Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, December 15

Race 1 - Heineken Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.58 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: D L Morton
R: Damian Lane (56)
3/1
2g helmet (AUS) x molto allegro (AUS) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: S McGruddy (54)
6/1
2f rubick (AUS) x kyoto (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
3
3.9
6/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
6/4F
2f safeguard (AUS) x rose of thunder (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
4.5
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (54.5)
14/1
2f city place (USA) x ruby blue eyes (AUS) (patronize (AUS))
5
5.3
20/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (54)
20/1
2f patronize (AUS) x enticing smile (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
6.3
12/1
T: E S Wake
R: S Parnham (56)
12/1
7
9.8
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
9/1
2g galah (AUS) x busters icon (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
11
12/1
T: L P Luciani
R: P Harvey (56)
12/1
Race 2 - Mrs Mac's Handicap (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.61 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Damian Lane (56)
11/4F
3f universal ruler (AUS) x tip the angel (AUS) (tip the pro (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/4F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (58.5)
11/4F
3g blackfriars (AUS) x city miss (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
3
3.6
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (55)
8/1
3g playing god (AUS) x lacie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
3.8
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: G L Smith (59)
7/1
3g planet five (USA) x miss libia (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
3.9
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Emma Stent (53.5)
12/1
6
4
7/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
7/2
7
4.1
Kakadu (3)
14/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
14/1
3g galah (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
6.5
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
30/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Salinger Hcp (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.92 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
11/8F
5g wanted (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
66/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: D Staeck (57.5)
66/1
3
2.5
11/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
11/1
8g danewin (AUS) x corrofin (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
4
2.8
3/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58)
3/1
5m domesday (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
3.5
25/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: P Hall (55)
25/1
6g street cry (IRE) x brom felinity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
Akiko (1)
11/2
T: Ms S Childs
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
11/2
5m nicconi (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.9
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
8/1
4m wanted (AUS) x kiseki belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
4.3
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
25/1
7g war pass (USA) x anasar (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
4.5
14/1
T: M Santich
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
14/1
5g demerit (AUS) x with honours (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Kirin Megumi (Bm78+) (1100m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.22 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
9/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x snowshoes (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (60)
11/2
5g planet five (USA) x cintrice (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
3
1.1
3/1
T: M L Lane
R: Fiona Bell (57.5)
3/1
5g street boss (USA) x miss timed (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
1.8
12/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S McGruddy (54)
12/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x royale faux pas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
2.3
Belter (1)
11/4F
T: S R Casey
R: Tayla Stone (59.5)
11/4F
5g denman (AUS) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
2.5
13/2
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
13/2
5g saxon (AUS) x scenic vision (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
2.8
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Damian Lane (57)
30/1
9g hurricane sky (AUS) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
8
4
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54.5)
5/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x flying foray (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.3
50/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: S Parnham (57)
50/1
7g danasinga (AUS) x precious moment (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 5 - The Merrywell (Bm66+) (2200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.50 (38.61)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (58)
11/2
5g casino prince (AUS) x happily (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blazing Socks, Cockney Crew,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (57)
50/1
7g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.4
9/2
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (56)
9/2
6g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
2.5
9/2
T: A M Bazeley
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
9/2
5g numerous times (CAN) x albani (AUS) (torrential (USA))
5
5
25/1
T: S R Wallace
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
25/1
6m trade fair (GB) x my charity belle (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
5.5
11/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
11/1
5m new approach (IRE) x imaginaire (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
9
100/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Tayla Stone (53.5)
100/1
5g domesday (AUS) x busty (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
9.1
7/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56.5)
7/4F
4m savabeel (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
9.2
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (55)
15/2
3g blackfriars (AUS) x undercover lizzy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
9.5
16/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
16/1
6g sebring (AUS) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
52.3
150/1
T: P D Tapper
R: P Carbery (55)
150/1
Race 6 - Glenroy Chaff-Aj Scahill Stake (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.60 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
8/11F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59)
8/11F
4g pierro (AUS) x arcadia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (59)
9/4
6g magnus (AUS) x satin covers (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
3
0.7
60/1
T: A W Maley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
60/1
7g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
1
25/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
25/1
7g reset (AUS) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.3
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: G L Smith (59)
20/1
6g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
1.5
14/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
14/1
7g viscount (AUS) x street show (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
1.6
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (59)
10/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
1.8
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
25/1
5g saxon (AUS) x kylie nadine (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 7 - Devil's Lair (Bm72+) (1500m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.43 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/1
T: A W Maley
R: S McGruddy (54)
15/1
5g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Agent Pippa, Six Carat,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
11/2
5g discorsi (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
1.5
15/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (56)
15/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x blumarju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
4
1.6
3/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Damian Lane (55)
3/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x europa point (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.5
Jeraft (3)
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
9/2
5g hala bek (IRE) x lizzy long legs (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
6
5.5
Broker (10)
20/1
T: J F Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
20/1
5g trade fair (GB) x swishy (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
7
7
Stocks (1)
80/1
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (58)
80/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x mesh (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
7.2
9/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
9/1
9
7.3
5/2F
T: F R Kersley
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
5/2F
4g rogano (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 8 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs1mw (1800m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.78 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59)
6/4F
5g street sense (USA) x stormy nova (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (56)
3/1
5g domesday (AUS) x leveller (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.1
11/2
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Kate Witten (56.5)
11/2
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
4
16/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
16/1
4m stratum (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
5
5
25/1
T: H S McLaren
R: S McGruddy (55)
25/1
4g he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.5
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Damian Lane (55)
30/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x sanabresa (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
5.6
66/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: S Parnham (56.5)
66/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x endless reef (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
6
20/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
20/1
4g ouqba (GB) x running mate (AUS) (lord dane (AUS))
9
6.1
25/1
T: T W Crosby
R: G L Smith (59)
25/1
10
6.8
66/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (57)
66/1
7g trade fair (GB) x mawu (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
7.5
9/1
T: Nick Cox
R: D Staeck (59)
9/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x victory party (USA) (yankee victor (USA))
12
7.8
66/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ryan Hill (55)
66/1
5g ekraar (USA) x nugget point (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
13
8
40/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
40/1
7g due sasso (AUS) x serpara (AUS) (serheed (USA))
14
8.3
60/1
T: Ms K Dowling
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
60/1
8g due sasso (AUS) x circus act (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
Race 9 - D'Orsogna (Bm66+) (1200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.25 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (55.5)
15/2
4m all too hard (AUS) x patou (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (56.5)
5/1
4g reset (AUS) x lady phoebe (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.4
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
50/1
7g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
4
1.3
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Emma Stent (56)
20/1
6m my atacanta (IRE) x delicate snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
1.5
20/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (55.5)
20/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
1.8
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Tayla Stone (54)
20/1
4m rogano (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
7
1.9
6/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57)
6/1
4g demerit (AUS) x gold caviar (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
3.3
11/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
11/1
4m showcasing (GB) x satin queen (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
3.5
15/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (58.5)
15/4F
4g hard spun (USA) x our millster (AUS) (marooned (GB))
10
3.6
12/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
12/1
11
3.8
6/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (58.5)
6/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
4
13/2
T: M W Bairstow
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
13/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.