Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Wednesday, July 29

Race 1 - Vale Rob Gaylard Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.25 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
10/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
10/1
Winning siblings: Aprochier, Beau Zoom,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
7/2
2c dundeel (NZ) x tegwin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.9
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
5/2F
3f sebring (AUS) x nursery rhyme (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
4.6
15/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
15/4
3g brazen beau (AUS) x apocrypha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
7.3
8/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
8/1
3f domesday (AUS) x jillheroo (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
6
11.1
4/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (55.5)
4/1
2f teofilo (IRE) x zoccoli d'oro (NZ) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
7
15.6
100/1
T: Jack Peat
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
100/1
Race 2 - C+m Build Group Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.50 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Zeppa (12)
13/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: John Allen (58)
13/4F
2g foxwedge (AUS) x bay trixie (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Attrente, The Tenor, Threepoint Missile,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
5/1
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
0.3
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Yendall (58)
20/1
2c foxwedge (AUS) x balaclava lady (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
0.5
50/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
50/1
2g dissident (AUS) x oscar queen (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
5
0.8
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (58)
9/2
2g shooting to win (AUS) x royal chalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
1.5
60/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
60/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x gawne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
1.8
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (58)
8/1
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x curtana (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
2
14/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
14/1
2c ocean park (NZ) x hanabananah (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
9
2.1
Za'ex (11)
40/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M J Allen (58)
40/1
2g exosphere (AUS) x za'atar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
5.1
11/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (58)
11/2
2c dundeel (NZ) x no mistaking (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
5.2
16/1
T: F Stockdale
R: A Lynch (58)
16/1
2c pride of dubai (AUS) x queenofthegalaxy (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
12
5.7
Aquilo (1)
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
30/1
2c frankel (GB) x stormy lucy (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
13
8.7
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (58)
30/1
2c sebring (AUS) x the messina nymph (AUS) (commands (AUS))
14
13
60/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56)
60/1
Race 3 - Brb Electrical (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.42 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
15/8F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
15/8F
5m strada (AUS) x valse des fleurs (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: I Won't Dance, Senitoa,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60)
7/2
6g galileo (IRE) x burning sunset (GB) (caerleon (USA))
3
0.5
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
10/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x diamond life (AUS) (dynaformer (USA))
4
0.7
7/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jye McNeil (58)
7/2
5g clangalang (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
0.7
3/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
3/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x ears carol (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
6
8.7
Bocain (9)
100/1
T: Ms S Peters
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
100/1
5g americain (USA) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 4 - Mawsons (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.88 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
5/1
6m passenger (AUS) x flinders green (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Good As Gold,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: L Nolen (58.5)
10/1
3
1.3
3/1F
T: N A Blackiston
R: John Allen (60.5)
3/1F
5m viking ruler (AUS) x pas de retraite (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
3.7
16/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Moor (58)
16/1
5
3.8
15/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (57.5)
15/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
4
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58)
5/1
3f denman (AUS) x search the stars (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.1
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
8/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x vogalargo (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
8
5.4
14/1
T: K & K Keys
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
14/1
5m danerich (AUS) x lotta joy (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
6.1
Oneira (12)
50/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
50/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x herewegoagain (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
7.6
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
10/1
4m needs further (AUS) x tycoon sali (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
8.4
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
40/1
12
20.4
9/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
9/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Donna Philpot Memorial (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.58 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Shandy (13)
9/2F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
9/2F
4m fiorente (IRE) x portland paije (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chilli Pepper, Maneeki Star, Miss Pickle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: John McArdle
R: Campbell Rawiller (60.5)
10/1
3
2.6
12/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Madison Lloyd (59)
12/1
4g moshe (AUS) x shanghai dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: B G Purcell
R: C Newitt (59)
20/1
4g needs further (AUS) x erotunda (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
3
11/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Damien Thornton (60)
11/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x regal contessa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
4.2
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60.5)
7/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
6
9/2F
T: James Cummings
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
9/2F
3f helmet (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
6.7
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
12/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x jitterbug (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
6.8
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (59)
16/1
4g pierro (AUS) x snow hero (AUS) (true hero (USA))
11
9.1
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: D Yendall (59)
5/1
12
10.8
25/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (60)
25/1
5g choisir (AUS) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
13
11
66/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
66/1
3g adelaide (IRE) x mango mojito (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
11.5
40/1
T: Nick Smart
R: J Lorensini (58)
40/1
Race 6 - Hygain (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.63 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Laura Lafferty (60)
20/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x on a given day (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (59)
7/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
3
1.3
Miltida (11)
10/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
10/1
3f helmet (AUS) x special mission (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
1.4
40/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: B E Grylls (59)
40/1
5
1.5
15/4
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
15/4
3f smart missile (AUS) x cardiac (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.7
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x marie rose (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
3.5
11/4F
T: G Eurell
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
11/4F
3f zoustar (AUS) x sister norma (AUS) (superior sateen (AUS))
8
4
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
20/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.2
10/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jordan Childs (59)
10/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x armed for action (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
8.7
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: D Yendall (59)
9/1
3f duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
10.7
25/1
T: Yoshitomo Shima
R: Lucinda Doodt (57)
25/1
3f toronado (IRE) x enchanting waters (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
12
27.7
100/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (59)
100/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x tenko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 7 - Tac Be Races Ready (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.59 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (61)
7/1
3g dissident (AUS) x siwa lady (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: Shane Stockdale
R: J Mott (57.5)
13/2
3g reward for effort (AUS) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.4
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (58)
20/1
4
1.1
8/1
T: Dean Grass
R: Jamie Kah (57)
8/1
3g toronado (IRE) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.9
6/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58.5)
6/1
3g so you think (NZ) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
2.6
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
8/1
7
3.4
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Zac Spain (56)
30/1
3f reset (AUS) x sweet ella (AUS) (niello (AUS))
8
3.7
11/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
11/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x golden penny (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
3.8
10/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58)
10/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x danish whiskey (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
10
6
5/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (56.5)
5/1F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x hot summer night (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
11
Lonado (15)
13/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Dunn (56)
13/2
3f toronado (IRE) x fustaan (AUS) (ekraar (USA))
Race 8 - Thank You Gerry Ryan (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.19 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
6/4F
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (58)
6/4F
3g wandjina (AUS) x pass the parcel (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Express Courier, Wrapsody,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Acumen (10)
15/8
T: James Cummings
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
15/8
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x brilliance (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
2.2
20/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
20/1
7g star witness (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
4
2.4
13/2
T: Ms R Frost
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
13/2
5
4.6
5/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (60.5)
5/1
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
4.8
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
20/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x desert heiress (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
5.3
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60.5)
25/1
4h pivotal (GB) x hoodna (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
8.1
200/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
200/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.