Breednet Results

BERRIGAN - Saturday, August 24

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:54.89
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Bazkir (1)
14/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (59)
14/1
5g moshe (AUS) x hussonet drama (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Kirbaz,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: S Aldridge
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
9/1
3
1.6
13/4
T: Bryan Maher
R: J Duffy (59)
13/4
7g danerich (AUS) x hormonal (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.9
12/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: T Baker (57)
12/1
6m natural destiny (AUS) x secret stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2
12/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Lee Smith (59)
12/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x star of grosvenor (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
2.2
5/1
T: P A Haythorpe
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
5/1
7
2.4
Zhaojun (14)
7/4F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (57)
7/4F
4m choisir (AUS) x imperial beauty (USA) (imperial ballet (IRE))
8
2.8
10/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Logan McNeil (56)
10/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x milakai (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
3
11/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (54)
11/1
5m nova sofala (AUS) x true cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
10
4.4
Cherro (7)
7/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms R Prest (57)
7/1
4m moshe (AUS) x classic vuitton (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
4.6
9/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: W Gordon (57)
9/1
12
5.2
4/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (57)
4/1
4m swift alliance (AUS) x waratah way (AUS) (mithrandir (AUS))
13
8.2
12/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: M Travers (57)
12/1
7m wanted (AUS) x dressed (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
8.3
25/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
25/1
Race 2 - (Bm50) (950m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:54.46
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/4F
T: Russell Osborne
R: Brodie Loy (61.5)
9/4F
5g hillman (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
12/1
7m oamaru force (AUS) x never no more (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
2.1
16/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Madison Lloyd (53)
16/1
8g annenkov (IRE) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
4
2.4
12/1
T: Marcus O'Connor
R: Brooke Sweeney (61.5)
12/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x angel of capri (AUS) (archway (IRE))
5
2.6
11/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
11/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x big spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
2.7
Armona (7)
12/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Logan McNeil (56)
12/1
12g monashee mountain (USA) x lady of aragon (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
7
3.3
10/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (56)
10/1
9g golden snake (USA) x final mystery (AUS) (final card (AUS))
8
3.4
5/2
T: G A Osborne
R: J Duffy (60.5)
5/2
7g kaphero (AUS) x dazzling firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
3.5
12/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Ms R Prest (59.5)
12/1
6g street sense (USA) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
10
4.2
15/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
15/1
11
5.6
10/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms A Masters (59.5)
10/1
12
6.4
25/1
T: David Sharpe
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (54)
25/1
7m nicconi (AUS) x hip hop (AUS) (success express (USA))
13
7.1
7/2
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (61)
7/2
6g new approach (IRE) x crystal snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
14
9.1
16/1
T: P McVicar
R: M Travers (55)
16/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x orphelia (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:24.11
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
20/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
20/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x belong to peri (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Teriki,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: C D Widdison
R: Josh Richards (55.5)
6/4F
5m reset (AUS) x alainn (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
1.2
5/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (56)
5/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x tang (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.1
6/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Ms A Masters (56.5)
6/1
5g reset (AUS) x sahara sands (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
2.4
6/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (55.5)
6/1
3g sebring (AUS) x queens plaza (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Madison Lloyd (52)
20/1
6g host (CHI) x fairbairn lady (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
3.9
Molywil (10)
9/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: M Travers (55)
9/2
4m star witness (AUS) x madam nash (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.1
So I Am (12)
6/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Ms R Prest (55)
6/1
9
4.3
5/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: Brodie Loy (59)
5/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x shahnameh (AUS) (war pass (USA))
10
7
25/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
25/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x masarrah (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
11
8.5
20/1
T: R T Waters
R: T Baker (55)
20/1
4m pluck (USA) x arziki (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
8.6
20/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (53)
20/1
6g masterprint (AUS) x gondwana (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
13
8.7
25/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
25/1
5g host (CHI) x denise's song (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:23.11
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
5/1
6m mossman (AUS) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Halle Cat, Ministry Of Fear, My Beau,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (61)
5/1
6g host (CHI) x jestemma (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
3.1
9/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Lee Smith (57.5)
9/1
8m onemorenomore (AUS) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3.2
Emoclew (13)
7/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (57)
7/1
5
5.1
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (59)
10/1
7m thewayyouare (USA) x magique sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
5.2
5/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (60)
5/1
7
6.4
20/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Mikaela Lawrence (55.5)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x sea horse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
8
6.8
9/2F
T: G A Osborne
R: Logan McNeil (56.5)
9/2F
5g artie schiller (USA) x dalal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
7.2
5/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (59)
5/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x kinder (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
8
Hargy (14)
12/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (57)
12/1
8g bianconi (USA) x dulacca dame (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
11
8.3
12/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms B Wright (53)
12/1
12
8.4
9/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Brooke Sweeney (60)
9/1
7g gonski (AUS) x ride the lightning (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
13
8.6
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60.5)
12/1
7g tickets (AUS) x intimate affair (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
14
15.2
10/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Ms R Prest (61.5)
10/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x very humorous (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm50) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:47.88
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
T: C J Davis
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
5/1
4g redente (AUS) x blu elsy (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: D S Archard
R: Logan McNeil (54)
12/1
7m delightful choice (AUS) x celyna (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
3
1.2
10/1
T: G C Strang
R: J Mallyon (56)
10/1
6m skilled (AUS) x hutt's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
1.6
14/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
14/1
10g bianconi (USA) x late night fun (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
5
2.5
4/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (60)
4/1
6
2.9
4/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (55.5)
4/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x gold esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
3
4/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms B Wright (57)
4/1
8
4.4
7/2F
T: Rhys Archard
R: Lee Smith (59)
7/2F
5g all too hard (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.