Breednet Results

ALBANY - Friday, December 11

Race 1 - Congrats Heavenly Waters Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.74 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
11/4
4g red hot choice (AUS) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
16/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
3
0.9
30/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
30/1
3g sessions (AUS) x the count's muse (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.7
7/4F
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Chris Parnham (56)
7/4F
5m blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
2.8
7/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Carleen Hefel (54.5)
7/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
3.5
10/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
10/1
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.1
14/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Chris Graham (58)
14/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x true charm (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
16.7
150/1
T: Ms S Searle
R: J Whiting (56.5)
150/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x lounge (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
32.5
14/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
14/1
Race 2 - Congrats Watch Me Dance Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.27 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/2
4g magnus (AUS) x golden girl (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Hefner, Satiric, The Rake, Zero To Gold,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Morton Racing Pty Ltd
2
3
5/2F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (56)
5/2F
3
4
10/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: C Nicoll (56)
10/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x i'm here to win (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
4
4.4
12/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (58)
12/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x hifalutin (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
5
16/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
16/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x mossnip (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
5.2
150/1
T: N R Lee
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
150/1
3g galah (AUS) x big both ways (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
6.1
30/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
30/1
4g trade fair (GB) x glance away (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
8
7.1
9/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
9/1
4m star witness (AUS) x varella (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
9.9
10/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (51.5)
10/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x tip the angel (AUS) (tip the pro (AUS))
10
11.9
7/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
7/2
3g al maher (AUS) x raw edge (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Gwn 7 Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Carleen Hefel (58.5)
5/4F
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x favourite miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$48,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
2
0.8
9/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
9/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x weaponess (AUS) (fath (USA))
3
1.1
6/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Madi Derrick (55)
6/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x i say sasso (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
4
2.3
25/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (57)
25/1
4m beaugondo (AUS) x opus rose (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
3.2
Ibiza (9)
12/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Kristy Bennett (54.5)
12/1
6m universal ruler (AUS) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.6
11/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (55.5)
11/2
5m trade fair (GB) x special spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
7
5.6
12/1
T: Leanne Howlett
R: P Knuckey (54)
12/1
6g planet five (USA) x winehorse (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
7.3
25/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
25/1
5m bernardini (USA) x chic and easy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.4
Ayasha (10)
40/1
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: Kristo Sardelic (52)
40/1
5m americain (USA) x rosie can (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
10
10.3
Worzel (2)
16/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms J Gray (57)
16/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x royale harvest (AUS) (high yield (USA))
11
12.9
30/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
30/1
12
17.7
150/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
150/1
6g war chant (USA) x ebony buzz (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 4 - Albany Stockfeeds Hcp (C2) (1450m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.73 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2F
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (58)
9/2F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (60)
6/1
5g demerit (AUS) x spangles (AUS) (perugino (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
0.4
Fangio (5)
9/2F
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (58)
9/2F
5m husson (ARG) x rantorini (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
2.8
8/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
8/1
7m sebring (AUS) x rosa nilda (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
3.2
11/2
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58)
11/2
3g galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
6
5.2
20/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
20/1
5g heritage (AUS) x xaaffair (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
5.6
15/2
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (58.5)
15/2
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x authoress (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
5.7
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (53.5)
8/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x ambers (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
6.9
40/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Madi Derrick (53)
40/1
10
13.9
100/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
100/1
6g al maher (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
11
15.8
9/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms J Gray (57)
9/1
6g big brown (USA) x can time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
12
37.2
Vedder (3)
40/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Jerry Noske (59)
40/1
5g star witness (AUS) x midnight rock (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Amity Motors (Bm70+) (1450m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.67 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
2/1F
7g tickets (AUS) x hasty snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Countersnip, Mondela, Po Ching Treasure,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Carleen Hefel (59.5)
9/1
10g secret remedy (AUS) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
3
4
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (56)
20/1
9g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.2
4/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ryan Hill (55)
4/1
5
4.4
50/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
50/1
10g kendel star (AUS) x soft wind (AUS) (medal of honor (AUS))
6
4.5
Freo (2)
20/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: C Nicoll (61)
20/1
7g izmir (AUS) x mexican lass (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
7
4.8
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (61.5)
12/1
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
6.2
Senso (6)
25/1
T: A W McNamara
R: Ms L Staples (57.5)
25/1
9
7.7
10/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (57)
10/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
8.5
7/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
7/1
11g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
11
11.2
66/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Chris Graham (54)
66/1
8m alfred nobel (IRE) x little nes (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
12
20.9
6/1
T: R D Bell
R: J Whiting (55.5)
6/1
8g bernardini (USA) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 6 - Iron Jack (Bm58+) (1230m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.35 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (59)
11/2
Winning siblings: Marshall Earp,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/8F
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms J Gray (55.5)
13/8F
4m safeguard (AUS) x adorara (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Aurelio Iovine
3
2.6
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
20/1
9g oratorio (AUS) x lungarno (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
4
3.6
8/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (57)
8/1
7m beaugondo (AUS) x opus rose (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
4.3
15/2
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
15/2
8g planet five (USA) x miss thailand (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
4.8
8/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
8/1
7
5.3
16/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
16/1
7g saxon (AUS) x quambatook (AUS) (state city (USA))
8
6.1
80/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ryan Hill (54)
80/1
9
6.4
16/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (62.5)
16/1
9g war pass (USA) x anasar (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
8.1
Babble (11)
200/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Chris Graham (54)
200/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x twaddle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
9.3
12/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
12/1
8g amadeus wolf (GB) x indi (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
12
9.5
20/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
20/1
Race 7 - Albany Allsoils (Bm58+) (1600m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.72 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Leanne Howlett
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
10/1
5g frost giant (USA) x hot tamale (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Habenera, Saturia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: J Whiting (55.5)
5/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
3
0.3
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (60)
8/1
6g war chant (USA) x zergo (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
0.8
9/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (57.5)
9/4F
4g war chant (USA) x ladysea (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.1
15/4
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (60)
15/4
6g hard spun (USA) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
6
1.4
8/1
T: G S Hughes
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
8/1
8g danehill express (AUS) x datina (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
7
2.6
40/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms J Gray (52)
40/1
6g slater (AUS) x pack your bags (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
3.5
12/1
T: N R Lee
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
12/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
9
4
30/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Chris Graham (56)
30/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
4
150/1
T: A W McNamara
R: Ms L Staples (54)
150/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x von cittern (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
11
4.2
Bergio (5)
25/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
25/1
8g demerit (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
12
4.5
50/1
T: Ms S Searle
R: Carleen Hefel (52.5)
50/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
13
7.1
50/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Jerry Noske (54)
50/1
5m pins (AUS) x monte karlo (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
14
23.6
40/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.