Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Sunday, June 3

Race 1 - City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.88 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
9/10F
2c zoustar (AUS) x snow bell (FR) (kendargent (FR))
Winning siblings: All Time Legend,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
8/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (58)
8/1
2g fighting sun (AUS) x bedelia (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu, Vic
Buyer: Peter Hardacre
3
4.6
20/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (58)
20/1
2c akeed mofeed (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
4
7
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Parnham (58)
9/2
2c pierro (AUS) x keep the peace (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
8.2
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
8/1
2f choisir (AUS) x jive talk (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
12.7
11/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/1
2c toorak toff (AUS) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
12.8
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (58)
8/1
8
18.8
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58)
25/1
2c dundeel (NZ) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - Hertz Ballarat Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.80 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: L Nolen (57)
7/1
3f bianconi (USA) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Exulting, Fourfires, Krake,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: B Higgins (57)
7/2
3f roman emperor (NZ) x grecian melody (NZ) (god's own (AUS))
3
3.1
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57)
6/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x tullia (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
5.7
Bella (1)
9/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
9/4F
3f strategic (AUS) x miss churchill (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
5
7
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Chris Parnham (57)
8/1
6
9.2
40/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
40/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x excitant (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
13
3/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (57)
3/1
8
33
100/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57)
100/1
Race 3 - Eureka Concrete Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:10.80 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: John Allen (58.5)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
7/4F
3g iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.7
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
4/1
3f reset (AUS) x manhattan treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
4
2.7
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
15/2
3f domesday (AUS) x miss chaski (USA) (gone west (USA))
5
3.4
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: L Nolen (58.5)
20/1
4g host (CHI) x sylvan waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6.4
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
16/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x code black (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
7.7
15/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M J Walker (58.5)
15/1
8
9.4
60/1
T: Peter Mertens
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
60/1
4g host (CHI) x belle of dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
9.8
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: R McLeod (58.5)
20/1
10
19.8
200/1
T: F Creamona
R: Trent Germaine (54)
200/1
3f all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
23.8
Guest (5)
4/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Winks (58.5)
4/1
3g host (CHI) x riverina's girl (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
12
31.8
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (58.5)
200/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x donna cattiva (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
13
36.3
50/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
50/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x salagain (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 4 - Moorookyle Park T'breds Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:44.28 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
13/4
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x emerged (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Winning siblings: Lucky Fun,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
12/1
3f americain (USA) x tabrir (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
3
3.1
60/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: B Park (58.5)
60/1
4g malibu moon (USA) x teamgeist (ARG) (mutakddim (USA))
4
4.1
12/1
T: A H Parker
R: J Winks (56.5)
12/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x tawny run (NZ) (runyon (IRE))
5
4.2
25/1
T: Jason Warren
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
25/1
3g domesday (AUS) x rhythmic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
5.2
12/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: H Coffey (56)
12/1
2c dalakhani (IRE) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
5.6
80/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Dean Holland (56)
80/1
8
5.7
150/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
150/1
3g strategic (AUS) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
9
6.9
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
20/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x perfect ark (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
10
7.7
1/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
1/1F
3g reliable man (GB) x marlo waters (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
11
11.2
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
15/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x marina miss (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
12
13.7
40/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
40/1
5m magnus (AUS) x brielle (AUS) (copper kingdom (USA))
Race 5 - Porter Plant Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.61 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (57.5)
5/2F
4m duporth (AUS) x zelsnitz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deep Dive, Montague Clan, Satyricon,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/4
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (59)
15/4
3g all too hard (AUS) x zouzou (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.6
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
4
1.9
15/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (60)
15/2
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x thenaia (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
5
2.6
12/1
T: K Hann
R: A Mallyon (59)
12/1
6
3.1
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/1
7
3.5
14/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (56)
14/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x beautiful trim (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
8
7
20/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: C A Robertson (55)
20/1
5m chatline (AUS) x perugino's pearl (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
7.8
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (59.5)
30/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x chenchikova (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
9.5
200/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Teodore Nugent (51)
200/1
6g good journey (USA) x bluecrown (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
11
11.3
66/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Park (57)
66/1
3f pluck (USA) x overly (AUS) (over (AUS))
12
19.3
20/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Ben Thompson (57)
20/1
3f showcasing (GB) x tantrum (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.79 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
15/2
5m magnus (AUS) x piccadilly moon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vienna Moon,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/10F
T: P A Preusker
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
9/10F
4m al maher (AUS) x mikumi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
3
2.8
16/1
T: G A James
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
16/1
4m reset (AUS) x sylvan court (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
4.5
20/1
T: S Georgios
R: B Park (58)
20/1
5
9.5
66/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
66/1
6m o'reilly (NZ) x lookatmelads (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
6
10.7
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
12/1
3f pierro (AUS) x princesa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
14.2
20/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
20/1
5m stryker (AUS) x magic tori (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
8
15
10/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
10/1
3f rios (NZ) x raudkivi lass (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
20.5
14/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: M J Walker (58.5)
14/1
3f commands (AUS) x royal mask (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
21.5
15/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
15/1
4m stratum (AUS) x mambo in freeport (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
11
21.6
16/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: John Allen (57.5)
16/1
5m host (CHI) x unbridled secret (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
12
71.6
80/1
T: R F Donat
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
80/1
7m keep the faith (AUS) x ed's sister (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
81.6
150/1
T: A F Murphy
R: C Quilty (54)
150/1
5m al maher (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbets Power Play (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.24 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damian Lane (59)
3/1F
4g foxwedge (AUS) x toast of the coast (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Congenial, Down The Hatch,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
11/1
4g so you think (NZ) x mont tremblant (USA) (st. jovite (USA))
3
2
8/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: C J Parish (55)
8/1
6g new approach (IRE) x footloose (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
3.9
4/1
T: S Morrish
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
4/1
7g trotamondo (CHI) x shahzadi (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
4
30/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
30/1
5m denman (AUS) x sparks fly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.2
16/1
T: A H Parker
R: J Winks (59.5)
16/1
7g amalfi (NZ) x i'm alice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.2
9/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
9/2
4m real saga (AUS) x klairzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
6.2
5/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (56)
5/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x saffrossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6.7
11/1
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (57.5)
11/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x valaana (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
10
25/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Park (55.5)
25/1
4m choisir (AUS) x enchanted melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
11
150/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Michael Poy (52)
150/1
Race 8 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:09.83 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57)
25/1
5g commands (AUS) x chartreuse (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
3
2.6
15/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Fred W Kersley (55.5)
15/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.1
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (58)
4/1
5h dutch art (GB) x zanoubiya (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
5
3.8
13/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Beau Mertens (57)
13/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x la cucina (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.1
15/4F
T: Robert Kingston
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
15/4F
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x zaziyra (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
6.3
Annaman (17)
11/1
T: R W Green
R: D Yendall (55.5)
11/1
6g mossman (AUS) x shine on anna (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
7.6
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
8/1
4m monaco consul (NZ) x sicile (FR) (anabaa (USA))
9
7.9
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
20/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x hill part (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
8.1
Zadon (13)
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56)
9/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x blagdon (USA) (gone west (USA))
11
8.2
60/1
T: J A McLean
R: M Aitken (58)
60/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x star blinka (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
9.7
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: H Coffey (55)
30/1
6g reset (AUS) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
14.7
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: L Nolen (59)
20/1
14
17.7
16/1
T: D W Brown
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
16/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x blank (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
15
18.2
100/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: M J Dee (56)
100/1
6g savoire vivre (GB) x lekitama (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
16
27.9
40/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: B Rawiller (58)
40/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x tentpole (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 9 - Craig's Royal Hotel (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.69 (38.80)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (60)
10/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x amazing spirit (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amazingly, Better Not Rain,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
4.3
14/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
14/1
4m redwood (GB) x sun chariot (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
5
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
4/1
3g street boss (USA) x absorb (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.5
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (59)
100/1
7m lonhro (AUS) x lexington lucy (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
8.2
13/2
T: G F Thornell
R: John Allen (58.5)
13/2
4g new approach (IRE) x piety (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
10
20/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (59)
20/1
8
10.4
6/1
T: John McArdle
R: L Nolen (60.5)
6/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
12.4
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
30/1
7g magnus (AUS) x saffrossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
12.5
80/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Ben Thompson (54)
80/1
6g real saga (AUS) x miss carefree (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
14.7
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: H Coffey (58)
25/1
3g americain (USA) x another sunday (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
15.7
100/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Michael Poy (56)
100/1
8g reset (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
13
29.7
40/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
40/1
4h uncle mo (USA) x first empress (JPN) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.