Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, December 31

Race 1 - Amelia Park (Bm66+) (2200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.07 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: Martin Allan
R: C Johnston-Porter (52)
5/1
6g fath (USA) x pops picnic (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
Winning siblings: Imarendiel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: A D Mathews
R: Ms E Cockram (58.5)
4/1
3
0.9
11/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (54)
11/1
5g mossman (AUS) x happy play (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
1
10/9F
T: C R Green
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
10/9F
5g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.1
8/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: G L Smith (55)
8/1
5g viscount (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54)
20/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x fiddly (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
6
30/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Takahide Ikenushi (54)
30/1
7m bletchley park (IRE) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
6.3
12/1
T: G P Poletti
R: L Camilleri (54)
12/1
6g bianconi (USA) x scenic castle (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
6.8
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: B Parnham (54)
30/1
Race 2 - James Boag's Premium (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.56 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Dezzies Delight, Sparkling Mine,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4F
T: Lynette Kiddle
R: Ms L Staples (57)
11/4F
6g passenger (AUS) x speed biscuit (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
3
1.4
40/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Takahide Ikenushi (54)
40/1
6m he's a decoy (IRE) x impatient lass (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
4
1.8
Dendee (3)
6/1
T: D L Morton
R: J Brown (56)
6/1
5m denman (AUS) x divine deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
2.3
16/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
16/1
7g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: C R Green
R: T Turner (55.5)
20/1
7
3.5
7/2
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (54)
7/2
4g fath (USA) x clair sky (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
8
7
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (54)
11/2
9
11.3
16/1
T: G J Kersley
R: Chris Parnham (54)
16/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Get The Tabtouch Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.78 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/8F
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
15/8F
3g husson (ARG) x smytzer's rose (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Anjea,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: M Santich
R: P Carbery (56.5)
5/1
3f demerit (AUS) x spangles (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
2.3
4/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (54)
4/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.8
6/1
T: S R Casey
R: Jake Casey (55.5)
6/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x refemme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
5
3.3
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
5/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x magical memories (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
3.4
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
20/1
3f northern meteor (AUS) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
7
3.8
15/1
T: J W Lugg
R: S Parnham (55)
15/1
3g kendel star (AUS) x statoway (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
8
5.5
13/2
T: S R Bates
R: J Whiting (56.5)
13/2
9
7
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
50/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x bella laguna (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - La Trice Classic (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.81 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
1/1F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
1/1F
5m street sense (USA) x stormy nova (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (56.5)
7/2
5m al maher (AUS) x speedy bell (AUS) (brocco (USA))
3
1.3
50/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56.5)
50/1
5m trade fair (GB) x penumbra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.8
6/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: P Hall (57.5)
6/1
5
3.3
11/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Chris Parnham (55)
11/1
5m redoute's choice (AUS) x antique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
4.3
15/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
15/1
6m balmont (USA) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
5
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: M Autier (55)
30/1
4m new approach (IRE) x defiant (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.5
16/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
16/1
9
10.5
11/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: B Parnham (57.5)
11/1
9m helenus (AUS) x gatebender (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 5 - Tabtouch Race Replays (Bm72+) (1500m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.16 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/4F
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (59.5)
7/4F
5g authorized (IRE) x tangiwai (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kokopu,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
5/2
5g discorsi (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
3
2
8/1
T: Ms R L Mills
R: Jerry Noske (55)
8/1
5g danasinga (AUS) x precious moment (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
3.3
7/1
T: T M Andrews
R: B Parnham (58)
7/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x toy of war (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
5
3.4
15/1
T: Brett Pope
R: P Hall (55)
15/1
5g viscount (AUS) x miss kama (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
4
66/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
66/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x imaginaire (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.8
40/1
T: M L Lane
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
40/1
8
5.8
4/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
4/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x real special (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
9.3
20/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Ryan Hill (54)
20/1
8g more than ready (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Mumm Champagne (Bm66+) (1100m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.70 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Cuanzo (9)
10/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (54.5)
10/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x geigerita (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Geiger Gem, Geiger Rio,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: P E Roberts
R: G L Smith (55.5)
5/1
4g natural blitz (AUS) x haunts (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
0.4
11/4F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
11/4F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x ballet blue (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
0.5
4/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (55)
4/1
5
0.7
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
14/1
7g flying pegasus (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
6
1.5
13/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
13/2
4m showcasing (GB) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
7
2.7
12/1
T: S Foster
R: Tayla Stone (58.5)
12/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x quite surprised (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
3
16/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
16/1
9
3.2
11/2
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
11/2
4g dane shadow (AUS) x snowflower (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
6
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
50/1
4g musket (AUS) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
6.5
30/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
30/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
12
6.7
100/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Randy Tan (52)
100/1
7g monashee mountain (USA) x miss skoozi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Schweppes-Summer Scorcher (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.15 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
12/1
6h secret remedy (AUS) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
Winning siblings: Simmo's Iht,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
8/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
3
0.7
Smoko (4)
12/1
T: R W Price
R: T Turner (55)
12/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x london lights (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
4
1
5/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
5/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x ebony storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
1.2
Volkoff (11)
2/1F
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (54.5)
2/1F
5m time thief (AUS) x stormarama (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
1.5
8/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
8/1
4h redoute's choice (AUS) x royal snippets (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
1.7
Dueton (7)
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: P Hall (54.5)
20/1
7g due sasso (AUS) x californium (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
2
25/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Takahide Ikenushi (54.5)
25/1
9
2.5
15/2
T: F R Kersley
R: W Pike (54.5)
15/2
5g danehill express (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
6.5
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
15/2
5g magnus (AUS) x origami (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
11.7
Benito (5)
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (54.5)
14/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x bent linc (AUS) (align (AUS))
Race 8 - Tabtouch-Perth Cup (2400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:29.42 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
4/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Jarrad Noske (54)
4/1
Winning siblings: Perfect Jewel, Royal Star, Spritely Star,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (54)
20/1
3
2.1
13/2
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (54)
13/2
5g trade fair (GB) x virelay (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
4
2.5
15/4
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
15/4
5
3.2
20/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: P Hall (54)
20/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x storm alert (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
3.3
16/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
16/1
7
3.7
Zarantz (15)
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (54)
12/1
6g choisir (AUS) x bonissimo (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
5
14/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (56)
14/1
6g ihtiram (IRE) x umatune (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
5.1
7/2F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
7/2F
10
13
16/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Chris Parnham (54)
16/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
11
14
50/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: P Carbery (54)
50/1
6m viscount (AUS) x eight roses (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
12
18.7
25/1
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (54)
25/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x classic enigma (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
13
20
100/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Ben Paterson (54)
100/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x dedicated miss (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
14
24.7
16/1
T: Robyne Martin
R: M Autier (54)
16/1
6g fath (USA) x sericite sal (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
Race 9 - Ascend Sales Trophies (Rs1mw) (1500m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.40 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (56)
5/1
This nick: 48 runners; 35 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
15/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x prime again (AUS) (marooned (GB))
3
0.6
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59.5)
8/1
5g good journey (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
1.8
15/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
15/4F
5g ekraar (USA) x post romance (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
2
100/1
T: G J McPherson
R: M Autier (54)
100/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x thelma of tudor (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
6
4
10/1
T: B G Lucas
R: Jake Casey (57)
10/1
7g tiger hill (IRE) x unsettled (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Tayla Stone (55.5)
20/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x fleetness (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
5
Medom (12)
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
30/1
9
5.3
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
12/1
4m big brown (USA) x christmas offer (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
5.5
5/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57)
5/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x corporate candy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
6.8
9/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
9/2
5g so secret (AUS) x dance hi (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
12
7.3
7/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Takahide Ikenushi (56.5)
7/1
4g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.