Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Tuesday, March 27

Race 1 - City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.95 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1F
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Moor (57)
3/1F
3f casino prince (AUS) x ole rose (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dina's Boy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
25/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
25/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x acinonyx (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
3.5
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (57)
4/1
3f congrats (USA) x sovereign duchess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
5.2
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
9/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x light mozart (GB) (mozart (IRE))
5
5.5
12/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Noonan (57)
12/1
6
6.7
10/1
T: G F Drury
R: D Yendall (57)
10/1
3f stryker (AUS) x lady sequalo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
7.2
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (57)
7/2
8
8
16/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Declan Bates (57)
16/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x modern etiquette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
11
9/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ben Allen (57)
9/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x hollywood (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Bartlett Blinds Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.74 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
T: J A McLean
R: Damian Lane (56)
7/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
Winning siblings: Simply Splashing,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: L J Lake
R: Jye McNeil (58)
14/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
3
1.7
Campo (3)
11/1
T: G A Daffy
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
11/1
3g hard spun (USA) x lady chopin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
2
25/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: D Yendall (56)
25/1
5
2.1
15/2
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (58)
15/2
6
3.4
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56)
9/1
3f master of design (AUS) x path of love (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.6
66/1
T: R F Gill
R: C A Robertson (56)
66/1
3f magnus (AUS) x in need i am (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.9
200/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Dean Holland (58)
200/1
9
8.4
4/6F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
4/6F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x goldberg (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
8.9
50/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Declan Bates (56)
50/1
3f danerich (AUS) x clawing (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 3 - Mortimer Petroleum Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.99 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
9/10F
3g pins (AUS) x mink (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
Winning siblings: Waihaha Falls,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58)
9/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x future saint (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
3
5.4
5/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ben Allen (56)
5/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x specialisor (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
7.1
80/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jye McNeil (58)
80/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x c'est lorraine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
7.6
12/1
T: R W Trewin
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
12/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x successfully (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
13.1
30/1
T: C D Widdison
R: D Moor (56)
30/1
8
16.9
66/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
66/1
4m oamaru force (AUS) x real gal (AUS) (encores (NZ))
Race 4 - Evergreen Turf (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.22 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Notio (1)
7/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (60)
7/4F
4g duporth (AUS) x delori (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lollipop Lane,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/4
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
11/4
5g authorized (IRE) x livid (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
3
4.2
11/1
T: J A McLean
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
11/1
5h montjeu (IRE) x seatone (USA) (mizzen mast (USA))
4
4.3
5/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58)
5/2
3g tavistock (NZ) x tristraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
7.1
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
11/2
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.72 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: N A Blackiston
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Miss Adequate,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Higgins (58)
16/1
3
5.7
6/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
6/1
6g danfive (AUS) x hoot n' holler (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
5.8
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (58)
13/2
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x tullia (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6
7/2
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
7/2
6g commands (AUS) x an chlais (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
7
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (59.5)
8/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x chausson dore (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
7
37
Mulk (4)
13/2
T: N J Dyer
R: J Duffy (59)
13/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x riptide (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Hygain Winner's Choice Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.05 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (57)
7/4F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x bequia beauty (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
Winning siblings: I Am You Are,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
2/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
2/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x inthemix (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
2.5
30/1
T: K L Corstens
R: C A Robertson (55.5)
30/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x belle's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3
12/1
T: Heath Conners
R: D Moor (58)
12/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x snipzu (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
8.7
60/1
T: D J Connors
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
60/1
9m marmottan (AUS) x verdelho (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
11
2/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Fred W Kersley (53.5)
2/1
7
17
66/1
T: Matthew Sykes
R: B Higgins (57)
66/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Race 7 - Sportsbets Power Play (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:08.01 (39.37)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Jordan Childs (58)
11/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Fred W Kersley (52.5)
11/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x tillzaway (AUS) (king of brooklyn (AUS))
3
1.7
20/1
T: Q J Scott
R: D Yendall (54)
20/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x encosterino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.9
7/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
7/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
5
6.1
7/2
T: Amy McDonald
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
7/2
6
9.1
9/4F
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ben Allen (60)
9/4F
7
10.6
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
100/1
10g manner hill (AUS) x knucklemania (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
16.6
66/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
66/1
5h good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
9
17.9
9/1
T: M T Binney
R: Ms N Beriman (60.5)
9/1
7g golden snake (USA) x miss glitter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
18.9
25/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: Nathan Punch (58)
25/1
8g masterpiece (ARG) x bonica (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
11
30.9
11/2
T: J A McLean
R: John Allen (59.5)
11/2
3g americain (USA) x ladari (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
Race 8 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.69 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D Moor (59)
15/2
4g strategic (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Al Ma Belle,
This nick: 21 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1F
T: C W McDonald
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
3/1F
3f hussonet (USA) x de lovely lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
1.1
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
8/1
4g street boss (USA) x aetos (AUS) (golden lake (AUS))
4
3.3
7/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
7/2
4g new approach (IRE) x crystal snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3.4
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60)
8/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
3.5
Zelenus (10)
20/1
T: Patrick McGuire
R: D Yendall (58.5)
20/1
4g helenus (AUS) x emperossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3.7
10/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Dean Holland (59)
10/1
8
4.2
Ajuda (13)
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (56.5)
5/1
4m astronomer royal (USA) x lady lisbon (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
9
16.2
25/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58)
25/1
3g shocking (AUS) x princess latifah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
20.7
14/1
T: Ms D Wills
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
14/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x perfect feeling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.