Breednet Results

CANBERRA ACTON - Friday, June 21

Race 1 - Stonemad Plate (C1) (1750m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:48.48 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
7/4F
4g arena (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
Winning siblings: Commissioner,
This nick: 12 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (55)
3/1
3g helmet (AUS) x as different as (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.5
12/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
12/1
4m congrats (USA) x breezer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2
5/1
T: John Higgins
R: S Guymer (59)
5/1
4g choisir (AUS) x french elle (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms R Prest (59)
20/1
6
2.8
10/1
T: Peter D Green
R: B P Ward (59)
10/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x crazy quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.6
11/2
T: Rob Potter
R: A Layt (59)
11/2
4g anacheeva (AUS) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
7.3
200/1
T: Karen Welch
R: M Travers (55)
200/1
3g skilled (AUS) x bestwick's best (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
10.3
20/1
T: N E Layt
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x languedoc (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Houn Hcp (C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.86 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (56)
14/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
1/1F
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms C Gravener (58)
1/1F
4g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
2.2
16/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
16/1
4m hard spun (USA) x pectin (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.3
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Guymer (57)
5/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x mrs mango (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
3.6
9/2
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
9/2
4g star witness (AUS) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
3.7
20/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
20/1
3f stratum (AUS) x sister rose (AUS) (rosedale (USA))
7
3.8
15/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
15/2
3f star witness (AUS) x leopard skin (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
T: R Cole
R: A Layt (54)
20/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x kissable (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
5.8
80/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
80/1
10
6.2
150/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Q Krogh (54)
150/1
3f trusting (AUS) x silvery sheila (AUS) (orientate (USA))
11
7.3
Iandra (13)
150/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms R Prest (54)
150/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x roseville (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
12
9
150/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (54)
150/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
Race 3 - James Munro Ao Memorial (Bm65) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:46.40 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (57.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Bellarina Magic,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
7/2
4g testa rossa (AUS) x theboab (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
2.3
5/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
5/1
5m zariz (AUS) x canny angel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: S Guymer (56)
11/1
4g equiano (FR) x amarynthia (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
5
4.2
25/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (53.5)
25/1
6
4.8
60/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
60/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x letter loose (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
6.1
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Layt (58.5)
20/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x fabulous cat (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
8
6.5
25/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
25/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
9
7.7
20/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Tyler Schiller (61)
20/1
5g stratum (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
10.5
40/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
40/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x sharise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Jamison Travel (Bm60) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:15.03 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: T J McIlrick
R: Simon Miller (57)
7/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x andromache (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
2
0.8
6/1
T: A D Bourke
R: Nick Heywood (59)
6/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x sneakerella (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
8/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x daunting thought (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
4
1.7
Motime (11)
13/4F
T: G P Vella
R: Ms C Gravener (53.5)
13/4F
5g uncle mo (USA) x my thousand (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
5
2.3
4/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Tyler Schiller (58)
4/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
3.3
9/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
9/1
5g salade (AUS) x evening charmer (USA) (woodman (USA))
7
4.4
Stato (12)
30/1
T: B K Cross
R: A Layt (55)
30/1
6g dubleo (USA) x secret quest (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
6.5
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
12/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
7
16/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
16/1
4m intello (GER) x painting (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
8.6
20/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Riding For The Disabled (Bm55) (1080m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:03.03 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
20/1
6m congrats (USA) x crystal empire (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Damon Budler (60.5)
30/1
8g alert (ARG) x peaceful sky (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
1.8
3/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Amy McLucas (62)
3/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
1.9
7/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (58)
7/1
5m tickets (AUS) x absolutely livid (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2
12/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms C Gravener (54)
12/1
5m salade (AUS) x saginaw (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.8
9/4F
T: N J Olive
R: Tyler Schiller (58)
9/4F
4m zizou (AUS) x strategic miss (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
5
50/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: J Mallyon (57.5)
50/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x mi chiamo (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
5.3
5/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Nick Heywood (58)
5/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x soul diva (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
5.5
8/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
8/1
6g alert (ARG) x strike time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
10
6
12/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms R Prest (59)
12/1
11
10
80/1
T: M D Kelley
R: P Scorse (58)
80/1
6g al samer (AUS) x classy miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - Bid Williams Mdn Hcp (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:15.53 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (58)
15/8F
3g dream ahead (USA) x zachelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Laylite, Le Boss, Zaboss,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (56.5)
11/4
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.1
4/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
4/1
4g krupt (AUS) x portland pacific (AUS) (portland player (NZ))
4
4.7
25/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
25/1
4g krupt (AUS) x so excited (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
4.9
Aguias (1)
6/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (59)
6/1
4g benfica (AUS) x iguazu falls (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
6
5.8
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Guymer (55.5)
10/1
3f all american (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.5
30/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
30/1
4g skilled (AUS) x castles (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
8
8.3
Nanpop (14)
80/1
T: Keith Cowley
R: M Cahill (55.5)
80/1
6g natural destiny (AUS) x pimpala lass (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
9
9.1
16/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms K Adams (56)
16/1
6g silent shoto (AUS) x sandstone (AUS) (reassure (USA))
10
11.4
Chrysla (11)
100/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms B Wright (52.5)
100/1
3f sebring (AUS) x decoree (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
11
17.3
100/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
100/1
12
18.5
150/1
T: Richard Coulton
R: Ms R Prest (58.5)
150/1
Race 7 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1080m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:02.59 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
11/1
5g krupt (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: K R Dryden
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
5/2F
6g denman (AUS) x de prima ballerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.9
7/2
T: Tash Burleigh
R: S Guymer (56.5)
7/2
4g real saga (AUS) x ten eighty (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.1
7/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (59)
7/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
2.4
7/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (56)
7/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
3.4
10/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (59)
10/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x county harvest (AUS) (charles county (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Josh Richards (53)
20/1
4m denman (AUS) x entrust (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
4.4
Rhomlo (1)
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
11/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
9
5.7
15/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms C Gravener (54.5)
15/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x brookton flash (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
10
8
100/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
100/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x black sensation (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 8 - Riverview Projects Mdn Hcp (1080m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:02.93 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (57)
4/5F
4m domesday (AUS) x jakss success (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
5/2
3f bernardini (USA) x amelia's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
4.4
25/1
T: Robert Anderson
R: Brock Ryan (55)
25/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x badger's catch (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
5
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Layt (57)
9/1
3f sebring (AUS) x cathay lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.6
40/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59)
40/1
6
6.2
11/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
11/1
7
6.9
40/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: J Mallyon (55)
40/1
2f starspangledbanner (AUS) x gibraltar range (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
8
40/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
40/1
2g the brothers war (USA) x emma's magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
8.2
150/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Q Krogh (57)
150/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
8.6
100/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms K Adams (57)
100/1
11
8.9
150/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms R Prest (58)
150/1
4g beau chezz (AUS) x mini minor (AUS) (esperero (USA))
12
9.5
25/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (55)
25/1
3f alert (ARG) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.