Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, August 8

Race 1 - Free Entry To Belmont Park Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.86 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
12/1
4g helmet (AUS) x foxbury (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Yulong Park, Bayles
Buyer: J Taylor
2
0.2
11/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Jerry Noske (58)
11/1
4g toronado (IRE) x precious moment (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
1.7
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
10/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x la soeur noir (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
1.9
13/4
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58)
13/4
4g sessions (AUS) x exquisite timing (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.5
15/1
T: C G Willis
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
15/1
4m safeguard (AUS) x la vie en rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.7
25/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (58)
25/1
7
5
20/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ben Paterson (56)
20/1
4m rubick (AUS) x moguls (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.3
20/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
20/1
6g squamosa (AUS) x blonde rapture (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
6.1
Movenza (13)
50/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
50/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
6.2
Giano (7)
100/1
T: Cynthia Larson-Robinson
R: S O'Donnell (58)
100/1
11
6.7
Ohsumi (4)
13/8F
T: J N Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
13/8F
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x nishikawa (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
12
7.9
40/1
T: Donald Hale
R: J Whiting (56)
40/1
5m smug (USA) x emmajule (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
13
9.1
12/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
12/1
4m star witness (AUS) x varella (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Westspeed (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.00 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Chris Graham (56)
13/2
Winning siblings: Just Outs, Scandal Alert,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (58.5)
9/1
3
0.9
Pletto (5)
11/8F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
11/8F
5m playing god (AUS) x stormletto (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
1.7
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
5g frost giant (USA) x copita mak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Chris Parnham (57)
20/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x locks (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
3.6
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
9/2
4g war chant (USA) x ladysea (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
3.7
30/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: P Knuckey (54)
30/1
8
4.3
15/2
T: D L Morton
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
15/2
4m sessions (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
6.6
20/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
20/1
10
7.4
80/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
80/1
6m frost giant (USA) x everest bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
11
11.2
20/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
20/1
5m my admiration (AUS) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Happy 30th Beau Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.54 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/8F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
11/8F
3f patronize (AUS) x red belly black (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Patron Black,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Morton Racing
2
2.3
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
12/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Simon Miller
3
2.5
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Chris Graham (55)
20/1
3g galah (AUS) x wise talk (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$36,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
4
3
15/2
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
15/2
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x wahwahtusi (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
3.4
7/4
T: C H Webster
R: Jerry Noske (57)
7/4
3g i'm all the talk (AUS) x tiara mak (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
6
3.5
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
30/1
3g slater (AUS) x victory romp (AUS) (victory drive (USA))
7
3.8
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
30/1
3g war chant (USA) x playcidium mint (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
8
6
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: P Carbery (56)
12/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x jeverre (AUS) (noverre (USA))
Race 4 - Ngawyni Stakes (Bm78+) (1400m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.29 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/11F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
8/11F
4g sessions (AUS) x highest (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Altitude, He's A Moral, Onya Head,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
14/1
3
2.8
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (62)
7/2
7g saxon (AUS) x kylie nadine (AUS) (marooned (GB))
4
4.4
Jeraft (9)
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
5/1
7g hala bek (IRE) x lizzy long legs (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
5
5.5
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (62)
20/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
6
5.9
40/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
40/1
8g viscount (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
7
13.6
150/1
T: Ms L M Newman
R: Ms L Staples (54)
150/1
9g kaloorup lad (AUS) x silver vixen (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
8
15
25/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
25/1
6g patronize (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
9
32.7
80/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (59)
80/1
Race 5 - Happy Birthday Robyn (Bm70+) (1600m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.24 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Fuhrer (3)
7/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/4F
4g universal ruler (AUS) x furocitee (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Furioso, Furious Dame, The Big Show,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.3
7/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
7/1
4
1.5
15/2
T: J N Pateman
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
15/2
7g trade fair (GB) x impatient lass (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
1.6
20/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
6
2.2
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: P Carbery (56.5)
8/1
6g trade fair (GB) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
4.1
6/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
6/1
5g galah (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
8.1
12/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (56)
12/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x amonistar (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
9
11.1
15/2
T: A W Maley
R: Madi Derrick (57)
15/2
9g izmir (AUS) x bettabon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
10
12.6
30/1
T: Steele Casey
R: S O'Donnell (57)
30/1
8g reset (AUS) x bloomy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
13.2
40/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: S Parnham (55)
40/1
8g planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Race 6 - Bernard Couch Memorial (Bm66+) (1200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.05 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Ghobella,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: G & A Williams
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
9/4
5m reliable man (GB) x chuckle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
3
1
11/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
11/1
4m sessions (AUS) x danish magic (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
1.2
6/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
6/1
5h my admiration (AUS) x sirosey (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
1.3
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
8/1
6
2.5
30/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (55)
30/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.8
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
40/1
6g so you think (NZ) x surpassing (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.1
66/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: B Parnham (57)
66/1
8g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
9
5
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
25/1
7g saxon (AUS) x scenic vision (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
5.4
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
20/1
8g viscount (AUS) x national glory (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
6.7
66/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
66/1
5m magnus (AUS) x mikumi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
12
7.3
40/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
40/1
7g street boss (USA) x our game plan (USA) (game plan (USA))
13
13.8
150/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (54)
150/1
6m oratorio (AUS) x about even (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
14
16.3
200/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
200/1
7g demerit (AUS) x sincerity (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 7 - Seppelt Wines (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.79 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
2/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x hidden dreams (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Winning siblings: Excise Free,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
6/4F
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Durrant Racing
3
1.5
16/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
16/1
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
4
3.1
15/2
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
15/2
6m super easy (NZ) x pussycat holiday (NZ) (private call (USA))
5
3.5
14/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Graham (58)
14/1
6g patronize (AUS) x red fish blue fish (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
3.6
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
20/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
4.3
100/1
T: J E Grieve
R: S Parnham (54)
100/1
9g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
8
5.1
20/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: B Parnham (55)
20/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x endesa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
6.7
30/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (61)
30/1
10
8.3
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (59.5)
20/1
7m alfred nobel (IRE) x agra (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
12.1
40/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
40/1
Race 8 - Amelia Park (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.60 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: S Parnham (54.5)
40/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
20/1
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$52,500
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
1.2
5/4F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
5/4F
4g god has spoken (AUS) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
4
2.1
15/2
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
15/2
5m playing god (AUS) x just marika (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
3.4
15/1
T: N Parker
R: Madi Derrick (54)
15/1
6
3.5
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57)
20/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.1
10/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
10/1
6g henny hughes (USA) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
8
4.3
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
25/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
4.6
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
30/1
6m my admiration (AUS) x blume (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
4.8
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: B Parnham (55)
30/1
11
4.9
15/4
T: G & A Williams
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
15/4
4m zoffany (IRE) x dark miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
5.8
80/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Mollie Clark (57)
80/1
7m testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
13
5.9
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
100/1
4m trade fair (GB) x valledoria (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
14
6.5
30/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
30/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x i do believe (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 9 - Crown Towers (Rs1mw) (2100m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.45 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
9/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bonny Be Good, Tellem We're Comin,
This nick: 52 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: John Fischer
2
0.1
20/1
T: S J Miller
R: Chris Graham (57)
20/1
6g hala bek (IRE) x toy of war (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
3
0.3
Sowar (4)
11/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
11/2
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Red Ink Racing
4
1.9
25/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (57)
25/1
9g danehill express (AUS) x diplomat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.9
30/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
30/1
6m americain (USA) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
4
5/2
T: L Smith
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
5/2
4m charm spirit (IRE) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
7
4.3
Beanie (10)
20/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: B Parnham (56)
20/1
5g helmet (AUS) x fleeting fantasy (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
8
5.1
40/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
40/1
7m discorsi (AUS) x jestervale (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
9
7.5
20/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (60)
20/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x bombay sapphire (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
10
9.5
25/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Chris Parnham (58)
25/1
5g my admiration (AUS) x miss iridium (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
11
10.2
9/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
9/4F
12
12.2
100/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
100/1
4m so secret (AUS) x hyden (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
13
25.7
40/1
T: J G Pike
R: P Carbery (56.5)
40/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x sorel point (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
25.8
Dorado (12)
100/1
T: H S McLaren
R: C Staples (55)
100/1
3g toronado (IRE) x the gem (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.