Breednet Results

ALBURY - Tuesday, August 21

Race 1 - Trackpix Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:04.49 (39.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
7/1
4g bullet train (GB) x champagnat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Champawi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (56)
7/2
5m strada (AUS) x talktoanangel (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
3
5
25/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
25/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x lots of thanks (AUS) (west point (AUS))
4
5.8
2/1F
T: Todd Smart
R: Billy Owen (59)
2/1F
4g mosayter (USA) x speeding star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
6
13/2
T: R E Hogan
R: M Heagney (54.5)
13/2
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
6
8.5
3/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Mikaela Claridge (50.5)
3/1
5g redente (AUS) x pleasure doll (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
16.9
8/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: B Vale (54.5)
8/1
3f alert (ARG) x turntosuccess (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 2 - Baileys Removal Mdn Plate (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.41 (40.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: M Heagney (57)
6/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x georgian queen (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sea Dragon,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Event (5)
10/9F
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (57)
10/9F
5m dane shadow (AUS) x so chic (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
2.3
5/1
T: S Aldridge
R: J Baldock (59)
5/1
4g street boss (USA) x orienski (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
4
3.4
14/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
14/1
5
4.3
Holmesy (11)
30/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Billy Owen (59)
30/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x gwen's star (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
5.1
25/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Simon Miller (57)
25/1
7
5.9
20/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B Murphy (59)
20/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x raffin (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
8
6.9
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: N Souquet (57)
20/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x lady mary (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
9
7.2
11/2
T: C D Widdison
R: B P Ward (56.5)
11/2
3g zoffany (IRE) x english grace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
10.7
100/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Mikaela Claridge (53)
100/1
8m masterprint (AUS) x lady rushdale (AUS) (bletchalot (NZ))
Race 3 - The Gazebo & Shade Centre-Bm66 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.88 (40.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (54)
15/8F
5g sebring (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
7/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.6
11/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (54)
11/4
6g eighth wonder (NZ) x pete's choice (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
4
9
20/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: B P Ward (54)
20/1
5g commands (AUS) x amberino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
12.6
7/2
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (61)
7/2
6
13.2
11/2
T: M J Smith
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
11/2
6g artie schiller (USA) x beijing bound (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
18.4
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms A Masters (54)
100/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x salamores lass (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
8
19.6
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
100/1
11g manner hill (AUS) x knucklemania (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 4 - Baxter Concrete Winter Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:36.81 (40.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (54)
3/1
6g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
Winning siblings: Betterthanaverage, Izzy Squizzy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Dure (3)
20/1
T: M J Smith
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
20/1
9g dubawi (IRE) x revive (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
3
1.8
Zarlu (4)
5/1
T: P J Morgan
R: N Souquet (56)
5/1
9g zariz (AUS) x cha cha dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
7.2
30/1
T: K A Davison
R: B Murphy (54)
30/1
5
9
6/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Nick Heywood (61.5)
6/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
6
11
12/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Josh Richards (52)
12/1
7g commands (AUS) x song of success (USA) (irish river (FR))
7
11.2
5/2F
T: R T Stubbs
R: Aaron Sweeney (53.5)
5/2F
7g keep the faith (AUS) x court swinging (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
19
20/1
T: M J Smith
R: M Travers (54)
20/1
8g war pass (USA) x femme la folle (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
9
20.2
8/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
8/1
10
32.8
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Baldock (59)
11/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Martin Travel Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:37.27 (40.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: B P Ward (58)
3/1
7g lord jim (ARG) x maibonie (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
2/1F
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
2/1F
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x belladini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
7.8
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
25/1
6m stratum (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
8.9
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms A Masters (54.5)
11/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x scowl (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
12.6
5/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (54.5)
5/1
7g reset (AUS) x theophania (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
13.7
16/1
T: D S Archard
R: Jessie Philpot (56.5)
16/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
14.5
14/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: N Souquet (59.5)
14/1
4g god's own (AUS) x diamonds for molly (AUS) (action star (AUS))
8
15.9
15/2
T: P W Burgun
R: Josh Richards (60.5)
15/2
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x critical acclaim (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
16
100/1
T: P F Maher
R: B Murphy (54)
100/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x la fav (AUS) (encores (NZ))
10
16.2
10/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: M Travers (54)
10/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x wonderville (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
Race 6 - Atura Albury (Bm65) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.41 (39.23)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (57)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
8/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Nick Heywood (61)
8/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
5.3
5/1
T: P F Maher
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
5/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
4
6.2
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (57)
20/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
7
13/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Baldock (61)
13/2
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
6
7.2
7/2F
T: Jodie Bohr
R: N Souquet (57)
7/2F
6g written tycoon (AUS) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
7.5
25/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Mikaela Claridge (50)
25/1
7g manner hill (AUS) x rose of prussia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
8
8.9
Short (4)
4/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Heagney (59.5)
4/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x zaffy (AUS) (zafonic (USA))
9
21.4
6/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: Ms C Gravener (51)
6/1
5g tickets (AUS) x sentimental song (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
Race 7 - Kinross Woolshed Hotel Hcp-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:04.44 (39.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
9/1
6m time thief (AUS) x storyland (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (58)
4/1
3
2.3
15/4
T: D J O'Prey
R: B P Ward (54.5)
15/4
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x hannabah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
2.4
2/1F
T: A Fitzgerald
R: N Souquet (57.5)
2/1F
6m written tycoon (AUS) x nishani (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
5
3.9
11/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
11/2
5m red arrow (AUS) x beldara (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
6.1
11/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Billy Owen (56)
11/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x catwalk model (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
7.3
30/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: M Heagney (54)
30/1
7m via corone (AUS) x creole rhapsody (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
8
8.6
10/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (54)
10/1
5g oamaru force (AUS) x dr. clair (AUS) (swooping (USA))
9
13.2
100/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
100/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x gold esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
17.9
60/1
T: P F Maher
R: Ms A Masters (54)
60/1
7g alert (ARG) x par's girl (AUS) (par (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.