Breednet Results

BALAKLAVA - Wednesday, May 29

Race 1 - Atlas Event And Party Hire Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.69
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Nasifa (5)
1/1F
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (56)
1/1F
4m barbados (AUS) x cumquat (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Extreme Value,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
18/10
T: R and C Jolly
R: P Gatt (58)
18/10
4g artie schiller (USA) x thikra (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
3.6
7/1
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (56)
7/1
4m equiano (FR) x katella bubbles (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
4.2
10/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: R J Hurdle (56)
10/1
4m equiano (FR) x check in time (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
11.9
100/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
100/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x code plan (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
12.2
11/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: J Maund (58)
11/1
Race 2 - Coopers Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.11
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11F
T: R and C Jolly
R: W Lau (54.5)
8/11F
4m barbados (AUS) x miss daea (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (54.5)
25/1
3
1.4
3/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (59)
3/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x tropical beat (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1.5
11/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (57.5)
11/1
4g street cry (IRE) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
2.9
5/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
5/1
6
4.3
15/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
15/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x ernie's molly (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
7
9
80/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Girish Goomany (54)
80/1
Race 3 - Heiniger (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.34
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10F
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (60)
9/10F
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x lucky morna (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucky Hada, Succeed Indeed,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Malua Racing Pty Ltd / Flemington Bloodstock Agency
2
0.5
4/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (57)
4/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.3
35/10
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: J Holder (55.5)
35/10
3f sepoy (AUS) x ten churros (USA) (high brite (USA))
4
1.9
12/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
12/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x curtain (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
5
5.5
40/1
T: Paul Holtham
R: J Potter (54)
40/1
3f all american (AUS) x fereronoche (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
6
9.9
60/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
60/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x anley (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.52
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
12/1
T: Ms S Kotz
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Tiny Rebel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
22/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
22/10
3f good journey (USA) x angelaq (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
3
0.4
22/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (53.5)
22/10
3g bernardini (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
1.7
18/10F
T: P Stokes
R: J Holder (55.5)
18/10F
3f camelot (GB) x pan's flute (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.9
50/1
T: John Hyam
R: P Gatt (57.5)
50/1
3g glass harmonium (IRE) x mrs hadlee (AUS) (hat trick (JPN))
6
5.6
30/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
30/1
3f magnus (AUS) x brown limestone (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
7
6.6
Kostya (4)
50/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
50/1
8
6.9
100/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
100/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x desiring (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7.8
100/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: W Lau (52.5)
100/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x easterette (USA) (hard spun (USA))
10
15
150/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
150/1
3g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x kooda wonder (AUS) (country reel (USA))
Race 5 - Adelaide Galvanising Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.64
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Movandi (13)
35/10
T: P Stokes
R: J Holder (55.5)
35/10
3f uncle mo (USA) x vandehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: K M Knowles
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
30/1
3f barbados (AUS) x alpine storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
3
2
20/1
T: S P Gower
R: J Maund (57.5)
20/1
3g master of design (AUS) x swiss vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.1
8/1
T: S G Padman
R: S Cahill (57.5)
8/1
3g barbados (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
2.6
10/1
T: C Curtis
R: Gary Lo (56)
10/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x always vain (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
3.2
15/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
15/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x katima (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
5
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: W Lau (55)
100/1
4g reaan (AUS) x marana majic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
5.1
Issara (12)
9/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
9/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.3
40/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
40/1
10
5.8
100/1
T: Mick Kluske
R: J Potter (58)
100/1
11
6.5
60/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
60/1
2c into mischief (USA) x supermoon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
12
7.7
12/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (58)
12/10F
4h bullet train (GB) x holly molly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
13
8.5
Halmich (10)
66/1
T: John Hyam
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
66/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x punchess (USA) (two punch (USA))
14
9.6
100/1
T: J R Croucher
R: S Price (57.5)
100/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x cheap thrills (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Bardrill (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.89
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: David Tootell
R: R J Hurdle (59)
5/1
5g equiano (FR) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: B Williams
2
0.2
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (59.5)
20/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x ode to thee (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
3
2
Rushwa (6)
45/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
45/10
4g krupt (AUS) x jayjaye (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
2.2
9/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
9/1
5g wanted (AUS) x get set (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.4
25/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
25/1
6
2.9
18/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (55)
18/10F
3f mossman (AUS) x theatre fan (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
7
3.8
15/2
T: John O'Loughlin
R: S Price (60.5)
15/2
4g moshe (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
4.9
20/1
T: K J Matson
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
20/1
9
6.7
Zaazoe (11)
25/1
T: Michael McClean
R: J Maund (54)
25/1
7m zariz (AUS) x miss zorro (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
10
7.3
8/1
T: D C Saxon
R: D Tourneur (57)
8/1
6g shamardal (USA) x antiquities (GB) (kaldounevees (FR))
11
8.5
Futago (5)
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Holder (58.5)
20/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x punchline (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
12
13.6
150/1
T: P J White
R: K J Cowan (52)
150/1
9m alert (ARG) x jocular (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 7 - Taylors Wines (Bm60) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:23.46
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (54)
3/1F
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
100/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Ms C Lions (54)
100/1
8g show a heart (AUS) x la jaconde (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.3
50/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
50/1
4
1.4
65/10
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (60)
65/10
7g high chaparral (IRE) x tentpole (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
1.5
Manilow (13)
12/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: J Maund (54)
12/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x copa de oro (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
6
1.7
32/10
T: K and H Frew
R: Todd Pannell (61)
32/10
4g daliapour (IRE) x tweezers (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
1.9
15/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
15/1
8g danerich (AUS) x pachouli (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.4
12/1
T: B J Jones
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
12/1
7g mr martini (AUS) x cent de lago (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
9
3.8
7/1
T: S G Padman
R: Gary Lo (53)
7/1
5m good journey (USA) x baroness rose (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
10
4.4
11/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
11/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x belle paris (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
5.3
20/1
T: P Huserot
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
7.2
8/1
T: Scott McIntyre
R: J Potter (56)
8/1
8m king cugat (USA) x hillview ridge (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Race 8 - Haulmark Trailers (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.24
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
20/1
3f the factor (USA) x glogirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: That Girl, Vibrance,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58.5)
9/10F
3g zoffany (IRE) x margaret river (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.1
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
8/1
5g strategic (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
3.9
15/2
T: Chris Bieg
R: W Lau (55)
15/2
4m duporth (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
4.5
55/10
T: Jake Stephens
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
55/10
4g dalakhani (IRE) x iota of luck (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
6.2
9/1
T: John Hyam
R: J Holder (55.5)
9/1
5g gio ponti (USA) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.8
30/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
30/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x dowinga (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
8
8.9
60/1
T: Ms G Henderson
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
60/1
9
13.4
10/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: Gary Lo (58.5)
10/1
8g commands (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
14.2
80/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
80/1
6m grey swallow (IRE) x kensington palace (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
11
29.8
80/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (58)
80/1
4g hussonet (USA) x reigning belle (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.