Breednet Results

BALAKLAVA - Wednesday, October 9

Race 1 - Bonnie Parker Photography Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.66
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/10F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
15/10F
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1
T: Alex Stra
R: D Tourneur (58)
2/1
3
1.5
2/1
T: Ms S Kotz
R: P Gatt (58)
2/1
4
4.5
9/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
9/1
3g host (CHI) x grand canal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
4.9
50/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (58)
50/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x pichard (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
8.9
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
100/1
3g al maher (AUS) x ella cinders (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - Brooklyn Park Cellars Hcp (C2) (1050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.28
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: P Gatt (54.5)
2/1F
4m sepoy (AUS) x ten churros (USA) (high brite (USA))
Winning siblings: Earnhart, Maddilyn Rose, Yulong Xiong Ba,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Rushwa (6)
35/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
35/10
5g krupt (AUS) x jayjaye (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
2.4
55/10
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
55/10
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$70,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: M J Williams / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.5
45/10
T: D C Saxon
R: Lachlan Neindorf (52)
45/10
7g shamardal (USA) x antiquities (GB) (kaldounevees (FR))
5
2.8
25/10
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (54.5)
25/10
6m buriton (NZ) x miss firefly (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
15.1
60/1
T: D J Halliday
R: J Maund (54.5)
60/1
Race 3 - Plains Producer Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.28
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/5F
T: P F Blanch
R: P Gatt (55.5)
4/5F
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mirthdale, Molly Dook, Two Ducks Artie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
6/1
3
8.8
50/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Maund (57.5)
50/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x bit tiddly (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
9.2
30/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms C Lions (55.5)
30/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x foscat (AUS) (catrail (USA))
5
11.5
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
16/1
3f bullet train (GB) x primary vision (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
12.4
18/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: J Holder (57.5)
18/10
4m turffontein (AUS) x jucasuma (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
7
15.6
30/1
T: J Dunn
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
30/1
4m shrewd rhythm (AUS) x our belief (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
15.9
60/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
60/1
Race 4 - Balaklava Community Serv-Bm60 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:22.14
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: P Huserot
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
10/1
7m onemorenomore (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
18/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: J Holder (55.5)
18/10F
5g redwood (GB) x alma star (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
1.5
25/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jerry Chau (52)
25/10
5g all american (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$55,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.6
8/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: Girish Goomany (54)
8/1
5
3.9
55/10
T: Ms G Henderson
R: D Tourneur (54)
55/10
6
7.9
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
35/10
7g host (CHI) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Acme Concert Services Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.87
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
55/10
T: G D Searle
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
55/10
4g i am invincible (AUS) x hollywell (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
Winning siblings: Our Dasha, The Informer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/10
T: D R Jolly
R: R J Hurdle (56)
25/10
4m star witness (AUS) x don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
4
3/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
3/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x jillheroo (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
4
5.5
20/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Jerry Chau (53)
20/1
4m magnus (AUS) x chestnut star (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
5
7.8
80/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: J Potter (56)
80/1
4m terango (AUS) x fitzgibbons (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
6
8.4
15/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
15/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x secret weekend (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
9.3
2/1F
T: Travis Doudle
R: J Holder (56)
2/1F
8
9.7
50/1
T: J Dunn
R: Sophie Logan (54)
50/1
5m face value (AUS) x bella's rose (AUS) (okawango (USA))
9
11.4
66/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53)
66/1
6m hard spun (USA) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
12.9
80/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: P Gatt (56)
80/1
4m hussonet (USA) x mountcat (USA) (mountain cat (USA))
Race 6 - Balaklava Transport (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.30
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
32/10F
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
32/10F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x decibeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
35/10
T: Kristi Evans
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
35/10
5g poet's voice (GB) x montclair (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.2
4/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (59)
4/1
4
2.4
5/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: D Tourneur (54)
5/1
5
3
35/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
35/10
5g toorak toff (AUS) x doubtful diva (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
3.9
14/1
T: D M Koch
R: J Potter (58.5)
14/1
8g al maher (AUS) x glory guru (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
6.3
20/1
T: D J Halliday
R: J Maund (55)
20/1
5g commands (AUS) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
6.8
20/1
T: D J Halliday
R: J Holder (58)
20/1
Race 7 - My Butcher (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.75
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (57)
35/10
7g king cugat (USA) x sun moon lake (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Winning siblings: Perian Moon,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
35/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Maund (56)
35/10
3
1.7
Enki (3)
25/10F
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (57.5)
25/10F
6g danerich (AUS) x island nymph (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
1.9
32/10
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
32/10
5
4.1
12/1
T: D E Magro
R: P Gatt (55.5)
12/1
5m helmet (AUS) x st gilgen (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
4.4
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: Gary Lo (54.5)
20/1
7m hard spun (USA) x dutch harbor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
6.2
Mihany (2)
8/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55)
8/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
Race 8 - Audrey's Accommodation (Bm56) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.47
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
60/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Gary Lo (57.5)
60/1
4g instinction (AUS) x curtail (AUS) (catrail (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jerry Chau (57.5)
2/1F
5m barbados (AUS) x star contessa (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
0.4
16/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Holder (60)
16/1
5g americain (USA) x not jude's choice (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
3
0.4
25/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
25/10
4g keep the faith (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
5
1.2
9/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
9/1
7m blevic (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
1.3
12/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
12/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.1
11/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: J Potter (59)
11/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
8
2.7
45/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (60)
45/10
6g street boss (USA) x perigule (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
3.5
30/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55.5)
30/1
10
3.6
40/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: Girish Goomany (56.5)
40/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x snow queen (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
11
3.9
100/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (57)
100/1
5g good journey (USA) x slipshot (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
12
7.3
100/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: J Maund (58.5)
100/1
7g universal prince (AUS) x our gal (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.