Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Saturday, February 17

Race 1 - My Hair / Academy Uniforms Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.70 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Brent Stanley
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
13/4
Winning siblings: Lilly Pilly, Loiret, Zamzam,
This nick: 29 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (57)
5/4F
2f foxwedge (AUS) x golden pedigree (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
3
2.6
Krone (7)
9/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
9/4
2f eurozone (AUS) x soft landing (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
2.7
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Noonan (57)
30/1
2f ambidexter (AUS) x sacagawea (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
5
3.1
40/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: J Mott (57)
40/1
2f dundeel (NZ) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.6
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
50/1
2f equiano (FR) x manhattan maid (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
6.1
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: R McLeod (57)
20/1
2f delago deluxe (AUS) x andromeda (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
9.3
80/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: J Benbow (57)
80/1
2f unencumbered (AUS) x zelle (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
12.6
30/1
T: B G Purcell
R: B Park (57)
30/1
Race 2 - Bishop Joe Grech Memorial Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.69 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
7/1
4m sakhee's secret (GB) x herecomesthecat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: A Mallyon (58)
2/1F
3g helmet (AUS) x lindisfarne (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
3.3
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
3/1
4
4.5
15/4
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
15/4
3g dash for cash (AUS) x beauty within (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
5
5.2
8/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Higgins (58.5)
8/1
4g al maher (AUS) x dubai ruby (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
5.5
25/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ms S Rawiller (56.5)
25/1
4m bernardini (USA) x salina cruz (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
7
50/1
T: J D Pearson
R: J Keating (58.5)
50/1
5g authorized (IRE) x grey gem (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
7.2
150/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
150/1
9
7.3
30/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: D Yendall (56.5)
30/1
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
10
9.8
30/1
T: B M Cole
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
30/1
11
15.3
150/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
150/1
4m redente (AUS) x scenic girl (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
300
20/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: M Aitken (57)
20/1
4h desert king (IRE) x lorenza (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Race 3 - Rising Sun Hotel Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.29 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Benbow (58)
40/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x best of all (GER) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Winning siblings: I'm The Business,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: D J Bourne
R: A Mallyon (56)
12/1
3
0.3
4/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: D Yendall (56)
4/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x pectoralis major (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
3
11/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: J Winks (56)
11/1
3f bullet train (GB) x astral danza (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
3.2
14/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
14/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x entice (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
6.2
13/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
13/2
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x zero ice (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
8.2
4/6F
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (58.5)
4/6F
4g pentire (GB) x miss thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 4 - National Tile & Carpet Call-58 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.59 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: D T Curran
R: C J Parish (60)
8/1
5g stryker (AUS) x hello hello (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: D Yendall (54.5)
20/1
4m al samer (AUS) x lively colours (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
3
9/10F
T: R J Coombes
R: A Mallyon (60)
9/10F
5g churchill downs (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
4
4/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
4/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x preietta (AUS) (prego (IRE))
5
15
4/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Lewis German (57)
4/1
6
15.5
30/1
T: B M Cole
R: Ms C Puls (55.5)
30/1
6g kinjite (NZ) x kashulator (NZ) (kashani (USA))
7
20
20/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Lachlan King (57)
20/1
Race 5 - Phil Palma Marong Cup (Bm78) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.41 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: D S Archard
R: Lachlan King (52.5)
5/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x test zone (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Calzone,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Rubme (4)
13/4
T: S C Bottomley
R: J Benbow (54)
13/4
5g hemingway (IRE) x rubadub red (AUS) (redding (NZ))
3
3.1
11/2
T: B A Charry
R: Michael Poy (51)
11/2
4
3.5
2/1F
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (54)
2/1F
10g good journey (USA) x sly one (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
9.2
30/1
T: D T Curran
R: Thomas Stockdale (52)
30/1
6
12.2
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
15/4
7g halling (USA) x sureyya (GER) (monsun (GER))
7
14
30/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: J P Fahy (54)
30/1
8g duelled (AUS) x mylor (NZ) (kashani (USA))
8
14.7
20/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Harry Grace (51)
20/1
7g publishing (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
Race 6 - Wild Plumbing Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.70 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Ahsha (9)
12/1
T: Ms D Wills
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
12/1
5m primus (AUS) x street goddess (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: P A Banks
R: Lachlan King (57)
5/1
8g estambul (ARG) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.9
Hussed (5)
8/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (55.5)
8/1
4m husson (ARG) x cusped (AUS) (orpen (USA))
4
1
Kumo (4)
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Dale Smith (56)
20/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x abahlali (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
2.8
25/1
T: N G Eades
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
25/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x wee causeway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
3
8/15F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
8/15F
3f sebring (AUS) x elegant jewel (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
5.2
25/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Michael Poy (51.5)
25/1
10g street cry (IRE) x signoritta (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
8
7.7
50/1
T: B M Cole
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
50/1
9g easy rocking (AUS) x dareen (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
9
7.8
50/1
T: P J Sullivan
R: Thomas Stockdale (52)
50/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x wickedly (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
10
11.8
Salaqua (10)
40/1
T: Anthony Barber
R: Harry Grace (51)
40/1
7m magnus (AUS) x queen cleo (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 7 - The Bridge Hotel Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.62 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
T: Ms D Wills
R: J Winks (58.5)
5/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x perfect feeling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Harry Grace (51)
14/1
7m darci brahma (NZ) x kings princess (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
3
1.3
16/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: D Yendall (57.5)
16/1
11g elusive quality (USA) x osprey (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
4
1.4
13/4F
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lachlan King (56)
13/4F
4m high chaparral (IRE) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
5
1.8
9/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Higgins (59)
9/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x missinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.1
60/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Thomas Stockdale (52)
60/1
6g domesday (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.2
12/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
12/1
4m presence (AUS) x rossan (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
3.3
Norsika (10)
16/1
T: G Salisbury
R: Michael Poy (51)
16/1
9
4.5
15/2
T: R J Besanko
R: J Noonan (59)
15/2
8g stratum (AUS) x beautiful victory (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
10
7
11/2
T: V L Malady
R: J Duffy (59)
11/2
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x weekend in manila (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
11.3
20/1
T: D Binaisse
R: C J Parish (57)
20/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x rock my halo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
14.5
10/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
10/1
6g bianconi (USA) x sahifa (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.