Breednet Results

ALBURY - Thursday, April 18

Race 1 - Wilson Transformer Co Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.12 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: Ms W Church
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
11/4
4g rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x wildcat strike (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Duffy (58.5)
7/2
3g animal kingdom (USA) x impeach (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
2.1
13/8F
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
13/8F
3g fighting sun (AUS) x hops (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
2.2
8/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: P Scorse (59)
8/1
4g krupt (AUS) x canny angel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.3
40/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Ms B Wright (53.5)
40/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x partygoer (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
3.1
30/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: B Vale (56.5)
30/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x cinderella girl (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
3.7
25/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
25/1
5g dalghar (FR) x priscilla (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
8
4.6
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
8/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x flying wedgetail (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
12.6
30/1
T: S Spackman
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
30/1
3f redente (AUS) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Lexus Of Wodonga Hcp (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.60 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Ms A Masters (55.5)
7/1
6g gonski (AUS) x dream lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grand Dreamer,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: W A Hudd
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
7/2F
4m denman (AUS) x kabuki kiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
0.6
7/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
7/1
4
0.7
6/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (55)
6/1
5
1.1
13/2
T: P J Facoory
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
13/2
6
2.6
15/4
T: G A Osborne
R: B McDougall (58)
15/4
7
3.6
40/1
T: P Waters
R: B Murphy (54)
40/1
5g zariz (AUS) x amber virtue (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
8
3.8
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
30/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x ziya (IRE) (lion cavern (USA))
9
4.4
Robusta (10)
30/1
T: Cheryl McNamara
R: J Duffy (54)
30/1
10
4.6
5/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (57)
5/1
5g magnus (AUS) x montamigo (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
11
8.2
150/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
150/1
Race 3 - Albury Brewhouse Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.90 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
5/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: B McDougall (59.5)
9/4F
4g equiano (FR) x dazzling rubi (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.5
Pekna (10)
7/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
7/1
4m roman emperor (NZ) x krasna (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
4
1.6
15/2
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (54)
15/2
4m danerich (AUS) x island bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.1
20/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: B P Ward (54)
20/1
3f alert (ARG) x turntosuccess (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
2.2
25/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (55)
25/1
2g nicconi (AUS) x boldina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.9
Dezzy (3)
20/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Josh Richards (56)
20/1
7g clang (AUS) x nuclear breeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
8
3.1
20/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Ms B Wright (51)
20/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x plan the win (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
4.7
12/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
12/1
3g bearcat (AUS) x oakfield diamond (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
10
5.3
80/1
T: P McVicar
R: B Vale (58)
80/1
5g sirius slew (CAN) x firefox (AUS) (super jet (USA))
11
5.4
30/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (54)
30/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x brackloon (USA) (woodman (USA))
12
5.7
40/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (50)
40/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
6.3
30/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
30/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x star plume (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
14
7.3
40/1
T: Brett Bunfield
R: M Travers (54.5)
40/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x statement (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Stuart Gordon Landscaping-Bm58 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.57 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2F
T: Ms W Church
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
7/2F
8m lion heart (USA) x tucklan sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (55.5)
8/1
4g viking ruler (AUS) x guntur (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
0.7
10/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (54)
10/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x zatsalady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.9
Bayfury (12)
150/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
150/1
8g sunday knight (AUS) x furia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
2.7
Bocain (2)
7/2F
T: K A Davison
R: B McDougall (60)
7/2F
4g americain (USA) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
5
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (54)
80/1
7
5.1
6/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Mikaela Lawrence (59.5)
6/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x wickham (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5.2
7/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ms C Gravener (53.5)
7/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x marpesia (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
6
5/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ms A Masters (54)
5/1
9g niello (AUS) x sister sarella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
6.1
40/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x steinway lass (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
7.7
Karas (13)
150/1
T: N E Loy
R: Ms B Wright (51)
150/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x elyria (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
12
8.5
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (58)
12/1
6g eighth wonder (NZ) x pete's choice (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
13
19.6
50/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: B Vale (56.5)
50/1
Race 5 - Commercial Club Albury Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.28 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
5/2F
4m al maher (AUS) x celtic bloom (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Eolande, First Bloom, Kalia,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (58)
13/4
5g snippetson (AUS) x malabar rose (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
1.5
25/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Josh Richards (56)
25/1
7g keep the faith (AUS) x court swinging (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.5
15/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (59)
15/1
5g helenus (AUS) x bareback (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.9
12/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
12/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x chosen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.1
Legale (2)
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B McDougall (60)
5/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x legal thrills (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
3.2
9/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
9/2
5m zariz (AUS) x canny angel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
3.4
15/1
T: P F Maher
R: Ms R Prest (61)
15/1
6g king of prussia (AUS) x chapick (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
9
4.2
10/1
T: K F Hanley
R: J Duffy (56.5)
10/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x she's a knockout (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
10
5.4
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (55)
100/1
6g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
Race 6 - Destination Nsw (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.05 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
8/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x wonderville (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
Winning siblings: Knut,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2F
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (61.5)
5/2F
4g so you think (NZ) x merlene (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.8
13/2
T: G M Duryea
R: B McDougall (60.5)
13/2
5m zariz (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
3.3
9/1
T: P F Maher
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
9/1
8g keep the faith (AUS) x ilgatto (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
4.1
80/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Josh Richards (57)
80/1
6g zariz (AUS) x dabba dancer (AUS) (okawango (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms A Masters (59.5)
20/1
4g choisir (AUS) x elsewhere (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
5.8
4/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms C Gravener (59)
4/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
8
6.9
Wessels (13)
150/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (55)
150/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x night sky dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
8.3
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (59.5)
80/1
10
9.1
15/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
15/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x top category (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
9.4
9/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (57)
9/2
4m so you think (NZ) x baa baa jet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
12
10.7
12/1
T: Brett Bunfield
R: B P Ward (54)
12/1
5g pluck (USA) x beyond compare (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
Race 7 - Jayco Albury Wodonga (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.16 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
20/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x defacto (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4F
T: D J O'Prey
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
15/4F
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x hannabah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
1.6
9/2
T: R P Wellington
R: J Duffy (60.5)
9/2
5g california dane (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
4
2.2
60/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
60/1
6g spinning world (USA) x ournie (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
3
9/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
9/1
6m magnus (AUS) x el fayze (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
3.6
6/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (56.5)
6/1
7
4.5
8/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Simon Miller (59)
8/1
4g wanted (AUS) x fancyfree (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
5.5
9/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: B McDougall (60)
9/1
9
7.1
12/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
12/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x mi chiamo (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
8.2
13/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
13/2
11
9.2
150/1
T: P F Maher
R: Ms R Prest (54)
150/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x china empress (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
15
40/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (59)
40/1
7g captain gerrard (IRE) x st. robyn (AUS) (dom cimarosa (IRE))
13
30.9
20/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Mikaela Lawrence (52.5)
20/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x lots of thanks (AUS) (west point (AUS))
300
60/1
T: P F Maher
R: Logan McNeil (56.5)
60/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
Race 8 - Ace Radio 2ay Hcp (C1) (1175m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.89 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
9/4F
3f mossman (AUS) x offer it up (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/4F
T: Joseph Ible
R: Nick Heywood (59)
9/4F
3g skilled (AUS) x sublime lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.9
80/1
T: K A Davison
R: B Murphy (54)
80/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
4
3.4
150/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (55)
150/1
5
3.7
66/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Ms A Masters (57)
66/1
4g star witness (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
4
40/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B P Ward (54)
40/1
5g oamaru force (AUS) x dr. clair (AUS) (swooping (USA))
7
4.4
40/1
T: N D Girvan
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x hula bar (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
4.5
20/1
T: Joel Walton
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x tricolore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.1
11/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B McDougall (54.5)
11/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
5.3
9/2
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
9/2
3g hillman (AUS) x one for the kids (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
11
6.2
13/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
13/2
4m show a heart (AUS) x red spot special (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
12
7.4
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
100/1
4g star witness (AUS) x cosmo gal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
13
7.9
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
20/1
3f azevedo (AUS) x fine arts (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.