Breednet Results

BATHURST - Sunday, February 11

Race 1 - Edney Ryan's "the Barb" (Bm64) (2700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:51.62
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: W M Slinkard
R: Ms C Nutman (58)
9/2
6g strada (AUS) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Luckyme, Segrill,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
5/1
7g valixir (IRE) x under the lantern (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.5
6/4F
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (61)
6/4F
4m cape blanco (IRE) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
6.5
6/1
T: S I Singleton
R: T Block (57)
6/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x from thewitnessbox (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
8
6/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: M A Cahill (58)
6/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x rising high (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
6
10
15/1
T: B A Gentle
R: G Buckley (55.5)
15/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x encarta (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
7
16.8
16/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (53)
16/1
9g primus (AUS) x scotch princess (AUS) (navajo bird (USA))
Race 2 - Central West Electrical Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.13
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (59)
13/4
4g ready's image (USA) x before too long (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Cascada,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Jetgirl (12)
2/1F
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
2/1F
3f nicconi (AUS) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
1.8
8/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (59)
8/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x kipgino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
2.1
9/2
T: David J Smith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
9/2
5m duporth (AUS) x excellent vintage (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.8
40/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
40/1
5m husson (ARG) x codify (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
6.2
Barsan (10)
100/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
100/1
3f all american (AUS) x cruyff almighty (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
7
6.3
13/4
T: P J Nestor
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (55)
13/4
3f i am invincible (AUS) x i'm a thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
9.1
60/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: Chris C Williams (57)
60/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x scandalous (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
9
11
150/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: A Banks (57)
150/1
5m duporth (AUS) x lebombo (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
11.9
60/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: A Cavallo (57)
60/1
4m bearcat (AUS) x armaqueen (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
Race 3 - Lithgow Furniture Open Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.34
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: Ms W Costin (54)
15/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x fudo san (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Articulate,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: P H Bloomfield
R: G M Ryan (54)
11/4
4g street sense (USA) x suspend (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
0.7
60/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (54)
60/1
4
1.3
13/8F
T: P J Nestor
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (60.5)
13/8F
7m manton (AUS) x lace wing (GB) (caerleon (USA))
5
2
5/2
T: S I Singleton
R: T Block (56.5)
5/2
6g ad valorem (USA) x mascaret (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
3.6
13/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Chris C Williams (54)
13/2
6m mossman (AUS) x whatsaname (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
7
3.8
25/1
T: M R Crockett
R: C Lever (59.5)
25/1
7g lion heart (USA) x evelina (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 4 - Club Lithgow Rising Prince Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.85
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
6/1
3f mosayter (USA) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aaliyah's Day, Base Camp, See The Sun,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
20/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x winter chalet (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.9
Elkano (3)
11/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (58.5)
11/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x fupeg angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.2
7/2
T: D J Rolfe
R: G Buckley (58)
7/2
4g salade (AUS) x evening charmer (USA) (woodman (USA))
5
4.4
20/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
20/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x cherokee ridge (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
6
5.5
50/1
T: David J Smith
R: Chris C Williams (54)
50/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x rock of kimberlite (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.8
6/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms C Nutman (57)
6/1
3g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
6.8
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (57.5)
2/1F
3f lonhro (AUS) x super smudge (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.1
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (59)
6/1
3g star witness (AUS) x mumbai miss (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 5 - Kennards "ida Traill" Cup-Bm60 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.53
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (55)
6/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x mischievous (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: B W Draper
R: A Cavallo (59.5)
12/1
6m mosayter (USA) x bumpy (AUS) (lure (USA))
3
1.6
Ave (6)
5/2F
T: D and A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5)
5/2F
4m roman emperor (NZ) x indirect (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.7
8/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (59)
8/1
5
2.4
100/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: C Lever (57)
100/1
6
3.3
8/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: B McDougall (56.5)
8/1
7
4.4
30/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (54)
30/1
6m all american (AUS) x body beautiful (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.8
11/2
T: Danny Parsons
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59.5)
11/2
9
6.3
11/4
T: C E Conners
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
11/4
Race 6 - Gold Circle Champ Preview (C4) (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.67
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: Chris C Williams (53.5)
11/4
5g husson (ARG) x notinitforluv (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
12/1
4g eavesdropper (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
0.9
4/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: C Lever (57)
4/1
4g sebring (AUS) x platinum skye (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
1
10/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: M A Cahill (58)
10/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x rum cruise (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.7
15/1
T: G C Hook
R: M Heagney (54)
15/1
3g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
3.6
30/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (54)
30/1
7m god's own (AUS) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
3.8
Annecy (6)
9/4F
T: D and A Ryan
R: G M Ryan (54.5)
9/4F
4m sebring (AUS) x goldlago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.6
14/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (54.5)
14/1
6g authorized (IRE) x beautiful dapper (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
7
8/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
8/1
6m mosayter (USA) x go tango (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
10
12
100/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: Ms W Costin (54)
100/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 7 - Ray White Bathurst Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.38
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
5/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x rovos (AUS) (greig (NZ))
Winning siblings: Full On Filou, Havacry, Oh So Touchable,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
80/1
T: G C Hook
R: K Dunbar (54)
80/1
6g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
0.4
15/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (54)
15/1
5m champions gallery (GB) x becoming (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.5
13/8F
T: G K White
R: M A Cahill (54)
13/8F
4m dane shadow (AUS) x ruby ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2
13/4
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: B McDougall (54)
13/4
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.1
16/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (54)
16/1
5g husson (ARG) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.2
9/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: G M Ryan (54)
9/1
8g danroad (AUS) x cherkassy (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
8
4.3
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
8/1
6g reaan (AUS) x zejester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
5
20/1
T: D and A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
20/1
5m encosta de lago (AUS) x unconditional love (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 8 - Kings Hotel Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.60
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: C Lever (59)
5/4F
4g benfica (AUS) x are you ready (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (60)
15/4
6g oratorio (IRE) x count in gold (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.8
10/1
T: Derek Piper
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
10/1
3f denman (AUS) x hollywell (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
4
2.4
9/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (57.5)
9/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x el nafis (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
5
2.8
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (54.5)
6/1
6
5.4
40/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (54.5)
40/1
4g beautiful crown (USA) x catcha rising star (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
7
10.3
10/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
10/1
4g wanted (AUS) x more than acracker (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.