Breednet Results

CANBERRA ACTON - Friday, July 28

Race 1 - Jockey Celebration Day (Bm65) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:55.78 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
11/4
T: Joseph Ible
R: J Penza (55)
11/4
4g teofilo (IRE) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
11/2
3
3
15/2
T: K P Weir
R: S Guymer (55.5)
15/2
5g alert (ARG) x expensive (AUS) (majaahed (USA))
4
5.7
30/1
T: N J Olive
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
30/1
5g court of jewels (NZ) x biansober (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
6.6
10/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60)
10/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x la quinta gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.2
Alfden (3)
5/2F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (57)
5/2F
7
7.5
3/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
3/1
Race 2 - Monaro Screens (Bm68) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.63 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
15/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (57)
15/2
4m star witness (AUS) x flying flitter (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Rhomlo (6)
13/2
T: N J Olive
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
13/2
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
4.5
15/8
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (59)
15/8
3g denman (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
6.3
20/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
20/1
7g general nediym (AUS) x first cru (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
7.7
Skygge (8)
10/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: J Penza (54)
10/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x blameless (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
10.4
13/8F
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brock Ryan (60)
13/8F
5g oratorio (IRE) x jouer vivre (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
7
12.9
40/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (61)
40/1
7g volitant (AUS) x hurricane heights (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 3 - John McGrath Auto Group Mdn (1080m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:02.98 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
5/2
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59)
5/2
3g star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Belichick, Nagging, Sky Disk, Smart Man,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: N J Osborne
R: C Reith (59)
13/2
3g uncle mo (USA) x snippety day (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.3
16/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ms R Prest (57)
16/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x yes vaigly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.9
11/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
11/8F
3f nicconi (AUS) x touched in flight (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2.5
6/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (57)
6/1
6
4.2
30/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: P Scorse (54)
30/1
2g zariz (AUS) x banya luka babe (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
4.3
50/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
50/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x glowlamp (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.8
10/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: J Penza (59)
10/1
3g sebring (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.5
Zarmoon (12)
150/1
T: G P Vella
R: Carly Frater-Hill (53)
150/1
2f zariz (AUS) x bay moon (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
10
7.7
Pepita (6)
60/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Nick Heywood (57)
60/1
3f star witness (AUS) x super blue (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
11
10.6
150/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: A Layt (59)
150/1
3c daneborogh (AUS) x pearl pearl (AUS) (country reel (USA))
12
12.9
150/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Spriggs (59)
150/1
3g tickets (AUS) x brummel's lass (AUS) (brummel who (AUS))
Race 4 - Melbourne Cup Bookings (C1) (1750m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:47.17 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
9/4
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (57.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Ship Harbour,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
9/1
3f congrats (USA) x scone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.4
60/1
T: N J Olive
R: Rachel Hunt (55.5)
60/1
5m easy choice (AUS) x paula's gift (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
4
2.7
7/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
7/2
5
3
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
20/1
3g benfica (AUS) x exciting time (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
3.3
2/1F
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (54)
2/1F
7
4.2
11/1
T: F S Cleary
R: J Penza (59)
11/1
8
4.5
14/1
T: R T Waters
R: Nick Heywood (57)
14/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x montmartre madam (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
4.9
50/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: B Spriggs (54)
50/1
10
5
100/1
T: R Cole
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
100/1
6m churchill downs (AUS) x little fishes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5.1
150/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
150/1
5g dubleo (USA) x rooly (AUS) (jeune (GB))
12
10.7
80/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Simon Miller (57)
80/1
4m shocking (AUS) x it's my sin (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 5 - Singapore Airlines Mdn Hcp (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:15.66 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
2/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Simon Miller (58)
2/1F
3g snippetson (AUS) x malabar rose (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
9/2
3
2
11/2
T: A L McRae
R: G Castillo (55)
11/2
4g star witness (AUS) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
4.1
10/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
10/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x violetter (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
5
4.6
9/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (53.5)
9/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x sydney's quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
6.4
16/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (57)
16/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x space trip (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
6.8
15/2
T: M Petrovic
R: P Scorse (54)
15/2
4m equiano (FR) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
8
7.7
Quincy (5)
25/1
T: G P Vella
R: Nick Heywood (57)
25/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x pirate eye (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
9
7.9
25/1
T: M J Smith
R: R Bensley (56)
25/1
3g all american (AUS) x cruyff i'm good (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
10
8
40/1
T: A L McRae
R: B Vale (56.5)
40/1
4g octagonal (NZ) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
8.1
60/1
T: T A Commerford
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
60/1
3g encosta de lago (AUS) x lustre lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
11
30/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: B P Ward (58)
30/1
Race 6 - Capital Crown Leasing (Bm55) (1080m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:02.59 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
15/2
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (60)
15/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Like That, Thunder Cat,
This nick: 18 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
9/2
4m murtajill (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.2
9/4
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
9/4
3g krupt (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
1.3
9/4F
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (56.5)
9/4F
2g denman (AUS) x mantelpiece (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.3
15/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
15/1
4g strategic (AUS) x look and feel (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
4
25/1
T: A L McRae
R: B Vale (59)
25/1
7g refuse to bend (IRE) x vin de france (AUS) (air de france (USA))
7
4.1
80/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
80/1
5g hard spun (USA) x miss jugah (AUS) (jugah (USA))
8
6.5
30/1
T: Ms J Ceely
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
30/1
9
6.7
Hippeia (12)
150/1
T: A E Barton
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
150/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x princess zakynthos (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
10
6.8
8/1
T: D J Graham
R: B P Ward (58.5)
8/1
3g shaft (AUS) x dark queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
9.7
60/1
T: G T Hoy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
60/1
Race 7 - Benmax (Bm55) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.98 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
10/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Carly Frater-Hill (53)
10/1
7m bureaucracy (NZ) x marlissy (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
40/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
40/1
3
3.2
Verbal (4)
8/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (58)
8/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x sun lane (GB) (daylami (IRE))
4
3.3
15/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Ms R Prest (57)
15/1
5
5.6
6/1
T: A D Bourke
R: S Guymer (59)
6/1
6
6.7
12/1
T: Karen Welch
R: Ms A Masters (57.5)
12/1
5g alert (ARG) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7
Mucker (9)
16/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (57)
16/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x hukba (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
7.4
7/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
7/2
6m war pass (USA) x castellana (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
7.5
13/4F
T: M Petrovic
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
13/4F
3f snippetson (AUS) x birkin (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
11.5
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (59.5)
16/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x cloudygaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
11
12.5
12/1
T: Mick Attard
R: J Penza (58)
12/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x citiscene (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
25.2
20/1
T: Todd Smart
R: C Reith (57)
20/1
4g tickets (AUS) x royal mecene (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
Race 8 - Heffernan Lending Solutions-C1 (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.64 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
4/11F
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (54.5)
4/11F
2f i am invincible (AUS) x cashkalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: B Spriggs (54)
12/1
6g fubu (AUS) x violetter (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
3
4.6
15/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Rachel Hunt (56)
15/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x epona star (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
5.6
13/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (59)
13/2
5
5.7
14/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Simon Miller (57)
14/1
6g pentire (GB) x instantly (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
6
7.1
12/1
T: Mark Gee
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
12/1
7
7.7
150/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms R Prest (54)
150/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x bendaree hera (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
7.8
80/1
T: N Smart
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
80/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x princess matilda (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
7.9
25/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
25/1
3f street sense (USA) x dshizzl (AUS) (marju (IRE))
10
13.3
Ravesi (12)
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
150/1
5g strada (AUS) x push the envelope (AUS) (king's best (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.