Breednet Results

CANBERRA ACTON - Wednesday, July 3

Race 1 - Geocon Plate (C1) (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:00.17 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: J C Coyle
R: Nick Heywood (58)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Munyeca,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Damon Budler (55)
7/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
4.1
5/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: J Mallyon (59)
5/2
4g arena (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
4
4.8
9/4
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (55)
9/4
3g helmet (AUS) x as different as (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.6
100/1
T: Karen Welch
R: M Travers (55)
100/1
3g skilled (AUS) x bestwick's best (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
7
20/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: S Guymer (55)
20/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
7
7.7
9/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Amy McLucas (55)
9/1
4g arlington (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
8
18.3
30/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Ms C Gravener (55)
30/1
4g sebring (AUS) x victory cry (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - John McGrath Auto Group Hcp (1206m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.35 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (55)
100/1
2g monaco consul (NZ) x exciting time (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Winning siblings: Different Time, Target Time,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Vulpes (6)
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Layt (57)
8/1
3
2.8
20/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Josh Richards (56)
20/1
2g the brothers war (USA) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3.3
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
100/1
2g declaration of war (USA) x truly a beauty (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
5
3.5
8/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
8/1
2c time for war (AUS) x bit tiddly (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.6
11/8F
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Nick Heywood (58)
11/8F
2g ferlax (NZ) x gin swing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
4.6
100/1
T: P J Facoory
R: P Scorse (54.5)
100/1
2g the brothers war (USA) x emma's magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
4.7
5/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Lever (57)
5/2
2c shooting to win (AUS) x sweet cheeks (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
5.2
4/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: G Buckley (58)
4/1
2g more than ready (USA) x sugar babe (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
17.8
100/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms C Gravener (55)
100/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x banker's choice (USA) (canadian frontier (USA))
Race 3 - Seears Workwear Hcp (C1) (1280m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:15.05 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: S Guymer (54.5)
10/1
4m hard spun (USA) x pectin (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms C Gravener (58)
3/1
4g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
2
8/11F
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (58)
8/11F
4m domesday (AUS) x jakss success (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
2.5
12/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: A Layt (56)
12/1
4g star witness (AUS) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
3.7
Cosimo (1)
7/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
7/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x tuscan haze (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.5
60/1
T: F S Cleary
R: M A Cahill (54)
60/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x driven snow (USA) (storm cat (USA))
7
7.4
20/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: G Buckley (56.5)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x the fairy's kiss (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
7.5
25/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
25/1
4g gonski (AUS) x gen and tonic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab (Bm65) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:46.12 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (60)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Bellarina Magic,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
40/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: B McDougall (54)
40/1
4g americain (USA) x you'd better (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
3.7
11/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: A Layt (58.5)
11/2
5m zariz (AUS) x canny angel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
5
11/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (59.5)
11/1
4g denman (AUS) x valentine rose (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
5.6
14/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (55.5)
14/1
4g equiano (FR) x amarynthia (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
6
5.8
25/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (53)
25/1
7
6
6/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
6/1
4m mossman (AUS) x miss midas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.8
15/2
T: K R Dryden
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
15/2
5g sebring (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.3
30/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
30/1
6m zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
10
Grasp (10)
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (54.5)
20/1
7g krupt (AUS) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
14.1
20/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Nick Heywood (58)
20/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x stormy sac (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1080m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:02.80 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Drifter (13)
3/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (57.5)
3/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x gabriella (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beechal, Capriella, Kimblewick,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59)
5/2F
4g commands (AUS) x chosen dove (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
1.7
5/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (59)
5/1
3g roadhog (AUS) x croire (AUS) (clang (AUS))
4
3.2
20/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Ms C Gravener (53.5)
20/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x point one (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.4
Aguias (3)
7/1
T: N J Osborne
R: B McDougall (57.5)
7/1
4g benfica (AUS) x iguazu falls (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
6
7
80/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (54)
80/1
6m alert (ARG) x veuve (NZ) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
7.3
15/2
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
15/2
2f epaulette (AUS) x ransom rose (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
8
60/1
T: P J Facoory
R: S Guymer (55)
60/1
9
9.7
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: A Layt (55)
100/1
3f bearcat (AUS) x golden rush (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
10
13.9
150/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: M Travers (56)
150/1
11
14.8
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Buckley (56.5)
9/2
3f bernardini (USA) x amelia's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
25.7
Poincon (12)
100/1
T: T J Wilson
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
6m choisir (AUS) x fredericia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Seppelt Salinger Mdn Hcp (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:15.06 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Lever (57)
9/10F
2c written tycoon (AUS) x my only hope (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Right To Roam,
This nick: 25 runners; 21 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Buckley (55.5)
9/1
3
2.6
13/2
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
13/2
4g krupt (AUS) x portland pacific (AUS) (portland player (NZ))
4
4.4
20/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Nick Heywood (58)
20/1
3g bullet train (GB) x cristalina (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
5
5.1
20/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: R Bensley (55.5)
20/1
4g krupt (AUS) x so excited (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
5.2
30/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59)
30/1
7
5.5
14/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: S Guymer (55.5)
14/1
3f harbour watch (IRE) x samra (AUS) (wily trader (AUS))
8
5.7
15/4
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (57.5)
15/4
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
9.8
150/1
T: T J Wilson
R: M Heagney (56.5)
150/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
9.9
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Layt (57)
20/1
3f sebring (AUS) x cathay lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
10.9
150/1
T: Anita Walder
R: M Travers (55.5)
150/1
12
14.1
150/1
T: Anita Walder
R: Ms B Wright (52.5)
150/1
6m dr doute's (AUS) x wish you well (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.48 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: B McDougall (58)
9/4F
6g denman (AUS) x de prima ballerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Emma's Gift, Tougherthantherest,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ms C Gravener (61.5)
7/2
6g pendragon (NZ) x envy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2
9/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: J Mallyon (59)
9/1
5m star witness (AUS) x bitoflight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
4
2.1
7/2
T: R T Stubbs
R: G Buckley (57)
7/2
4m bel esprit (AUS) x allurement (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.7
Rhomlo (2)
30/1
T: N J Olive
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
30/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
6
2.8
8/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Nick Heywood (59)
8/1
8g bernardini (USA) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.2
8/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: S Guymer (56.5)
8/1
4g real saga (AUS) x ten eighty (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4
8/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
8/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x andromache (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
9
15.8
100/1
T: P J Facoory
R: A Layt (56.5)
100/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x black sensation (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 8 - Canprint Communications (Bm60) (1080m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:02.39 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Nick Heywood (59)
11/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x de la rouge (AUS) (high yield (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
30/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: A Maeda (60)
30/1
4g choisir (AUS) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.9
11/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Damon Budler (58)
11/1
8g alert (ARG) x peaceful sky (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
4.1
8/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms C Gravener (55.5)
8/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x beldara (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
4.6
Bonsley (10)
25/1
T: M C Lynch
R: G Buckley (56.5)
25/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x tinsley (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
5.3
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (61)
20/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x deluga lass (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
7
5.4
5/2F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Tyler Schiller (52.5)
5/2F
5m tickets (AUS) x absolutely livid (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
5.8
9/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
9/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x red spot special (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
9
6.6
6/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K Nisbet (59.5)
6/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
11
7.7
11/2
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Josh Richards (56)
11/2
6m congrats (USA) x crystal empire (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
12
8.9
50/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Amy McLucas (57)
50/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.