Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Sunday, April 22

Race 1 - City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.37 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58)
9/2
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x red centre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
20/1
2c shamus award (AUS) x bingo betty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
7.1
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
20/1
2g pierro (AUS) x chinamora (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
7.6
7/2
T: M G Price
R: D Dunn (58)
7/2
2c snitzel (AUS) x gemadaily (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
8.3
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
8/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x mandawara (FR) (daylami (IRE))
6
11.3
2/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (58)
2/1F
2g rothesay (AUS) x ten eighty (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
12.3
100/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jye McNeil (58)
100/1
2c dalakhani (IRE) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
8
12.5
66/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Jack Martin (58)
66/1
2g reward for effort (AUS) x la kalima (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
9
12.7
40/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
40/1
2g smart missile (AUS) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
18.2
200/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Jack Hill (58)
200/1
2g vital equine (IRE) x flying gaga (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
11
18.7
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: B Melham (58)
4/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
300
100/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (58)
100/1
2g al maher (AUS) x lerichi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 2 - Whitford Liquid Waste Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.61 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (54)
3/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x specialisor (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
11/8F
3g helmet (AUS) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.1
9/1
T: V L Malady
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x universal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
4.1
11/2
T: M Sell
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
11/2
5
6.3
100/1
T: D W Brown
R: Ben Thompson (58)
100/1
6
7.1
Laeta (9)
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Michael Poy (54)
20/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x happy hippy (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
7.3
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58)
5/1
3g he's remarkable (NZ) x etah (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
8
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: L Nolen (58)
30/1
3g ustinov (AUS) x heartsake (AUS) (phizam (NZ))
9
8.2
100/1
T: Ms J Wicks
R: Jacques Luxe (56.5)
100/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x eau de dali (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 3 - Cervus Equipment Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.43 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ben Thompson (57)
8/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x fountain joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (57)
13/4
3f o'reilly (NZ) x splitsecond (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.8
12/1
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (57)
12/1
3f americain (USA) x cracking melody (GB) (shamardal (USA))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$4,500
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding and Investments, Doreen
Buyer: B Graham
4
1.9
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (57)
7/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x mountain legacy (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
5
5.9
11/2
T: L F Birchley
R: D Yendall (57)
11/2
3f domesday (AUS) x escarpment (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
7.9
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Melham (57)
25/1
3f domesday (AUS) x clever clogs (NZ) (woodman (USA))
7
10.9
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (57)
2/1F
3f street boss (USA) x maunakea (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
8
12.2
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (57)
30/1
9
12.3
100/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Jye McNeil (57)
100/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x lady mary (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 4 - Eclipse Ford Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.44 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Keysor (4)
4/9F
T: D K Weir
R: D Dunn (58)
4/9F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (56)
15/1
3f strada (AUS) x valse des fleurs (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
6.8
15/1
T: M A Townsend
R: L Nolen (58.5)
15/1
5g new approach (IRE) x clothilde (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
7.5
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
9/1
3f domesday (AUS) x miss chaski (USA) (gone west (USA))
5
9.2
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (58)
8/1
3g americain (USA) x magicmolly (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
10
10/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: B Rawiller (58)
10/1
7
15
40/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
40/1
4g sakhee's secret (GB) x divine miss em (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
8
27
100/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Ms K Furness (58.5)
100/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x datsawina (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
35
50/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
50/1
Race 5 - Australian Stockyards Co.-Bm70 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.99 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (57.5)
5/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x kumari (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ritzy Sparkle, Speranta,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
60/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
60/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
5.5
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (58)
5/2
3f so you think (NZ) x leica ding (AUS) (redding (NZ))
4
5.7
9/2
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
9/2
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
6.4
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (57)
13/2
3f high chaparral (IRE) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.4
16/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Damien Thornton (59)
16/1
7
10.2
40/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Ben Thompson (54)
40/1
4m gio ponti (USA) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
12.2
100/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
100/1
7m host (CHI) x cosmic dust (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 6 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.33 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
9/2
3g camelot (GB) x acquainted (GB) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.8
Weapon (4)
3/1F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: B Melham (60)
3/1F
3c written tycoon (AUS) x gather (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
4.9
10/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: C A Robertson (60.5)
10/1
4
5
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
12/1
5
5.1
11/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (57)
11/2
3f sebring (AUS) x a quiet shandy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
5.2
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Lewis German (59)
40/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x eumeralla miss (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
8.2
7/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
7/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x mega jewels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
10.5
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (59)
3/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x gimme ago (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
9
13
50/1
T: Ricky Pike
R: Chelsea Hall (59)
50/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x lucky doris (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 7 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm84) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.45 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Gibbon (8)
10/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (54)
10/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Monkey Magic,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
5/2F
6g postponed (USA) x sovereign duchess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.9
3/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
3/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x mexican rose (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.2
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (58)
8/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x nuclear dance (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
4.5
Scuzi (6)
4/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (54)
4/1
5m magnus (AUS) x with apologies (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
20/1
7
10
9/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: R McLeod (57.5)
9/1
7g danbird (AUS) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
10.7
12/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Declan Bates (54)
12/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x little thread (AUS) (inflate (USA))
9
12
30/1
T: P A Banks
R: Lachlan King (52.5)
30/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x chabeli (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 8 - Sportsbets Power Play (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.10 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
16/1
Winning siblings: Ask The Sheriff, Call The Sheriff,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: M G Price
R: J Mott (60.5)
10/1
5g equiano (FR) x optimizing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
12/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x royal season (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.2
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (56)
10/1
4m al maher (AUS) x mikumi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
5
2.3
Sisken (10)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Yendall (58.5)
5/1
6
3
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
20/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x dawn rising (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
7
3.4
30/1
T: A L Browell
R: R McLeod (59)
30/1
5m magnus (AUS) x tara's range (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
9
4.8
40/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
40/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
6.5
3/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (60.5)
3/1
3g congrats (USA) x pas de deux (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
7.5
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
50/1
5g makfi (GB) x secret silence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
8.3
40/1
T: R J Meunier
R: Ben Thompson (58)
40/1
5g hussonet (USA) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
13
11.3
Quarck (7)
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
20/1
14
14.8
100/1
T: G A James
R: J Keating (61)
100/1
7g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x tea party (USA) (night shift (USA))
Race 9 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.27 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (55)
30/1
6m pentire (GB) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Winning siblings: Black Fusion, Kincharm, Queen Of Rock,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
8/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x cara bella (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
3
1.7
12/1
T: D W Brown
R: Ben Thompson (56)
12/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x blank (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.8
9/1
T: J A McLean
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
9/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
5
4
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Lachlan King (58)
20/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x the lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5
15/4F
T: Aaron Peterson
R: D Yendall (55)
15/4F
5g authorized (IRE) x livid (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
6.3
5/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D Dunn (54)
5/1
4m keeper (AUS) x nibbler (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
7
14/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Tahlia Hope (60.5)
14/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x canchita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
7.1
60/1
T: J A McLean
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
60/1
6g more than ready (USA) x mimi lebrock (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
7.6
60/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52)
60/1
7g denon (USA) x orcaella (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
9.9
4/1
T: A H Parker
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
4/1
8g seul amour (NZ) x that's de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
14.9
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (55)
8/1
5g krupt (AUS) x glowing tribute (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
13
16.4
30/1
T: Declan Maher
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
30/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x nena candida (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.