Breednet Results

ALBANY - Sunday, May 12

Race 1 - Rural Focus (Bm58+) (1600m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.94 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/4F
T: G B Delane
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
7/4F
5m demerit (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Fugazi,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
11/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: L Camilleri (56)
11/4
7g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
3
6.5
3/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brandon Louis (55.5)
3/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x lovely lucy (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
8
Proxy (4)
40/1
T: G B Delane
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
40/1
5
10.4
13/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: Andrew Castle (60)
13/4
6
10.5
25/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Casey Hunter (54)
25/1
Race 2 - Maz For Breakfast (Bm64+) (2100m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:11.75 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
3/1
T: K M Green
R: Brandon Louis (55.5)
3/1
8g saxon (AUS) x pride of surtee (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Karnup Kid,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/4F
T: Martin Allan
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
6/4F
5g illustrious blue (GB) x filly elliot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
2.9
7/1
T: G R Keay
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
7/1
4g sebring (AUS) x madame shinko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
4.9
16/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Ms L Staples (54)
16/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x datina (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
5
10.7
Gauged (2)
6/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: L Camilleri (60)
6/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
6
13.4
100/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms P Edwards (54)
100/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x jacita (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
17.8
7/2
T: Mark Wright
R: Emma Stent (60.5)
7/2
6g courvoisier (AUS) x shiney row (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 3 - Workdays With Suze Hcp (C2) (1900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:01.76 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/8F
T: Adam Fairey
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
11/8F
5g he's a decoy (IRE) x our samosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Incredible,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
13/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (59.5)
13/2
3
5.1
13/2
T: K W Brown
R: Ms L Staples (58)
13/2
7g henrythenavigator (USA) x blue mink (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
5.7
11/1
T: Ms A Crump
R: J Whiting (56)
11/1
5g hala bek (IRE) x elegancy (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
6
13/2
T: Tina Glasson
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
13/2
6
7.2
13/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: Randy Tan (58.5)
13/4
4g magic albert (AUS) x cleopatra's party (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
7
9.2
12/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Emma Stent (60)
12/1
Race 4 - Nightshift With Luke Bona Mdn (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.07
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/5F
T: Martin Allan
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
2/5F
3g bullet train (GB) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: J Kokotajlo (58)
30/1
4g war chant (USA) x ebony buzz (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.7
20/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Randy Tan (58)
20/1
4g discorsi (AUS) x install (AUS) (serheed (USA))
4
1.8
16/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
16/1
5
3
30/1
T: G L Carige
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
30/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x aunty winnie (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
6
3.1
16/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Ms L Staples (57.5)
16/1
7
3.2
100/1
T: G L Carige
R: Casey Hunter (58)
100/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x aunty winnie (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
8
4.3
100/1
T: A G Durrant
R: J Whiting (57.5)
100/1
3g danehill express (AUS) x lenore (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.6
8/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
8/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x simply sally (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
8.2
7/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: L Camilleri (55.5)
7/1
3f viscount (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
10.1
Sasta (9)
25/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Emma Stent (56)
25/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x auburn streak (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Drive Home With Cliff (Bm70+) (1230m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.23 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
20/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Ms P Edwards (61)
20/1
8g kendel star (AUS) x soft wind (AUS) (medal of honor (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Mark Wright
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
7/2
8g de troy (ARG) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
0.3
7/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Randy Tan (58)
7/2
4
1.1
11/2
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: J Whiting (54)
11/2
7g balmont (USA) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
1.3
15/8F
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brandon Louis (56)
15/8F
5g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
2.7
11/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (60)
11/2
8g secret remedy (AUS) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
7
2.8
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: L Camilleri (54)
40/1
8
4
20/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Ms L Staples (54)
20/1
9
6.4
100/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Emma Stent (54)
100/1
7g my atacanta (IRE) x soviet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 6 - Workdays With Dan Hcp (C2) (1450m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.75
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: L Camilleri (58)
5/2
3f demerit (AUS) x natural thunder (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lodestone,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: M M Sheridan
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
4/1
3
1.3
6/4F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
6/4F
5m sebring (AUS) x rosa nilda (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
3.6
Jambo (10)
80/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
80/1
5g congrats (USA) x ladysmith (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
5
3.7
25/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: J Whiting (60.5)
25/1
6
5.3
5/1
T: G B Delane
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
5/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x bella lago (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
5.6
50/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
50/1
8
12
50/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Ms L Staples (57)
50/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x i say sasso (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
9
53.8
Katisu (3)
8/1
T: Mark Wright
R: J Kokotajlo (58.5)
8/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x miss cherub (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 7 - Give Me 5 For Kids Hcp (C2) (1450m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.51 (38.01)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/2
T: D M Attwell
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Long Knife,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
25/1
5m ready's image (USA) x marchioness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.5
7/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brandon Louis (58.5)
7/4F
3g bullet train (GB) x assasi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.7
9/2
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
9/2
5g demerit (AUS) x sincerity (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
2.2
40/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
40/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x lady mondegreen (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
2.6
10/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
10/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
4.1
20/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Emma Stent (59.5)
20/1
5g al maher (AUS) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.2
9/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: J Whiting (54)
9/1
4m gingerbread man (AUS) x mutribah (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
9
6
150/1
T: A D Smith
R: Casey Hunter (54.5)
150/1
10
8.4
15/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: L Camilleri (60.5)
15/2
4g demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
12.7
25/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: Andrew Castle (59.5)
25/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x tonzared (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Gt Southern Sports Show-Bm58+ (1230m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.66 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
2/1F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (59.5)
2/1F
3g oratorio (AUS) x petite angel (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Winning siblings: Clueless Angel, Crazy Dreams,
This nick: 18 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2
0.1
15/4
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (56)
15/4
5m beaugondo (AUS) x opus rose (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
3
0.2
10/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: L Camilleri (55.5)
10/1
3g demerit (AUS) x spangles (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
1
15/2
T: Mark Wright
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57)
15/2
5
1.4
16/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Kate Southam (54)
16/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x racoff (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
6
1.5
Messiah (11)
11/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Randy Tan (55)
11/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x bannerkens (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
7
1.6
20/1
T: C R Green
R: Emma Stent (56.5)
20/1
6g planet five (USA) x althere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
2.1
20/1
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: Ms L Staples (58)
20/1
7g trade fair (GB) x ticking time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
2.7
11/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
11/1
10
4.5
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
20/1
8g due sasso (AUS) x miss tout (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
4.6
9/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
9/1
4m planet five (USA) x island view (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
12
6.6
66/1
T: P C Western
R: Casey Hunter (54.5)
66/1
5g more than ready (USA) x gibraltar diva (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
11.1
66/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Ms P Edwards (54.5)
66/1
7m oratorio (AUS) x glowing vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.