Breednet Results

ALBANY - Sunday, January 10

Race 1 - Tabtouch - Race Replays Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.30 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/8F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (56)
13/8F
Winning siblings: He's Dunna Runna,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
11/4
3f real impact (JPN) x moonsong (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$62,500
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Westbury Park
3
1.8
4/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: W Pike (56.5)
4/1
3g sessions (AUS) x the count's muse (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
3.3
100/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
100/1
5g ouqba (GB) x no cure (AUS) (fath (USA))
5
6.2
60/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Kristo Sardelic (55)
60/1
5g choisir (AUS) x high aims (AUS) (southern image (USA))
6
7.9
20/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: P Hall (58)
20/1
4g puissance de lune (IRE) x away away (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8.1
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (56)
16/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
9.8
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
40/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x tip the angel (AUS) (tip the pro (AUS))
9
12.6
Ilzaam (7)
11/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
11/2
3f mulaazem (AUS) x viognier (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 2 - Owners Only Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.83 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/4F
T: Roy Rogers
R: W Pike (58)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Grand Design,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
4/1
3
1.8
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: C Nicoll (56)
9/2
4m oratorio (AUS) x i'm here to win (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
4
1.9
Vrum (3)
10/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
10/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x get fath (AUS) (fath (USA))
5
4.9
20/1
T: C R Green
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
20/1
5m scandal keeper (USA) x remember (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
5
7/1
T: Lynette Kiddle
R: Ms J Gray (56)
7/1
5g playing god (AUS) x speed biscuit (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Kristy Bennett (54.5)
20/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x not so pretty (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
6
66/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: J Whiting (58)
66/1
5g city place (USA) x zazzau (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.8
Efreet (7)
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
11/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x sogha (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
10
100/1
T: K W Brown
R: Casey Hunter (58)
100/1
8g so secret (AUS) x mam'selle hepzibah (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 3 - Tabtouch-Giddy Up Prem.-Bm58+ (1900m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:59.75 (38.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: J Whiting (56.5)
3/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Starorio,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Melda Daniels
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
8/1
7m tickets (AUS) x dafydd (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.6
Bergio (6)
8/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
8/1
8g demerit (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Jason Miller
4
4.1
15/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Ryan Hill (61.5)
15/1
9g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
5
4.5
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (59.5)
11/1
9g war pass (USA) x anasar (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
5.2
7/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (61.5)
7/4F
6g war chant (USA) x zergo (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.1
10/1
T: N R Lee
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
10/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
8
6.7
16/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Carleen Hefel (52.5)
16/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
7.2
20/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59)
20/1
11g helenus (AUS) x blue empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Race 4 - Inswing Sports Bar Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.28 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: W Pike (59)
5/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
Winning siblings: Mister Smartee, Wonderful Era,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
2
0.5
Sowar (1)
5/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (61)
5/4F
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Red Ink Racing
3
3.5
12/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms J Gray (54)
12/1
5g heritage (AUS) x xaaffair (AUS) (xaar (GB))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $30000
4
4.6
7/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
7/1
5
4.9
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Ryan Hill (57)
25/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x frankie (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
6
5
80/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Holly Watson (53)
80/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x trish glee (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
5.2
30/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54)
30/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.6
Ayasha (6)
10/1
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
10/1
5m americain (USA) x rosie can (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
9
5.7
40/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
40/1
10
7.6
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
20/1
Race 5 - Tabtouch-Past Post Payouts-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.45 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Fangio (2)
8/15F
T: Roy Rogers
R: W Pike (59)
8/15F
5m husson (ARG) x rantorini (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
4
9/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (60.5)
9/4
5g demerit (AUS) x spangles (AUS) (perugino (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
8.8
30/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
30/1
5g galah (AUS) x lady ex (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
4
9.3
20/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (56)
20/1
4m beaugondo (AUS) x opus rose (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
9.6
30/1
T: G S Hughes
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
30/1
6
11.4
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (52)
12/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x ambers (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
12.7
25/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Casey Hunter (57.5)
25/1
6g big brown (USA) x can time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
19.5
200/1
T: C L Smith
R: C Nicoll (54)
200/1
6g econsul (NZ) x canny justice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
20.8
60/1
T: C R Green
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
60/1
10
24.3
150/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Madi Derrick (57)
150/1
6g war chant (USA) x ebony buzz (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 6 - Djl Electrical (Bm64+) (1600m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.59 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Holly Watson (53)
8/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x petite angel (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Winning siblings: Clueless Angel, Crazy Dreams,
This nick: 18 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2F
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (57.5)
5/2F
4g eurozone (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
1.9
13/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (57.5)
13/2
4
2.3
7/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: W Pike (57.5)
7/2
5g oratorio (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
5
3.7
50/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (52)
50/1
9g oratorio (AUS) x lungarno (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
3.9
10/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
10/1
6g hard spun (USA) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
7
4.2
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
12/1
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x find the time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
4.9
60/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (56)
60/1
9
5
200/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Casey Hunter (54)
200/1
10
5.6
9/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (59.5)
9/1
7g tickets (AUS) x hasty snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
7.1
15/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Madi Derrick (55)
15/1
8g planet five (USA) x miss thailand (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
12
7.3
11/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
11/1
Race 7 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet (C2) (1230m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.64 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: N R Lee
R: Ms J Gray (55.5)
6/4F
3g playing god (AUS) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Vital Boom,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: D H Hopperton
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
20/1
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Temuka Park & E A Kirwan Bindoon WA
Buyer: Robert Moore
3
1
30/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (60.5)
30/1
6g musket (AUS) x claise brook (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
2.6
3/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: W Pike (57.5)
3/1
4m the brothers war (USA) x sea stories (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3.2
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (61)
12/1
5g bullet train (GB) x assasi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.5
11/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
11/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x weaponess (AUS) (fath (USA))
8
3.9
25/1
T: Leanne Howlett
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
25/1
6g planet five (USA) x winehorse (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
4.3
50/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (57.5)
50/1
5m helmet (AUS) x smarty jane (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
5.7
15/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (59)
15/2
4g magnus (AUS) x golden girl (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
11.8
100/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Madi Derrick (56)
100/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x anhinga (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 8 - Tabtouch-Fitzpatrick (Bm72+) (1230m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.81 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
30/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Carleen Hefel (57.5)
30/1
7g reset (AUS) x tyrolean (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Apply, Booyah Boy, Supreme Hong Kong,
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: Chris Parnham (55)
12/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
3
1
10/9F
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
10/9F
4g helmet (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: M Lane & P Capararo
4
2.7
7/2
T: Summer Dickson
R: W Pike (56)
7/2
8g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
5
3.8
30/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Madi Derrick (55.5)
30/1
10g secret remedy (AUS) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
6
4
14/1
T: T R Harvey
R: P Hall (58.5)
14/1
7
4.4
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
14/1
5m patronize (AUS) x rock revival (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.9
7/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
7/1
9
5.3
200/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
200/1
10g kendel star (AUS) x soft wind (AUS) (medal of honor (AUS))
10
6.7
100/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (59)
100/1
9g so secret (AUS) x dance hi (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
11
8.9
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
30/1
12
9.8
50/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
50/1
13
10.7
66/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Ryan Hill (55)
66/1
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 9 - Back Pike/What You Like-Bm58+ (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.51 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: T R Harvey
R: Victoria Corver (56)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
20/1
4m patronize (AUS) x rosie can (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
3
0.7
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
9/1
4
1.9
20/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
20/1
5m maschino (AUS) x columberdine girl (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
2.1
25/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
25/1
6
2.4
14/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (57.5)
14/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x favourite miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
2.5
50/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (61.5)
50/1
6g demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
2.6
100/1
T: Ms A Crump
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
6m foxwedge (AUS) x moon lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3
11/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Carleen Hefel (59.5)
11/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x classic chevron (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
10
3.2
13/8F
T: Roy Rogers
R: W Pike (54.5)
13/8F
6g frost giant (USA) x decorated (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
11
3.7
50/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
50/1
5m war chant (USA) x strawberries (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
3.8
12/1
T: M M Sheridan
R: Madi Derrick (58.5)
12/1
12
3.8
20/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Kristo Sardelic (52.5)
20/1
14
4.3
Ibiza (14)
100/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
100/1
6m universal ruler (AUS) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.