013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Robin Humberston
2
0.2
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (58.5)
6/1
5m Rogano x Acclaimed (Hussonet (USA))
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
0.7
15/8F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Harvey (56)
15/8F
4g God Has Spoken x Tiffany Island (Island Morn )
4
1.8
11/1
T: R S Haley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
11/1
5g Eurozone x Tantra Dancer (Hideyoshi (USA))
5
1.9
6/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58)
6/1
5g Choisir x Hidden Message (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
2.0
11/2
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
11/2
7
2.1
50/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
50/1
6m Blackfriars x Missunicoffski (Scenic (IRE))
8
2.2
8/1
T: Holly Locke
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
8/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Danish Moon (Danehill (USA))
9
3.4
Bogart (3)
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
15/2
4g Redoute's Choice x Avante (Hurricane Sky )
10
5.0
100/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
100/1
6g Blackfriars x Velvet Assassin (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 6 - Sky Racing-W.A. Guineas (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.80 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
15/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (54.5)
15/2
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$34,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.3
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
30/1
3g I'm All The Talk x Azita (Oratorio )
3
0.8
4/1F
T: S & J Casey
R: P Harvey (56.5)
4/1F
4
1.8
6/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
6/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Western Jewel (Jeune (GB))
5
3.0
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
40/1
6
4.1
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
11/2
3c Snippetson x Princess Gemma (Dr Fong (USA))
7
4.4
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Whiting (54.5)
80/1
3f Playing God x Pure Heaven (Snippetson )
8
5.3
40/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
40/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Fire Side (Hurricane Sky )
9
6.0
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (54.5)
9/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Svita (Success Express (USA))
10
6.1
Solaia (13)
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
20/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Isola Blu (Blackfriars )
11
7.0
11/1
T: Simon Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
11/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Press Leak (USA) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
7.6
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
20/1
3g Panzer Division x Moonrush (Encosta De Lago )
13
7.7
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (54.5)
50/1
3f Playing God x Bermaise (Orientate (USA))
14
9.8
Phanta (7)
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
20/1
3g Gingerbread Man x Dubi Dubi Do (Dubai Destination (USA))
15
9.9
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
30/1
3g Sessions x Simplyirresistible (Royal Academy (USA))
16
11.9
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (56.5)
30/1
3g All American x Kamballie (Blackfriars )
Race 7 - Crown-Jungle Mist Classic (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.54 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (55)
12/1
5m Frost Giant (USA) x Mega Me (Danewin )
Winning siblings: Fusillade, Resetting,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
2
0.5
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
20/1
5m Choisir x Little Wonder Why (Kala Dancer (GB))
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Ashley Maley
3
1.5
13/4
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (55)
13/4
4m Written Tycoon x Gibraltar Storm (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Rapid Equine Breeding Pty Ltd
4
1.9
11/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
11/8F
5m War Chant (USA) x Indian Flower (Husson (ARG))
5
2.0
30/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
30/1
4m Maschino x Rosmopolitan (Verglas (IRE))
6
2.3
13/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
13/2
4m My Admiration x Quality Spirit (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.2
50/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (55)
50/1
5m My Admiration x Abitcryptic (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
3.3
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
40/1
5m Patronize x Rock Revival (Flying Spur )
9
3.7
100/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ryan Hill (55)
100/1
6m Patronize x Flaming Magic (Brief Truce (USA))
10
3.9
100/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
100/1
6m Gingerbread Man x Rosie's Mansion (Citidancer (IRE))
11
7.6
40/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
40/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Azahi (De Beers (NZ))
12
16.6
15/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: P Carbery (55)
15/2
7m Domesday x Hit By A Hurricane (Hurricane Sky )
Race 8 - Kirin-Railway Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.79 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
13/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (53)
13/8F
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Be Inspired (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Allez Bien, Its Our Showtime, Ruettiger,
This nick: 21 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
2
1.8
5/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (53)
5/1
3
2.0
100/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (53)
100/1
5g Universal Ruler x Darntime (Danetime (IRE))
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: I Roberts Hopeland WA
Buyer: Psd $19000 Res $20000
4
2.1
15/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (53.5)
15/2
5
2.3
60/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Harvey (58)
60/1
9g Vital Equine (IRE) x Del Lirio (Hussonet (USA))
6
2.7
30/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (53)
30/1
5g Maschino x Walk In Beauty (Barely A Moment )
7
3.0
9/1
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (53)
9/1
5g Dundeel (NZ) x Truly Special (Jeune (GB))
8
3.6
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Chris Parnham (58)
10/1
6g Lonhro x Yavanna (Redoute's Choice )
9
3.8
Platoon (13)
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (53)
20/1
5g Playing God x Oriel (Oratorio )
10
6.9
66/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
66/1
7g Rogano x Taxa (Carry A Smile )
11
7.0
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (56)
9/1
4m Playing God x Flirt 'n' Hope (McFlirt (NZ))
12
8.3
40/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (54)
40/1
8g Magnus x Satin Covers (Dr. Grace (NZ))
13
10.6
30/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Jade Mc Naught (53)
30/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Fast Flowing (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
14
12.5
200/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (53)
200/1
7g Smart Missile x Takeiteasyedye (USA) (Opening Verse (USA))
15
12.6
100/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
100/1
6g Blackfriars x Angelic Heart (Show A Heart )
16
22.4
60/1
T: M J Williams
R: B Rawiller (57)
60/1
10g Deportivo (GB) x Grenoble (FR) (Marignan (USA))
Race 9 - Carbine Club Of W.A. Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.38 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
16/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (53)
9/1
5m Rogano x Evoked (Song Of Tara (IRE))
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Grant & Alana Williams
3
0.7
7/4F
T: S & J Casey
R: P Knuckey (55)
7/4F
4g Toronado (IRE) x Demasheen (Fastnet Rock )
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
1.8
11/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (55)
11/2
6g Husson (ARG) x Pym's Lane (Flying Spur )
5
1.9
40/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
40/1
6g Al Maher x Treasury Notes (Special Bond )
6
2.0
Flow (2)
11/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
11/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Glissade (Redoute's Choice )
7
2.4
50/1
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (57.5)
50/1
8
2.5
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (53)
9/2
5m Bernardini (USA) x Fortune Smiles (Anabaa (USA))
9
2.8
40/1
T: J P Taylor
R: P Carbery (53)
40/1
5m Demerit x Vacillare (Trade Fair (GB))
10
3.4
20/1
T: Jarrad Noske
R: Jordan Turner (55)
20/1
8g Snitzel x Ready Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
11
3.5
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
20/1
8g Fath (USA) x I'm Gifted (Blackfriars )
12
4.0
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
40/1
5g Playing God x Pure Heaven (Snippetson )
13
5.4
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
30/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Surpassing (More Than Ready (USA))
14
5.7
30/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (55)
30/1