Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, November 14

Race 1 - Tabtouch Westspeed (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.80 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
15/2
6g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
Winning siblings: Town Hall,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
9/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x glamourscene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1.1
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
9/2
5g playing god (AUS) x lacie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
1.5
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
12/1
4m playing god (AUS) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
5
1.9
16/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (59)
16/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
6
2.2
9/2
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
9/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x karriwood (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
7
2.4
9/1
T: T R Harvey
R: B Parnham (58)
9/1
8
5.9
7/2F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
7/2F
9
10.2
30/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
30/1
6g maschino (AUS) x calaway darl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
39
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
8/1
5m war chant (USA) x le plunge (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Race 2 - Amelia Park (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.57 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8F
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
15/8F
4g street boss (USA) x miss timed (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gee Boss,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
8/1
3
2.1
Kitgum (4)
15/2
T: P E Roberts
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
15/2
5g thorn dancer (NZ) x desert tango (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
2.9
9/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
9/1
7m dream ahead (USA) x awtaar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.6
11/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
11/2
4m galah (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
4.9
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
4/1
7
5
25/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
25/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x brookesmebaby (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
17.4
20/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
20/1
Race 3 - Tony Favazzo 30yrs @ Prc-Bm66+ (1000m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.68 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
20/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
25/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54)
5/1
4m war chant (USA) x even astar (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
4
1.8
15/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
15/2
4g sessions (AUS) x let's go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.1
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
16/1
6
2.2
3/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
3/1
7
3.6
12/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: P Carbery (55.5)
12/1
6g henny hughes (USA) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
8
4.5
15/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (56)
15/1
9
4.7
11/4F
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
11/4F
4g helmet (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6.9
10/1
T: T R Harvey
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
10/1
Race 4 - Crown Towers (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.23 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56.5)
11/2
5g scandal keeper (USA) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59.5)
9/1
4g deep field (AUS) x lucky ana (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.1
8/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: S O'Donnell (56)
8/1
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.5
5/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
5/1
8g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
4.5
25/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (55.5)
25/1
7g demerit (AUS) x glamd (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
7
5
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
20/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
8
7.3
50/1
T: N Parker
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57)
50/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x abalone (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
7.4
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (56.5)
16/1
5g patronize (AUS) x sassy flyer (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
10
10.2
Kelvin (7)
5/2F
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
5/2F
4g heritage (AUS) x sheer royalty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
26.7
10/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
10/1
7g trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 5 - R.J. Peters Stakes (1500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:33.38 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/11F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Special Alert, Truly Gold, Truly Rare,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
Flow (1)
15/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/1
7g street cry (IRE) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3
12/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
12/1
6g moshe (AUS) x chardes (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
3.1
12/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.2
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
15/1
6
4.8
15/4
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
15/4
5g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x silentium (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
8
7.1
50/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (54)
50/1
Race 6 - Seacorp - Ascot Gold Cup (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:54.25 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
5/4F
5g carlton house (USA) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Street Tycoon, Trap For Fools,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
30/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
30/1
5g frost giant (USA) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
5.3
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
5/1
7g street sense (USA) x stormy nova (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
5.5
40/1
T: R W Price
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
40/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
7.9
14/1
T: G & A Williams
R: P Harvey (58)
14/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
8.2
16/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
16/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x rue des reves (USA) (royal academy (USA))
7
9.4
25/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (57)
25/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
8
9.8
20/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
20/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
10.2
14/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: B Parnham (54)
14/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
10
11.8
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
40/1
4m playing god (AUS) x parc d'amour (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
12.7
200/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54)
200/1
9g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
12
13
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (54)
14/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x mystical miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
14.5
7/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
7/1
7g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - W.A. Champion Fillies Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.48 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
20/1
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$34,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.1
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (55.5)
30/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
0.3
16/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (55.5)
16/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x svita (AUS) (success express (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
1.2
Solaia (8)
10/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
10/1
3f toronado (IRE) x isola blu (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
1.9
11/8F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
11/8F
3f snitzel (AUS) x crafty irna (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
2
4/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
4/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x mystic hour (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.8
80/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
80/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
3.4
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
25/1
3f playing god (AUS) x bermaise (AUS) (orientate (USA))
9
4
50/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
50/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x candle smoke (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
10
4.1
30/1
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
30/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x mystical miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
4.5
200/1
T: J T Warwick
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
200/1
12
6.2
7/2
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (55.5)
7/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x rosie rocket (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
13
8.2
200/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
200/1
3f red hot choice (AUS) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 8 - Colonel Reeves Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.72 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/2
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
11/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x celebrity miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
6/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x best feature (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
0.7
13/8F
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
13/8F
4g zoustar (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
4
1.6
15/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
15/1
5m gingerbread man (AUS) x falls county (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
5
3.1
15/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
15/1
11g redoute's choice (AUS) x rockabubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
6
3.2
100/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
100/1
9g medaglia d'oro (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
7
3.3
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
12/1
5g frost giant (USA) x melba avenue (AUS) (street sense (USA))
8
3.6
20/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
20/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.4
25/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
25/1
5g denman (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
5.2
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (56.5)
8/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
11
6.9
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58.5)
40/1
9g magnus (AUS) x origami (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
8.3
20/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (55)
20/1
7g universal ruler (AUS) x lightbeam (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
13
15.4
200/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
200/1
9g so secret (AUS) x dance hi (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
Race 9 - Solutions Matchmaking (Bm66+) (1600m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.59 (39.02)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2F
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
7/2F
4m trade fair (GB) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Jason Miller
2
0.8
30/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: S Parnham (54)
30/1
3
1
4/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
4/1
3g i'm all the talk (AUS) x azita (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
0.9
80/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
80/1
5
1.8
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (60)
8/1
5g planet five (USA) x miss libia (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
6
2.3
20/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
20/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
3.2
9/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
9/1
8
5.6
20/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (54)
20/1
9
8.9
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
20/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x celtic class (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
9.2
5/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (60)
5/1
6m discorsi (AUS) x truancy (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
11
9.9
12/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (55)
12/1
8g therock (AUS) x angel lea (AUS) (jugah (USA))
12
12.1
20/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
20/1
8g lookin at lucky (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
13
13.3
14/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
14/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x timesin (AUS) (key business (AUS))
14
26.6
66/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
66/1
6g dick turpin (IRE) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.