Breednet Results

BORDERTOWN - Sunday, December 11

Race 1 - Wickham Flower Mdn Plate (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.45
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
22/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: S Cahill (58)
22/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Justin Huxtable (53)
15/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x miss mutola (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.8
8/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jailani Mamat (55)
8/1
4
3.9
8/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (58)
8/1
5g arena (AUS) x grand furore (AUS) (splendent (USA))
5
5
6/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Damien Thornton (56)
6/1
6m mugharreb (USA) x smiling rose (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
6
5.5
12/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (58)
12/1
5g rakti (GB) x gold import (AUS) (export price (FR))
7
5.6
7/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
7/1
5g al samer (AUS) x pocaterra (USA) (wolf power (SAF))
8
7.8
22/10
T: Stephen Theodore
R: R J Hurdle (58)
22/10
Race 2 - Bordertown Stone Supply Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.81
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
35/10
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
35/10
3f moshe (AUS) x not so chunky (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Equichunk,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/10F
T: J R Searle
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
15/10F
3g reaan (AUS) x reef (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
2.2
6/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (58)
6/1
4
2.6
4/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms H McKechnie (56)
4/1
5m man of illusion (AUS) x timeless art (USA) (magesterial (USA))
5
3.4
25/1
T: D I Dodson
R: J Potter (56)
25/1
4m al maher (AUS) x monte fantastic (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
6
4.4
6/1
T: S R Turner
R: M F Poon (56.5)
6/1
7
4.5
25/1
T: Tammy Pretlove
R: Jailani Mamat (55)
25/1
4g primus (AUS) x double daian (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
8
6.2
40/1
T: J R Searle
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
40/1
3g reaan (AUS) x persian palace (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
7.5
25/1
T: D S Irlam
R: B Griffiths (54)
25/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x attente (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
10.2
100/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Maund (54.5)
100/1
3f good journey (USA) x autumn belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
11
15.1
60/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Damien Thornton (58)
60/1
4h nayrizi (IRE) x quasarch (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
Race 3 - Thirsty Camel (Bm64) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.81
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
35/10
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
35/10
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
22/10F
T: D W O'Leary
R: Damien Thornton (59)
22/10F
8g gallo di ferro (USA) x arinna (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
3
1.2
32/10
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (55.5)
32/10
4m al samer (AUS) x coppelius (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
4
2.1
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Potter (54)
6/1
7g desert sun (GB) x asper (AUS) (inflate (USA))
5
2.3
9/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: M F Poon (54)
9/1
5g all american (AUS) x parisina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.5
16/1
T: Ian Collins
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
16/1
5g reaan (AUS) x delphine (AUS) (cenchire (AUS))
7
6.6
16/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
16/1
6g pulpit (USA) x moroccan affair (USA) (storm cat (USA))
8
11.3
16/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
16/1
5g blevic (AUS) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 4 - Woolshed Inn (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.39
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
3/1F
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
3/1F
6m akhadan (AUS) x tally belle (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pagoh,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: J Potter (54)
10/1
5m king cugat (USA) x heartbreak alley (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2.3
4/1
T: Bob Richard
R: M F Poon (56)
4/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x la jaconde (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.5
Athos (1)
32/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jailani Mamat (57.5)
32/10
5g awesome again (CAN) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.8
7/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
7/1
9m staaraq (AUS) x boonerdo lass (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (54.5)
20/1
7g mugharreb (USA) x lady scenita (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
6
5/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Tootell (60)
5/1
6g choisir (AUS) x milzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.3
Idaho (6)
8/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms L Stojakovic (55.5)
8/1
4g all american (AUS) x regarded (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
34.8
50/1
T: B O Potter
R: Damien Thornton (54)
50/1
6g canny lad (AUS) x newton hills (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Farmers Leap Wines (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.01
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
35/10
T: J R Searle
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
35/10
6g supreme class (AUS) x burning fury (AUS) (blazing reality (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: S Cahill (56.5)
4/1
6m musee d'orsay (AUS) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
3.1
32/10
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
32/10
6g econsul (NZ) x kirka (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
4
5
4/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: M F Poon (59.5)
4/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x patpong (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
6.4
16/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms K Walters (61)
16/1
9g bianconi (USA) x deltrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
8.6
28/10F
T: S R Turner
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
28/10F
6g written tycoon (AUS) x flirted (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 6 - Jbs Bordertown (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.95
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
10/1
T: J R Searle
R: B Griffiths (55)
10/1
8g akhadan (AUS) x atagirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
7/1
7g estambul (ARG) x peony (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
3
1.1
3/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (56)
3/1F
5g bushranger (IRE) x vanity sky (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
1.4
9/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Jailani Mamat (54)
9/1
5g stanford (AUS) x nightsinwhitesatin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
1.9
9/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: M F Poon (57)
9/1
7g mugharreb (USA) x big swampy (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
6
2
11/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
11/1
7
2.7
9/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
9/1
9g shamardal (USA) x country eagle (AUS) (timber country (USA))
8
3.4
11/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: J Frew (61.5)
11/1
9
3.5
7/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: S Cahill (56.5)
7/1
3g good journey (USA) x shakuhachi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
4.2
12/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: J Potter (57)
12/1
6g critical list (AUS) x kilkenny bay (AUS) (air de france (USA))
11
5.6
7/1
T: J R Searle
R: J Maund (54.5)
7/1
Race 7 - Doan Pharmacies Bordertown Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.54
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
35/10
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
35/10
6m dubawi (IRE) x expressly (NZ) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Blexy, Dexy, Happy Home, Mary Jo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (54)
9/1
7g commands (AUS) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
3
3.6
14/10F
T: S R Turner
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
14/10F
4
5.8
12/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
12/1
5
6.4
35/10
T: J R Searle
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
35/10
6
7.3
14/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: R J Hurdle (54.5)
14/1
4m blevic (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
8
30/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: M F Poon (54)
30/1
6m akhadan (AUS) x confident miss (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
8
10
16/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Tootell (54)
16/1
9
17.6
9/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Damien Thornton (54)
9/1
4g super saver (USA) x charming (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 8 - X X X X Gold (Bm56) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.43
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
32/10F
T: G D Searle
R: J Potter (57)
32/10F
7m mossman (AUS) x glenmorangie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Lasanta, Van Persie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: B Griffiths (57)
20/1
8m barely a moment (AUS) x finniss gold (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
2.3
4/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: D Tootell (58.5)
4/1
4
4.1
50/1
T: John O'Loughlin
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
50/1
5
4.7
11/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: S Cahill (57)
11/1
8g centre stalls (IRE) x santoza (AUS) (aloha run (AUS))
6
4.9
6/1
T: D I Dodson
R: M F Poon (60)
6/1
4g super saver (USA) x baggage (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
6.2
7/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: R J Hurdle (58)
7/1
8
6.6
4/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms H McKechnie (60)
4/1
5g shamardal (USA) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
6.7
9/1
T: M L Mychajlin
R: Ms L Stojakovic (56.5)
9/1
10
9.2
60/1
T: Chloe Scown
R: Damien Thornton (54)
60/1
11
14
16/1
T: D S Irlam
R: Justin Huxtable (54.5)
16/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x on dit (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
12
20.7
50/1
T: Dagmar Klingenboeck
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
50/1
5g primus (AUS) x fine focus (AUS) (fraar (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.