Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Tuesday, April 16

Race 1 - The Bendigo Cleaning Co. Mdn 2 (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.94
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Moldova (14)
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
20/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x la fluorescent (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Geissler, La Girl,
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.8
4/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
4/1
2f ilovethiscity (AUS) x rinascita (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
2.9
9/10F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57)
9/10F
2f zoustar (AUS) x ailalea (USA) (pulpit (USA))
4
3
Feign (5)
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57)
13/2
2f sepoy (AUS) x commanding secret (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.3
Aneesa (18)
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
20/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x trust antonia (SAF) (national assembly (CAN))
6
3.4
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (57)
9/1
2f holy roman emperor (IRE) x church on sunday (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
7
3.6
100/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
100/1
2f rubick (AUS) x hailbella (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
5.6
100/1
T: John McArdle
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
100/1
9
6.1
100/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
100/1
2f pluck (USA) x silvery sheila (AUS) (orientate (USA))
10
8.4
8/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Beau Mertens (57)
8/1
2f starspangledbanner (AUS) x beauty school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
10.6
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57)
20/1
2f dawn approach (IRE) x eagle's song (USA) (proud citizen (USA))
12
11.9
100/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
100/1
Race 2 - Bet365 Price Guarantee Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.04
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Mott (58)
4/5F
3g dalakhani (IRE) x montoya heights (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/4
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
5/4
6g domesday (AUS) x mixxer (AUS) (twining (USA))
3
4.3
16/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Madison Lloyd (52.5)
16/1
4
5
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Oliver (58)
20/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x portrayal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
12
11/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
11/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x cape tycoon (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
18
150/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
150/1
5m gallo di ferro (USA) x spinning edge (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 3 - No Fuss Event Hire Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.87
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Tides (9)
1/1F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (57.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Groundswell, Shoals,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: B Park (57.5)
12/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x veva girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.6
5/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
5/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x amazing (USA) (greatness (USA))
4
2.7
5/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: J Winks (58)
5/1
4m street boss (USA) x indy rock (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
6
10/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
10/1
6
8.7
150/1
T: Keith Hall
R: J Bowditch (58)
150/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
9
40/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
40/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x amo la nonna (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
10.3
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (57.5)
10/1
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x makybe diva (GB) (desert king (IRE))
9
13.3
9/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
9/1
3f star witness (AUS) x coffee shop (USA) (silver ghost (USA))
Race 4 - The Big Screen Company Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.50
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (56)
13/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
25/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x corsicana (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.6
14/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (58.5)
14/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x street value (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
3.6
15/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
15/1
5
5.1
Wammo (18)
150/1
T: M A Burnell
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
150/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x pago miss (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
5.5
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
8/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x black belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.6
7/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
7/2
3c o'reilly (NZ) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
6.8
80/1
T: Simon Lee
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
80/1
3f polanski (AUS) x holley shiftwell (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6.9
40/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
40/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
7.1
11/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Craig Williams (58)
11/2
3g helmet (AUS) x sleeque (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
11
7.2
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: L Currie (58)
20/1
12
8.2
5/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Allen (58)
5/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x miss zenella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
8.4
25/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (58)
25/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x michaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
15.4
100/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Michael Poy (56)
100/1
3f dr doute's (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
15
75.4
100/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Caterworx (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.61
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
7/1
3g dark valley (AUS) x colrisco girl (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rosso Antico, Woodcutter Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Ms S Thornton (60.5)
30/1
6g magnus (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.9
11/4
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (60)
11/4
3c snitzel (AUS) x seattle lass (AUS) (fraar (USA))
4
1
15/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: J Winks (58)
15/2
4g hard spun (USA) x hippy deluxe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Bowditch (58)
20/1
4m glass harmonium (IRE) x aurism (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
6
2.1
6/4F
T: M J Enright
R: D Oliver (61.5)
6/4F
4g cape blanco (IRE) x lady migaloo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
8.1
Saorsa (2)
7/2
T: R W Harrison
R: Chris Symons (61)
7/2
Race 6 - Dwyer Racing (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.86
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
30/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x shampz (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shampz Again,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Mott (59)
15/4
5m mossman (AUS) x belle's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
0.3
10/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jye McNeil (59)
10/1
4m barbados (AUS) x hot senora (AUS) (host (CHI))
4
0.5
8/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: B Rawiller (59)
8/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x big spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
1.5
6/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (59)
6/1
4m helmet (AUS) x little artist (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.5
5/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
5/1
4m helmet (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
5
3/1F
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (56.5)
3/1F
3f per incanto (USA) x tinkermia (NZ) (johar (USA))
8
9
50/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: J Baldock (55)
50/1
4m sebring (AUS) x bellerama (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Mypunter.Com (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.52
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
13/4
3g makfi (GB) x cocodiva (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Coco Dan, Subiaso, Supercede,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (60.5)
11/2
5g street cry (IRE) x conceal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4.3
3/1F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
3/1F
3f zacinto (GB) x of the essence (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
4.7
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (56)
5/1
5
5.2
80/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
80/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x hill part (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.5
14/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Liam Riordan (58)
14/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
7
8
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (58)
16/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x teardrop rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
20
9/2
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
9/2
9
20.1
Mannza (8)
8/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (58)
8/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x rue de l'amour (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 8 - Jayco (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.79
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
9/1
4g hard spun (USA) x chelseas best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Lamps, None Better,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: J D Sadler
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
3/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x jolie's shinju (JPN) (jolie's halo (USA))
3
1.1
7/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59)
7/2
6m al maher (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
1.8
4/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
4/1
5
2.5
10/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Michael Poy (59)
10/1
8h iffraaj (GB) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.5
3/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58.5)
3/1F
3c snitzel (AUS) x gold chant (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
6.5
30/1
T: Emily Aitkenhead
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
30/1
6g excellent art (GB) x palace de l'elysee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
12.5
20/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
20/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x pottery (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.