Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, May 30

Race 1 - Tabtouch Westspeed (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.12 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
15/4
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (58.5)
15/4
3f galah (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Champagne Diva, Kakadu, Watto's Fury,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
3/1
3
2.1
3/1F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (60.5)
3/1F
4g scandal keeper (USA) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
4
2.3
8/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
8/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x moisture (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
3.1
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
8/1
4m demerit (AUS) x vacillare (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
6
4.5
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
7/2
3g war chant (USA) x dane commodore (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
6.3
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (57)
20/1
4g frost giant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 2 - Perth Racing At Home (Bm78+) (1000m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.61 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
3/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
11/4
6g war chant (USA) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
3
1.2
9/4F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (61)
9/4F
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Gangemi Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
2.5
3/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (56)
3/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x girl in a storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
5.4
9/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
9/1
8g so secret (AUS) x dance hi (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
Race 3 - Gourmet Takeaway Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.26 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
Dunbar (1)
8/11F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
8/11F
2g vancouver (AUS) x koonya (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Sante, Onya Boss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
7/2
2f war chant (USA) x contortion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.9
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
12/1
2f universal ruler (AUS) x klaase dancer (AUS) (redoute's dancer (AUS))
4
1.5
13/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (57)
13/2
2g dalghar (FR) x press leak (USA) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.2
14/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (57)
14/1
2g written tycoon (AUS) x medusa's miss (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
6
2.9
30/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: J Whiting (55)
30/1
2f dick turpin (IRE) x purple vision (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
3.6
25/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
25/1
2g all american (AUS) x corporate cutie (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
8
7.5
12/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
12/1
2c magnus (AUS) x jest envy her (AUS) (patronize (AUS))
9
18
150/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: B Parnham (57)
150/1
2g safeguard (AUS) x signorina mak (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 4 - Amelia Park (Bm59+) (1200m)
Class: BM59+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.63 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (60)
13/2
3g zoustar (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/5F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (60.5)
2/5F
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x storm alert (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
1.5
20/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (58)
20/1
3g war chant (USA) x scarlet storm (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2
40/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (59)
40/1
5
3.6
14/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
14/1
3f therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
6
3.7
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (61)
20/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
4
13/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
13/2
3g sessions (AUS) x rosie redlips (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
7.7
40/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
40/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x different to (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 5 - Glenroy Chaff (Bm66+) (1200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.65 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
11/2
T: P E Roberts
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
11/2
6g passenger (AUS) x bianco magic (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Luke Fernie
R: W Pike (55)
7/4F
4m frost giant (USA) x mega me (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
0.6
13/4
T: Simon Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
13/4
4
1.6
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
20/1
4g denman (AUS) x sarasota sunshine (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
5
2.4
Parisa (16)
60/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (55)
60/1
5m patronize (AUS) x academy royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.5
7/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (57)
7/1
4m rogano (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
2.7
Akiko (11)
15/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
15/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
2.8
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57.5)
40/1
5g so you think (NZ) x surpassing (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.1
60/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (55)
60/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x my tinkerbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
3.3
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58.5)
25/1
8g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
11
3.7
20/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (55.5)
20/1
7g flying pegasus (AUS) x dr bella (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
12
4.1
50/1
T: M Santich
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
50/1
6g demerit (AUS) x with honours (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
4.3
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
25/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x blumarju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
14
5.8
30/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (57)
30/1
Race 6 - Byron Bay Premium Lager-Rs1mw (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.62 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms J Panizza
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
9/4F
4g ouqba (GB) x testa altezza (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rock'n Roll Rosie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: P E Roberts
R: Jade Mc Naught (59.5)
5/2
3
1.9
4/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
4/1
4m war chant (USA) x le plunge (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
2.3
50/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55.5)
50/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x public perception (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
4.2
16/1
T: S J Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
16/1
4g star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
4.4
60/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Parnham (55)
60/1
5m war chant (USA) x ash (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.2
15/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (57.5)
15/2
8
5.7
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
20/1
6m discorsi (AUS) x la folie (AUS) (red bletch (NZ))
9
6.3
14/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (56)
14/1
5g frost giant (USA) x decorated (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
10
8
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
30/1
5m famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
11
8.3
40/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
40/1
7g makfi (GB) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
9.8
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (60)
40/1
8g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
13
22.9
30/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
30/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x priceless jan (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
Race 7 - Schweppes (Bm72+) (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.78 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
5/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
5/1
Winning siblings: Best Fortune, Fortune Maker,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1F
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
4/1F
4g frost giant (USA) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
3
4.8
7/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56)
7/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
5.1
16/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (59.5)
16/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x rue des reves (USA) (royal academy (USA))
5
5.7
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Mc Gruddy (59.5)
30/1
8g izmir (AUS) x bettabon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
6
6.8
40/1
T: A D Mathews
R: Jarrad Noske (60)
40/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x sushi quatro (AUS) (key business (AUS))
7
6.9
9/2
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (56.5)
9/2
8
7
30/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (59.5)
30/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
7.3
25/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
25/1
5g planet five (USA) x madame chanel (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
8.7
9/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (59.5)
9/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
11
9.2
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
25/1
6g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
10.5
20/1
T: N Parker
R: Kristy Bennett (57.5)
20/1
5g patronize (AUS) x au fait (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
11.3
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: P Harvey (56.5)
25/1
7g star witness (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
14
12.1
100/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
100/1
15
12.4
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
8/1
16
12.6
Tinsnip (15)
40/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
40/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Race 8 - Iron Jack-Belmont Sprint (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.30 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Carbery (57)
30/1
Winning siblings: Royal Star, Spritely Star, Star Exhibit,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
7/4F
3
1.4
4/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (57)
4/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x tip the angel (AUS) (tip the pro (AUS))
4
1.7
6/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
6/1
6g hard spun (USA) x stubborn (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
1.8
60/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
60/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x royal escapade (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.2
66/1
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (59)
66/1
7
2.5
8/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
8/1
8
2.8
50/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
50/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x candle smoke (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
9
3
30/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
30/1
8g vital equine (IRE) x del lirio (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
3.5
16/1
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (59)
16/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x zalika (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
3.7
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
8/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
12
6
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Hall (59)
30/1
6g rogano (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
13
6.2
30/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
30/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
14
6.8
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jerry Noske (59)
20/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
15
7
40/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (59)
40/1
8g reset (AUS) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 9 - Crown Towers (Bm64+) (2200m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:20.41 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
5/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
5/4F
4g reset (AUS) x purfect size (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mystic Prince, Real Charm, True Delight,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58)
6/1
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Jason Miller
3
3.3
8/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (60)
8/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
4
3.9
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
8/1
4g trade fair (GB) x lady rivalry (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
5.1
50/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (58)
50/1
8g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
5.8
100/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
100/1
6g illustrious blue (GB) x filly elliot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
6.1
13/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
13/2
8
6.2
20/1
T: G B Delane
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
20/1
6m demerit (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
6.4
60/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
60/1
5g he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
6.6
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (60)
20/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x velvet assassin (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
7.2
40/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (56)
40/1
8g danehill express (AUS) x diplomat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
8.9
50/1
T: O J Cocking
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
50/1
13
9
15/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
15/1
14
9.2
25/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
25/1
9g saxon (AUS) x pride of surtee (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
15
14.1
150/1
T: A F Beckett
R: J Brown (56)
150/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x hayley's image (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
16
19.5
150/1
T: G R Keay
R: C Nicoll (56)
150/1
5g sebring (AUS) x madame shinko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.