Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Sunday, September 20

Race 1 - Suez Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.94 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56)
2/1F
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing / Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock
2
0.3
4/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Ben Allen (58)
4/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x rosie on ice (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Ken King Thoroughbreds
3
4.3
2/1F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ethan Brown (56)
2/1F
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x sancerre (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Cape Schanck Stud
4
5.3
13/2
T: G B Andrews
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
13/2
3g deep field (AUS) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.8
15/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (58)
15/1
3c rubick (AUS) x chateaux (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 2 - Whitford Liquid Waste Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.88 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
5/2F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Galegotis Racing / A Panozzo
3
5
4/1
T: G B Andrews
R: B Higgins (58.5)
4/1
4g toronado (IRE) x hidden energy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: G Mahomed
4
5.1
30/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
30/1
5m good journey (USA) x we will rock you (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
5.4
Capito (1)
9/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
9/1
4g street boss (USA) x amaal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
6.2
30/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
30/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x slyanna (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
7
6.3
10/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
10/1
4m street boss (USA) x see my baby (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
6.5
66/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
66/1
10g volitant (AUS) x winning odds (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
6.6
11/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J Noonan (56.5)
11/1
4m warhorse (NZ) x cheron maree (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
6.8
15/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: W Pike (58.5)
15/4
11
8.5
9/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
9/1
5m street boss (USA) x chelseas best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
12
10
150/1
T: K G McCartin
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
150/1
Race 3 - The Haymarket Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.20 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
20/1
4g so you think (NZ) x aliyana (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 22 runners; 18 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jye McNeil (55)
20/1
3f teofilo (IRE) x waikato river (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.6
6/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Yendall (57)
6/1
3g reliable man (GB) x merayaat (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
2.1
100/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
100/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x bride of capri (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
5
2.2
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: W Pike (55)
20/1
3f toronado (IRE) x serene diva (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
2.3
7/4F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
7/4F
3c deep impact (JPN) x grito (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.4
14/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
14/1
4g danerich (AUS) x seven year itch (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
3.6
50/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
50/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
3.7
60/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: H Coffey (55)
60/1
3f deep field (AUS) x johan's toy (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
10
3.8
10/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (55.5)
10/1
3f proisir (AUS) x pattamada (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
8.8
11/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (59.5)
11/4
4g snitzel (AUS) x just our girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
10.1
100/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
100/1
14
17.8
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
20/1
4g el roca (AUS) x buttermilk (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Bartlett Blinds Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:09.67 (37.89)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: S Morrish
R: Jordan Childs (57)
10/9F
3g crackerjack king (IRE) x lady brave (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (57.5)
6/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x glitzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
2.7
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
11/2
5m havana gold (IRE) x sworn pro (GER) (protektor (GER))
4
2.8
40/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (59.5)
40/1
5g americain (USA) x who matters (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
5
4.8
5/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (57.5)
5/2
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x desire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6.6
100/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: W Egan (59.5)
100/1
7
7.6
80/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Ms J Da Rose (59.5)
80/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x joking apart (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
8
9.8
200/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Tatum Bull (54.5)
200/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x gopana (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
10.8
20/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: N Callow (59.5)
20/1
4g domesday (AUS) x bells of troy (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
Race 5 - Mortimer Petroleum Gold Nugget (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:44.73 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11F
T: Brent Stanley
R: W Pike (60)
8/11F
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x elite dancer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Elite Artist, Express Dancer, Wanderer,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: P A Jones
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
5/2
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: P Jones
3
2.1
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
10/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x zacushla (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.7
Alsvin (2)
5/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
5/1
6g excelebration (IRE) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 6 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:44.80 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (60)
7/2
Winning siblings: Florence Jean, Morse Code,
This nick: 42 runners; 23 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
2
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (60)
11/2
3
2.2
9/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (59)
9/4F
5g redwood (GB) x keep eve (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Import Racing
4
3.2
6/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
6/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x calgary (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
3.4
11/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (61)
11/4
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x scarlett lady (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.9
20/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Dean Holland (56)
20/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x areyoutalkintome (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
6.6
60/1
T: Richard Cully
R: Jordan Childs (60)
60/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x ceviche (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
8
8.4
Dandre (7)
100/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: A Lynch (59)
100/1
7g wanted (AUS) x miss pavlova (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 7 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.81 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
30/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$60,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd
2
0.5
15/8
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
15/8
4g epaulette (AUS) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
1.3
7/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: W Egan (61)
7/1
5g moshe (AUS) x shanghai dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.5
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
25/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x vogalargo (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
6
3.8
7/4F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ethan Brown (56)
7/4F
3f sacred falls (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
4.3
30/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (61)
30/1
6g dalakhani (IRE) x ponte piccolo (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4.5
30/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
30/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x star maid (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
4.6
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (59)
12/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x cheetah (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
10
7.9
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
25/1
5g oasis dream (GB) x swingland (GB) (pivotal (GB))
11
10.1
25/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Laura Lafferty (57)
25/1
5m bryannbo's gift (NZ) x guniinii (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
11.6
150/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Lucinda Boyd (56)
150/1
7g helmet (AUS) x majestic harmony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Sportsbet-Watch Racing Live-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:08.98 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Damian Lane (59)
11/4
3c unencumbered (AUS) x sweet maggie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Maluka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Koa (6)
3/1
T: S P Nichols
R: D Yendall (59)
3/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
3
1.2
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56)
30/1
6g bullet train (GB) x champagnat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,250
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: B Stanaway
4
3.7
12/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
12/1
4g toronado (IRE) x lavender mist (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
8.7
Norbu (10)
9/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
9/4F
6
9.4
150/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Neil Farley (56)
150/1
7g strategic maneuver (AUS) x splaise (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 9 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.95 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Wayfoong Charmer,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
1
Obi (10)
5/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (58.5)
5/1
3
1.2
4/1F
T: K L Corstens
R: M Rodd (57)
4/1F
4m skilled (AUS) x countess creed (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.4
Rolls (7)
11/2
T: L Smith
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
11/2
4g anacheeva (AUS) x explobo (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.1
30/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
6g street cry (IRE) x evilweb (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.2
Ronay (1)
12/1
T: P G Payne
R: Madison Lloyd (60.5)
12/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2.3
7/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
7/1
8
3.6
10/1
T: Ms J Collins
R: D Yendall (57)
10/1
7m bushranger (IRE) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
9
4.3
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Alana Kelly (59.5)
16/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x royal sash (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
6.6
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Prebble (59.5)
10/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x irresistible charm (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
11
9.1
7/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: W Egan (62)
7/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x shanghai dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
24.1
150/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Jack Hill (58)
150/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.