Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Tuesday, February 26

Race 1 - Mawsons Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.60 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Varda (15)
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (56)
10/9F
2f lonhro (AUS) x wild queen (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
Winning siblings: Regent, Yavanna,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D Dunn (56)
8/1
2f charm spirit (IRE) x aroon (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
3.1
5/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (58)
5/2
2g the factor (USA) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
4
3.7
7/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (56)
7/1
2f starspangledbanner (AUS) x sky rubi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.5
30/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (56)
30/1
2f stratum (AUS) x stellaglacier (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
5
50/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Duffy (58)
50/1
2g redente (AUS) x slyanna (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
7
5.5
7/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jamie Kah (56)
7/1
8
7.5
80/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (58)
80/1
2g danerich (AUS) x calypso (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
9.7
60/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (58)
60/1
2g kuroshio (AUS) x space bubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
10
15.2
150/1
T: R K Carnes
R: C A Robertson (58)
150/1
2g shrapnel (AUS) x bells (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Race 2 - De Araugo & Lea Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.03 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Justice Glory, Tuscan Queen,
This nick: 62 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
2
6
80/1
T: K Hann
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
80/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x gold change (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
3
6.8
20/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: J Lorensini (56)
20/1
3f bernardini (USA) x prayer (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
6.9
50/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
50/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x my hoaks (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
5
7.1
15/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
15/2
3g reliable man (GB) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
7.2
100/1
T: Rocky Corbino
R: J Duffy (56.5)
100/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x lady gazerra (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
7.4
8/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (56.5)
8/1
5m authorized (IRE) x zest amour (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
8
8.9
9/1
T: Brett Scott
R: John Allen (58)
9/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x grand zee (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
10.2
66/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
66/1
4g dr doute's (AUS) x seadrift (AUS) (integra (AUS))
10
13.4
30/1
T: S L Muir
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
30/1
11
15.4
100/1
T: B R Schrapel
R: J Benbow (56.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Mypunter.Com Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.11 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
11/8F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x al's magic miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Smart Patch, Stellar Magic,
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57.5)
6/4
3f camelot (GB) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.6
14/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (57.5)
14/1
3f camelot (GB) x curvaceous (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.5
Lisette (10)
11/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
11/1
3f ambidexter (AUS) x sacagawea (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
5
3.6
150/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Mikaela Claridge (55)
150/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x it'smeagain (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
6
4.3
15/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
15/1
4m reset (AUS) x haste ye back (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
4.6
25/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
25/1
3f bullet train (GB) x pediment (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
6.9
8/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
8/1
3f ekraar (USA) x ghemashah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
9.9
100/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
100/1
5m sebring (AUS) x seducation (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
10.3
Ayla (9)
100/1
T: Ms A Burke
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
100/1
3f bushranger (IRE) x andronica (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
11
14.3
60/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: B Higgins (58)
60/1
12
18.3
100/1
T: C V Kelly
R: C A Robertson (58)
100/1
5m gallo di ferro (USA) x spinning edge (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 4 - No Fuss Event Hire Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.50 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
1/1F
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x arrival (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Surfacing, The Phantom Bantam,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$100,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Punkzy (11)
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
8/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x levantera (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
3
1.5
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
25/1
3g zacinto (GB) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
2.4
15/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
15/4
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
2.6
14/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: William White (58)
14/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x flying gaga (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
6
2.7
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58)
12/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x meteor mistress (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
5.7
100/1
T: S Fliedner
R: J Noonan (58)
100/1
3g skilled (AUS) x el spark (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
6.1
50/1
T: A G Sawden
R: J Duffy (56)
50/1
9
6.2
11/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
11/1
3g street boss (USA) x no vanity (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
10
8.7
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (58)
11/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x mega miss (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 5 - Jayco Rmbl Rising Stars (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.45 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ethan Brown (59)
2/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x mintbin (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Michael Poy (59)
11/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x sublimity (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.5
60/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessica Eaton (52.5)
60/1
4
3.5
16/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
16/1
6m stryker (AUS) x half a minute (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
5
4.5
8/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Lewis German (59)
8/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5
11/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
11/1
4g hard spun (USA) x littlemissattitude (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
6
6/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
6/4F
3f all too hard (AUS) x optical (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
8
6.4
20/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
20/1
5m walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Colin Browell Memorial (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:34.83 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Yendall (58.5)
14/1
4m host (CHI) x maunatrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
7/2
5m redwood (GB) x sun chariot (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
2.9
9/10F
T: S Morrish
R: J Mott (62)
9/10F
4
3
9/1
T: Declan Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
9/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x petitions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.1
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
30/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
6
4.4
10/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: John Allen (60)
10/1
4g street cry (IRE) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.1
Bocain (9)
15/1
T: K A Davison
R: Mikaela Claridge (55.5)
15/1
4g americain (USA) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
5.3
12/1
T: R E Laing
R: Trent Germaine (57)
12/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x queen of queens (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
11.1
50/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
50/1
4g bullet train (GB) x bitabling (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
12.8
100/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: J Benbow (56)
100/1
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.54 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: W Egan (60)
3/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x count in gold (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Carry The Zeal,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1F
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
2/1F
4m danerich (AUS) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
3
2.4
10/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: L Nolen (60)
10/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x fairy belle (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
3.3
15/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (56)
15/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x rareway (AUS) (archway (IRE))
5
4.6
3/1
T: R P Wellington
R: C J Parish (58.5)
3/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x wickham (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
5.3
7/2
T: K Hann
R: Trent Germaine (58.5)
7/2
Race 8 - B Stanleys Cloud9 T'breds-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.35 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Snipes (2)
6/4F
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (61.5)
6/4F
5g lonhro (AUS) x assertive guest (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dreamtimes, Great Sky, Overstay,
This nick: 53 runners; 39 winners; 5 SW. Details
3
1.8
8/1
T: M J Enright
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
8/1
6g red giant (USA) x artesia (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
3.7
30/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Neil Farley (59)
30/1
9g danzero (AUS) x banishing (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.8
7/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (56)
7/1
5m atomic (AUS) x golden vine (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
6
4.3
9/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
9/2
3g reliable man (GB) x rosey dane (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
4.6
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: J Noonan (57)
20/1
5g all american (AUS) x prayers'n'promises (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.9
10/1
T: A H Parker
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
10/1
9g seul amour (NZ) x that's de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.2
20/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: H Coffey (56)
20/1
10
8
60/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Mikaela Claridge (56)
60/1
6g authorized (IRE) x grey gem (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
10.5
40/1
T: A G Pace
R: Zac Spain (62)
40/1
12
10.6
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.