Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, May 29

Race 1 - Mrs Mac's Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.76 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/10F
T: S & J Casey
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Classy Lassy, Sassy Trader,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
12/1
2g demerit (AUS) x o'katie (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
10
50/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
50/1
2f snippetson (AUS) x friarbird (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
10.7
9/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (56)
9/2
2g rommel (AUS) x agribiz (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
11.1
15/4
T: T M Andrews
R: W Pike (56)
15/4
2c safeguard (AUS) x gracie may (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
6
12.2
100/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
2f star witness (AUS) x danoise (GB) (danehill (USA))
7
12.3
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
30/1
2f niconoise (AUS) x auburn streak (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
13.9
30/1
T: M Knox
R: Chris Graham (54)
30/1
2g dissident (AUS) x water kiss (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Free Entry To Belmont Pk-Bm62+ (1200m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.75 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
11/8F
3f nicconi (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: S J Miller
R: Ms N Hopwood (56)
13/4
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
3
2.3
7/1
T: C H Webster
R: P Knuckey (56)
7/1
3g playing god (AUS) x magnificent pair (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
3.8
11/4
T: L P Luciani
R: Kristy Bennett (59)
11/4
3g red hot choice (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
5
4.7
11/1
T: D L Morton
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
11/1
3f patronize (AUS) x red belly black (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.5
25/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
25/1
3f galah (AUS) x hold the money (AUS) (key business (AUS))
7
9.8
150/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: J Whiting (54)
150/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x signorina mak (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
12.5
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54)
40/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x brava fortune (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 3 - Tabtouch-Westspeed Plat.-Rs0mw (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.79 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Ohbeeh (2)
9/4F
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
9/4F
4g sessions (AUS) x can time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Summer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
9/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
3
2
11/2
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (54)
11/2
4m planet five (USA) x once a week (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,500
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Cliff Green
4
2.9
20/1
T: C G Willis
R: Madi Derrick (52)
20/1
4m safeguard (AUS) x la vie en rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.2
8/1
T: J T Warwick
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
8/1
6
4.3
9/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
9/1
4m my admiration (AUS) x native song (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
7
4.6
80/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
80/1
6g dick turpin (IRE) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
8
4.9
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Kristy Bennett (51.5)
12/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
5
4/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (54.5)
4/1
4m danehill express (AUS) x gelsinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Amelia Park Lodge (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.66 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9F
T: J T Warwick
R: P Harvey (58)
10/9F
4g sessions (AUS) x let's go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Nice Go,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
15/2
5m al maher (AUS) x favourite star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.6
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
9/2
3f magnus (AUS) x sweet serenity (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Simon Miller
4
1.1
60/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
60/1
5m helmet (AUS) x gold lyric (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
1.4
7/1
T: S J Miller
R: Keshaw Dhurun (58.5)
7/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x remediate (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
6
1.5
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
16/1
5m city place (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.6
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
12/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x mystical miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
2.7
7/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
7/1
3g per incanto (USA) x medrano (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Schweppes (Bm66+) (2100m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:13.29 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
5/2F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
13/4
4m blackfriars (AUS) x delta gee (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
2.3
9/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
9/2
6g trade fair (GB) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
2.5
11/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (54)
11/1
4m niagara (AUS) x athenri (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.8
4/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: W Pike (57)
4/1
4m so secret (AUS) x hyden (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.4
20/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (55)
20/1
9g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
3.5
150/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: J Whiting (54)
150/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x timbourina (AUS) (timber country (USA))
8
7.6
20/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
20/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x lady kiseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
15.3
10/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Kristy Bennett (51.5)
10/1
4g maschino (AUS) x apheta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
20.7
50/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
50/1
Race 6 - Crown Towers (Rs1mw) (1300m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.92 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
9/4
3g sebring (AUS) x heart ache (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Strong Heart,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
9/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
3.3
25/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Keshaw Dhurun (58.5)
25/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
4
3.4
11/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59)
11/8F
3g rogano (AUS) x macchiato (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.8
20/1
T: C G Willis
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
20/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x brimarsco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Madi Derrick (52)
40/1
5g frost giant (USA) x copita mak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.3
16/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
16/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x iguana jo (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
8
4.9
20/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (54.5)
20/1
3g pour moi (IRE) x our sacred anna (AUS) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
5.1
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (57)
20/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x different to (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
5.7
40/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (58)
40/1
5g the factor (USA) x clearspell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
6
100/1
T: D J Waldock
R: C Staples (54)
100/1
6g slater (AUS) x shapira (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
12
12
15/1
T: Q R Jackson
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
15/1
4g danehill express (AUS) x aunty winnie (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
13
23.4
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
60/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 7 - Morley Growers Market (Bm71+) (1400m)
Class: BM71+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.66 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
13/8F
5m reliable man (GB) x chuckle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
2
0.2
6/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
6/1
4m trade fair (GB) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Jason Miller
3
1
13/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: B Rawiller (59)
13/2
6g moshe (AUS) x chardes (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
2.8
10/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (59)
10/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
5
2.9
25/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
25/1
5m playing god (AUS) x just marika (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
6
3.8
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
9/1
4g sessions (AUS) x rosie redlips (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
3.9
6/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
6/1
8
4
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
11/1
5g playing god (AUS) x isanami (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
9
5.8
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
20/1
5g playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
10
7.2
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
25/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 8 - Iron Jack - Belmont Sprint (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.21 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
5/1
Winning siblings: Favulous Floyd, Velago, Velvet Room,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Rawiller (59)
14/1
5g frost giant (USA) x melba avenue (AUS) (street sense (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
3.1
7/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (57)
7/1
5m war chant (USA) x fast flowing (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
4
3.9
16/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (59)
16/1
4g deep field (AUS) x lucky ana (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
5
4
25/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
25/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
4.6
25/1
T: A D Mathews
R: S O'Donnell (57)
25/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
4.7
15/4F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (59)
15/4F
4g street boss (USA) x elite ateates (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.9
100/1
T: F R Kersley
R: T Turner (59)
100/1
7g rogano (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
9
6.6
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
13/2
4g sessions (AUS) x highest (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
7.9
Kay Cee (12)
11/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
11/2
11
10.1
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
10/1
12
18.5
25/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
25/1
6g trade fair (GB) x lady xena (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
13
18.8
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: P Harvey (57)
20/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x im your fire (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 9 - Seacorp (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.94 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Ghobella,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
11/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
11/4F
5m testa rossa (AUS) x camille's girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Mark Nelson
3
2.3
11/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: C Staples (55.5)
11/1
4
2.4
11/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
11/4
5
2.5
15/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
15/1
5m frost giant (USA) x mega me (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
3.3
15/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
15/1
7
4
11/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
11/1
8
4.9
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
25/1
4g patronize (AUS) x sunsilkin (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
5.7
11/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
11/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x hidden dreams (AUS) (key business (AUS))
10
5.8
60/1
T: A W Maley
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
60/1
6g so you think (NZ) x surpassing (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
5.9
Flow (1)
60/1
T: Martin Allan
R: B Banovic-Edwards (62)
60/1
7g street cry (IRE) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.