Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, December 9

Race 1 - Crown Towers Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.02 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57)
15/2
3g demerit (AUS) x gold caviar (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: Simon Miller
R: D Whyte (55)
14/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x morinda (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
0.6
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
20/1
3f trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
1
11/8F
T: D and B Pearce
R: W Pike (55)
11/8F
3f street boss (USA) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
5
2.5
15/4
T: Nick Cox
R: D Staeck (57)
15/4
3g snitzel (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
6
2.8
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Randy Tan (53.5)
20/1
3f rogano (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
7
3.3
66/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
66/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x glimmering hope (USA) (belong to me (USA))
8
3.5
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
30/1
3g your song (AUS) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
9
4.3
Kentoo (3)
16/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (57)
16/1
10
5.8
10/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55)
10/1
3f patronize (AUS) x brynhild (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
11
6
20/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: D Oliver (55)
20/1
Race 2 - Tourism Wa Trophy (Bm72+) (1800m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.56 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
13/2
5m saxon (AUS) x black maiden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: D Staeck (54)
8/1
3
1.6
13/2
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
13/2
7g courvoisier (AUS) x bekisharp (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
4
1.7
4/1F
T: C R Green
R: T Turner (55)
4/1F
6g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.5
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Kate Witten (58.5)
15/2
6g natural blitz (AUS) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
6
2.6
5/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Tayla Stone (57.5)
5/1
5g viscount (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
7
3.5
9/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (54)
9/1
5g so secret (AUS) x fine memories (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
8
3.7
9/2
T: Mark Wright
R: G L Smith (58.5)
9/2
5g courvoisier (AUS) x shiney row (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 3 - Ascend Sales Trophies Classic (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.71 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/15F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56.5)
8/15F
5m thorn park (AUS) x valpolicella (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Rondinella, Sahar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: L Smith
R: D Whyte (56.5)
20/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x aunt lydia (AUS) (serheed (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lynward Park Stud Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $100000
3
0.9
15/4
T: M L Lane
R: D Oliver (55)
15/4
4m star witness (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1
14/1
T: Holly Locke
R: M J Walker (55)
14/1
4m patronize (AUS) x patacat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
5
2.3
16/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (55)
16/1
6m redoutable (AUS) x minimoon (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
3.3
11/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: D Staeck (55)
11/1
7
5.8
100/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (55)
100/1
6m trade fair (GB) x she's my mak (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Race 4 - Tabtouch-Sir Ernest Lee-Steere (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.74 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (55)
6/1
Winning siblings: Inflation,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57)
10/9F
3g street cry (IRE) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.2
10/1
T: L Smith
R: D Whyte (55)
10/1
3c artie schiller (USA) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.5
9/4
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
9/4
3f showcasing (GB) x satin queen (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (55)
20/1
3g rogano (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.3
Haya (9)
60/1
T: D L Morton
R: S O'Donnell (53)
60/1
7
5.8
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
100/1
8
6.5
40/1
T: R G Moore
R: M J Walker (55)
40/1
3g frost giant (USA) x blondine (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Mumm Champagne (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.88 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/4F
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (57.5)
9/4F
4g saxon (AUS) x scenic vision (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57.5)
9/2
5g zizou (AUS) x never forget (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
0.5
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: D Whyte (58.5)
5/1
5g al maher (AUS) x keys (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
2
13/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (58)
13/2
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.7
Seeker (8)
12/1
T: L P Luciani
R: D Oliver (57)
12/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x kenkala (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
3
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
40/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x my conclusion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.2
15/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (55)
15/1
4g patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
3.7
11/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
11/1
6g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
9
3.8
20/1
T: Mark Wright
R: M Autier (55)
20/1
7g de troy (ARG) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
10
4.2
16/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Randy Tan (57.5)
16/1
6g so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Race 6 - Tabtouch (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.86 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: D Staeck (57)
25/1
4g trade fair (GB) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gillespie, Laufey, Shostakovich, Zangief,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
7/2F
4m testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
2.1
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57.5)
9/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x perpendicular (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
2.5
60/1
T: K G Buswell
R: Kate Witten (55)
60/1
6g so secret (AUS) x palace song (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
5
2.6
13/2
T: Adam Fairey
R: Ryan Hill (56)
13/2
5m lookin at lucky (USA) x hialeah star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
2.8
Saturia (15)
15/2
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55)
15/2
3f war chant (USA) x hot tamale (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
3
30/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56)
30/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
3.3
5/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
5/1
4g rogano (AUS) x beauty world (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
3.4
12/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: S McGruddy (55)
12/1
4m my atacanta (IRE) x marlaina (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
10
3.8
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Tayla Stone (55)
9/1
11
4
40/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
40/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x celestina (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
12
4.5
60/1
T: D L Morton
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
60/1
4m choisir (AUS) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
13
4.8
300/1
T: D R Couper
R: L Newman (56)
300/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x icicles (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
14
6
100/1
T: Keith Frost
R: Randy Tan (55)
100/1
5m due sasso (AUS) x fimmo's memory (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
15
8.8
25/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: D Whyte (56.5)
25/1
Race 7 - Churchill/Ga Towton Cup-Bm89+ (2200m) LR
Class: BM89+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.89 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/4F
T: L Smith
R: D Whyte (54)
6/4F
4g poet's voice (GB) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Street Tycoon, Too Close The Sun,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Angola (3)
30/1
T: J T Warwick
R: T Turner (54)
30/1
9g helenus (AUS) x nyasa (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
2.7
5/2
T: G and A Williams
R: D Oliver (54.5)
5/2
6g musket (AUS) x la lollobrigida (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
4
3
16/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: D Staeck (54)
16/1
6g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
3.8
11/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Chris Parnham (59)
11/1
7g choisir (AUS) x bonissimo (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
4.3
11/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: B Avdulla (54)
11/2
6m viscount (AUS) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
7
5.5
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
8/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x fit and ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7
150/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
150/1
7g cape north (NZ) x native silver (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 8 - Mm-Kingston Town Classic (1800m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.50 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (59)
20/1
6g authorized (IRE) x tangiwai (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kokopu,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
30/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x del lirio (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.6
15/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (52)
15/2
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
1.5
9/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (50)
9/2
5
2
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (59)
6/1
7g dynaformer (USA) x sometime (IRE) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.3
40/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
40/1
7
3.3
40/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (52)
40/1
3c al maher (AUS) x treasury notes (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
8
4.5
40/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (59)
40/1
5g magnus (AUS) x satin covers (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
9
5.3
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
9/4F
10
5.4
40/1
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (57)
40/1
6m street sense (USA) x stormy nova (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
11
5.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (59)
8/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x roshanak (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
12
7.3
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Whyte (59)
12/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x dont cross tina (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
13
8
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (59)
40/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x dancing daze (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Race 9 - Iron Jack (Bm66+) (1500m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.91 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (59)
7/2
4g saxon (AUS) x kylie nadine (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Winning siblings: Leanonus, Two Tone Blonde,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: L Smith
R: D Whyte (54)
6/1
5g viscount (AUS) x free at last (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
1.3
16/1
T: R W Price
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
16/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x metallic miss (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
4
2.8
7/2F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55)
7/2F
3g rogano (AUS) x zanella (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
5
3
7/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (58)
7/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
6
3.1
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
8/1
5g commands (AUS) x lucky mascot (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.2
15/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
15/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x mygoodgrace (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.3
11/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (57)
11/1
9
7.8
12/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: D Oliver (56)
12/1
6g passenger (AUS) x maranice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
19.5
150/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
150/1
6g authorized (IRE) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.