Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, November 21

Race 1 - Tourism Wa Trophy (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.17
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59.5)
12/1
7g husson (ARG) x smytzer's rose (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Anjea,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Parnham (54)
20/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x mega (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
3
2.3
13/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
13/8F
4
2.4
3/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (55)
3/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x fully chargeable (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
2.5
12/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
12/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.7
9/4
T: Simon Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
9/4
Race 2 - Mumm Champagne-Crystal Slipper (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.73 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
20/1
2f headwater (AUS) x serafina (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Astrape (10)
5/1
T: D L Morton
R: S Mc Gruddy (54.5)
5/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x imana (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
1.6
11/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
11/2
4
2.2
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
25/1
5
2.8
15/2
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
15/2
2f i'm all the talk (AUS) x just as beautiful (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
3.5
Liwa (5)
7/2F
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (54.5)
7/2F
2f mulaazem (AUS) x sboog (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.6
16/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
16/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x wise talk (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
8
3.9
50/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: J Whiting (54.5)
50/1
2f star witness (AUS) x danoise (GB) (danehill (USA))
9
5.1
15/2
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (54.5)
15/2
2f sizzling (AUS) x madam archer (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
10
5.4
8/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
8/1
2g awesome rock (AUS) x joyeux (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
8.3
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
40/1
12
11.7
30/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
30/1
2f mahuta (AUS) x i love rubies (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
13
11.8
10/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
10/1
2f star turn (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 3 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm72+ (2200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.27 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Demonetization, Midnight Sky, Neverland,
This nick: 24 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: B Parnham (56)
11/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x pattie me lass (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
3
2.3
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
8/1
4
2.4
11/4
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (55.5)
11/4
4g toronado (IRE) x sense of purpose (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
3.5
16/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (55)
16/1
9g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.6
16/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
16/1
6m dick turpin (IRE) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
7
3.7
12/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
12/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x miss iguacu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.8
66/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (56.5)
66/1
9g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
5.3
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Parnham (60)
20/1
10g courvoisier (AUS) x bekisharp (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
10
6.4
11/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
11/1
4g red hot choice (AUS) x zedlink (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
11
11.4
25/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
25/1
6m he's a decoy (IRE) x winalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Tabtouch-Placid Ark Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.03 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2F
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Mc Gruddy (54.5)
5/2F
3f war chant (USA) x contortion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Argoon, Stage Queen,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (56.5)
13/4
3
1.8
4/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (53)
4/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x mystical miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2
9/2
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (54.5)
9/2
3f patronize (AUS) x red belly black (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.1
40/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (53)
40/1
6
2.2
50/1
T: Simon Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (53)
50/1
3f street boss (USA) x socialista (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
7
4.7
40/1
T: S & J Casey
R: P Knuckey (53)
40/1
8
4.8
9/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
9/2
3c written tycoon (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 5 - Peoplestart (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.53 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Rawiller (60)
25/1
9g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Autovon, Bay Publisher, Showie Doll,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Ashley Maley
2
0.2
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (58.5)
6/1
5m rogano (AUS) x acclaimed (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.7
15/8F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Harvey (56)
15/8F
4g god has spoken (AUS) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
4
1.8
11/1
T: R S Haley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
11/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
5
1.9
6/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58)
6/1
5g choisir (AUS) x hidden message (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
2
11/2
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
11/2
7
2.1
50/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
50/1
8
2.2
8/1
T: Holly Locke
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
8/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x danish moon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
3.4
Bogart (3)
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
15/2
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x avante (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
5
100/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
100/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x velvet assassin (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 6 - Sky Racing-W.A. Guineas (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.80 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
15/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (54.5)
15/2
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.3
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
30/1
3g i'm all the talk (AUS) x azita (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
0.8
4/1F
T: S & J Casey
R: P Harvey (56.5)
4/1F
4
1.8
6/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
6/1
5
3
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
40/1
6
4.1
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
11/2
7
4.4
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Whiting (54.5)
80/1
3f playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
5.3
40/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
40/1
3g trade fair (GB) x fire side (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
6
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (54.5)
9/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x svita (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
6.1
Solaia (13)
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
20/1
3f toronado (IRE) x isola blu (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
7
11/1
T: Simon Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
11/1
3g dalghar (FR) x press leak (USA) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
7.6
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
20/1
3g panzer division (AUS) x moonrush (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
7.7
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (54.5)
50/1
3f playing god (AUS) x bermaise (AUS) (orientate (USA))
14
9.8
Phanta (7)
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
20/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x dubi dubi do (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
15
9.9
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
30/1
3g sessions (AUS) x simplyirresistible (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
16
11.9
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (56.5)
30/1
3g all american (AUS) x kamballie (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 7 - Crown-Jungle Mist Classic (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.54 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (55)
12/1
5m frost giant (USA) x mega me (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fusillade, Resetting,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
20/1
5m choisir (AUS) x little wonder why (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
3
1.5
13/4
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (55)
13/4
4m written tycoon (AUS) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.9
11/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
11/8F
5
2
30/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
30/1
4m maschino (AUS) x rosmopolitan (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
2.3
13/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
13/2
4m my admiration (AUS) x quality spirit (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.2
50/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (55)
50/1
5m my admiration (AUS) x abitcryptic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
3.3
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
40/1
5m patronize (AUS) x rock revival (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
3.7
100/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ryan Hill (55)
100/1
6m patronize (AUS) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
10
3.9
100/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
100/1
11
7.6
40/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
40/1
4m trade fair (GB) x azahi (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
12
16.6
15/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: P Carbery (55)
15/2
7m domesday (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 8 - Kirin-Railway Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.79 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
13/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (53)
13/8F
This nick: 33 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (53)
5/1
5g carlton house (USA) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
3
2
100/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (53)
100/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
2.1
15/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (53.5)
15/2
5
2.3
60/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Harvey (58)
60/1
9g vital equine (IRE) x del lirio (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
2.7
30/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (53)
30/1
5g maschino (AUS) x walk in beauty (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
7
3
9/1
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (53)
9/1
8
3.6
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Chris Parnham (58)
10/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x yavanna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
3.8
Platoon (13)
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (53)
20/1
5g playing god (AUS) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
10
6.9
66/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
66/1
7g rogano (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
11
7
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (56)
9/1
12
8.3
40/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (54)
40/1
8g magnus (AUS) x satin covers (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
13
10.6
30/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Jade Mc Naught (53)
30/1
5m war chant (USA) x fast flowing (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
14
12.5
200/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (53)
200/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
15
12.6
100/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
100/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
16
22.4
60/1
T: M J Williams
R: B Rawiller (57)
60/1
10g deportivo (GB) x grenoble (FR) (marignan (USA))
Race 9 - Carbine Club Of W.A. Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.38 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
16/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (53)
9/1
5m rogano (AUS) x evoked (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
3
0.7
7/4F
T: S & J Casey
R: P Knuckey (55)
7/4F
4g toronado (IRE) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.8
11/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (55)
11/2
6g husson (ARG) x pym's lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.9
40/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
40/1
6g al maher (AUS) x treasury notes (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
6
2
Flow (2)
11/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
11/1
7g street cry (IRE) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.4
50/1
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (57.5)
50/1
8
2.5
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (53)
9/2
9
2.8
40/1
T: J P Taylor
R: P Carbery (53)
40/1
5m demerit (AUS) x vacillare (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
10
3.4
20/1
T: Jarrad Noske
R: Jordan Turner (55)
20/1
8g snitzel (AUS) x ready miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
3.5
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
20/1
8g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
12
4
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
40/1
5g playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
13
5.4
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
30/1
6g so you think (NZ) x surpassing (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
5.7
30/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (55)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.