Breednet Results

BENALLA - Friday, April 27

Race 1 - Dkm Builders Mdn Plate (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.35 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
8/11F
2g sepoy (AUS) x lipari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Levendi, Wu Gok,
This nick: 31 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: Logan McGill
R: B Rawiller (58)
8/1
2g stratum (AUS) x shiraki (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.7
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58)
9/1
4
3.9
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (56)
15/1
5
4
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
12/1
2f charge forward (AUS) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.2
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
11/1
7
5.2
50/1
T: B G Purcell
R: John Robertson (58)
50/1
2g needs further (AUS) x erotunda (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
9
9.4
Banger (2)
12/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (58)
12/1
2g shrapnel (AUS) x beautiful sound (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
9.8
Ashrad (1)
16/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
16/1
2g bel esprit (AUS) x allurement (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Sue Luck Memorial Mdn Plate (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.07 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
4/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x petty cury (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Key Largo,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
20/1
2g denman (AUS) x sworn revenge (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
3.1
9/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
9/10F
2c all too hard (AUS) x up and up (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
6.1
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
10/1
2c so you think (NZ) x paint by numbers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
7.8
Sticks (6)
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
8/1
2g denman (AUS) x carlton show (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
8.1
30/1
T: B G Purcell
R: Michael Poy (56)
30/1
2c fighting sun (AUS) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
8.1
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
10/1
2g reliable man (GB) x rossita (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
8.6
80/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Leticia Griffin (52)
80/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x mrs. ledden (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
9
13.6
12/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
12/1
2g oamaru force (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
28.6
100/1
T: Simon Lee
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
100/1
2c polanski (AUS) x music world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 3 - Lindsay Park Racing Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.85 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58)
14/1
3g magnus (AUS) x soft sell (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Super Sell,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/10F
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (58)
9/10F
3c snitzel (AUS) x flamboyance (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
3
4.1
Falie (10)
40/1
T: Darren Stumpo
R: Ms S Hunter (56)
40/1
3f harbour watch (IRE) x singing adelaide (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.2
Soudi (11)
13/4
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
13/4
3f star witness (AUS) x dasoudi (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
5.7
20/1
T: B T Malanczyn
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
20/1
6
6.7
50/1
T: R K Challis
R: J Duffy (56)
50/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x me me go (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
8.2
13/2
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Baldock (58.5)
13/2
4g redente (AUS) x pleasure doll (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
9.2
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms A Masters (58.5)
100/1
4g keep the faith (AUS) x metallic mover (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
10.7
100/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
100/1
4g masterprint (AUS) x gondwana (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
10
11.4
100/1
T: R P Wellington
R: B Rawiller (58)
100/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x miss falsterbo (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
12.7
8/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
8/1
5g danerich (AUS) x just ryah (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
Race 4 - Jaclyn Symes State Member Mdn (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.16 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
20/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x mrs commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Commanding Dash, Humility,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
7/2
4g reward for effort (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.3
11/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: J Duffy (56)
11/1
3f strategic (AUS) x lady nikolay (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.3
Ramon (4)
10/9F
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
10/9F
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x noble creation (AUS) (principality (AUS))
5
1.8
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
16/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x evolve (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.8
40/1
T: S V Brown
R: C A Robertson (58)
40/1
3g host (CHI) x quick retort (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
4.5
30/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
30/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x lujacool (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
8
6
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
7/2
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x la strada (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Ca Sinclair Pork W'salers Mdn (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.03 (37.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: L Nolen (58)
9/2
4m king of prussia (AUS) x no blushing (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Frederickthegreat, Hochadel,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Ms C Kyle
R: Lee Smith (58)
20/1
3
2.6
13/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
13/4F
4
2.7
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
15/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x serenade (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.8
12/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: M Heagney (58)
12/1
6m via corone (AUS) x creole rhapsody (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
6
3
8/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Rawiller (58)
8/1
5m magnus (AUS) x brielle (AUS) (copper kingdom (USA))
7
3.5
9/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
9/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x legato (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.2
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: C Quilty (57.5)
30/1
9
5.4
100/1
T: B R Schrapel
R: J Duffy (58)
100/1
10
5.9
13/2
T: Damien Rideout
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
13/2
5m bel esprit (AUS) x hot sands (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
11
8.2
12/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
12/1
4m ready's image (USA) x myshinycash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
12
9.7
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Baldock (57.5)
20/1
13
19.7
66/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: C A Robertson (58)
66/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x hasten back (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 6 - Sam Miranda Wines (Bm64) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.44 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Rhyola (3)
7/2
T: P Morgan
R: L Nolen (58.5)
7/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x up'n'doing (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
Winning siblings: Roweiner, Senor Carlos,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
3/1
3
4.1
5/4F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Lachlan King (61)
5/4F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x bhandara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
4.5
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
8/1
5g stratum (AUS) x belle famille (IRE) (linamix (FR))
5
5.7
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
11/1
6
8
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Bryan (51)
100/1
5m decanter (CHI) x tiger tantrum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
14
25/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
25/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 7 - Jar Plumbing (Bm58) (2046m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.16 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3/1F
T: Jason Warren
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Bold Magic, Macgyver,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
11/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
11/2
4g anacheeva (AUS) x vonnie (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
6.1
7/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: C A Robertson (55.5)
7/2
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x concluding (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
6.5
Dakota (5)
11/2
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (57)
11/2
5g redente (AUS) x fearless finesse (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
5
6.6
7/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Dean Holland (61.5)
7/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x broccoli (AUS) (brocco (USA))
6
7.6
12/1
T: K F Hanley
R: J Duffy (56.5)
12/1
5g gonski (AUS) x dream lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
9.6
14/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
14/1
3g sebring (AUS) x satin sands (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
10.6
15/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Zac Spain (56)
15/2
4m al samer (AUS) x lively colours (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
11.1
80/1
T: G C Strang
R: C Quilty (54.5)
80/1
7g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.60 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (61)
6/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x erona (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
9/1
7g monde bleu (GB) x prairie rose (AUS) (first norman (USA))
3
0.3
7/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Juana Andreou (62)
7/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
4
0.4
40/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
40/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x belle ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
5
1.6
9/2F
T: A L Newton
R: C A Robertson (60)
9/2F
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x princess sunshine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.9
11/2
T: M A Kropp
R: L Nolen (57.5)
11/2
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x fletching (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
2.7
60/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (55.5)
60/1
8
3.2
15/2
T: Dean Krongold
R: Michael Poy (59)
15/2
5g showcasing (GB) x tantara (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
9
4.9
11/2
T: P F Maher
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
11/2
7g churchill downs (AUS) x gentle ivy (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
10
5
10/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Lachlan King (58)
10/1
4g dalghar (FR) x philippa chelsea (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
11
6
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
30/1
5m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
12
6.1
20/1
T: R P Wellington
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
20/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x dangerous impact (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
13
9.1
100/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
100/1
5g ruwi (GB) x beautiful brat (AUS) (blue gum (AUS))
Race 9 - Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers-Bm64 (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.53 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
3/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x mahamaya (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
Winning siblings: Reliable Magic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: R K Challis
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
7/1
7m southern image (USA) x rosa gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.1
5/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
5/1
4g domesday (AUS) x leveller (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.3
16/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: Dean Holland (59)
16/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x mona lisa (GB) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.5
40/1
T: C D Widdison
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
40/1
6
3.3
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: L Nolen (59.5)
30/1
6g masked assassin (AUS) x quiet fun (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
5.8
2/1F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
2/1F
4g magnus (AUS) x pharoah's spirit (AUS) (catrail (USA))
8
6.2
Sundell (10)
10/1
T: D E Oliver
R: J Duffy (58)
10/1
4m moshe (AUS) x roof raiser (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
7.4
14/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Baldock (60)
14/1
4g moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
10
8.2
20/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Lachlan King (58)
20/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.