Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, April 7

Race 1 - Schweppes (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.49 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C Lever (57.5)
14/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream On, Sassy Jo, Wingedeagles Glory,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
2/1F
4m snitzel (AUS) x sunday valentine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
3
1.3
Bondo (5)
8/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (55)
8/1
6g zariz (AUS) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
1.5
7/2
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
7/2
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x county harvest (AUS) (charles county (AUS))
5
3.5
Immy (8)
11/1
T: D A Williams
R: G Buckley (55)
11/1
6
4.7
11/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (58.5)
11/2
6g flying spur (AUS) x behind (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.7
9/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B P Ward (57.5)
9/1
8
12.9
15/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
15/1
5m bianconi (USA) x scenes (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
13.7
100/1
T: R Cole
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
100/1
4g gonski (AUS) x little fishes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Marymead Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.43 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (56.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Game Of Fame, Miss Exfactor,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (59)
9/4F
4g denman (AUS) x de prima ballerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.4
14/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
14/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x jade cherie (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
3.1
4/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (59)
4/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.5
7/2
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
7/2
4m alert (ARG) x spring storm (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
4.2
20/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (55.5)
20/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x silvercitymiss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
7
4.4
9/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
9/2
3g arlington (AUS) x scarlet cloud (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
6.4
50/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
50/1
9
16.6
80/1
T: S W Coady
R: Ms M Kinny (56.5)
80/1
Race 3 - Casino Canberra (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.58 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
8/1
T: D J Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (58)
8/1
4g zariz (AUS) x ruby rosewyn (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
6/1
4m zariz (AUS) x rockton (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.5
13/4
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (57)
13/4
4
2.1
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C Lever (57)
5/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x summer touch (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
5
2.2
2/1F
T: Paul Murray
R: J Penza (54)
2/1F
3f snippetson (AUS) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.5
15/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (56)
15/1
7m adam (AUS) x shanval (AUS) (hot piper (AUS))
7
3.2
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (57)
20/1
8
5.9
50/1
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (55)
50/1
5g lucky owners (NZ) x idriess (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
6.2
12/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: P Scorse (55)
12/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
9.4
16/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: Rachel Hunt (60.5)
16/1
5g street sense (USA) x hinting (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - John McGrath Kia (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.55 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
7/2F
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (55)
7/2F
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x fasline (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Lakota, Minhaaj, Northern Star, Super Emperor,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Brodie Loy (59.5)
4/1
6m commands (AUS) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
3
1.9
10/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: G Buckley (58.5)
10/1
7g general nediym (AUS) x first cru (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.9
Enigami (10)
20/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
20/1
6m enemy of average (AUS) x arisara (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.2
5/1
T: P Courtney
R: B P Ward (56)
5/1
3g moscow ballet (IRE) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
6
5.1
14/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
14/1
4g sebring (AUS) x miss lucille (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
5.9
15/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (60)
15/4
8
6.5
9/1
T: D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
R: Jody Hughes (57.5)
9/1
6g alert (ARG) x pursuit of speed (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
8.2
14/1
T: Rob Potter
R: P Scorse (60.5)
14/1
6g alert (ARG) x peaceful sky (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 5 - Singapore Airlines (Bm55) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.67 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
5/2F
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (60)
5/2F
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Showminder, You Gotta Love It,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
12/1
3g sebring (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
3
0.9
4/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
4/1
4
1.4
80/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
80/1
4m danewin (AUS) x elegy (USA) (diesis (GB))
5
5.2
9/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: A Layt (54)
9/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x candescent (NZ) (bassenthwaite (GB))
6
5.4
6/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (61.5)
6/1
7g stratum (AUS) x zabstar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.1
11/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (58.5)
11/1
8g al maher (AUS) x nesnas (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
11.9
Axion (5)
15/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: J Penza (57.5)
15/2
9
16.2
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (55.5)
16/1
8g pleasant tap (USA) x millie's quest (USA) (quest for fame (GB))
10
16.9
20/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: Peter Wells (54)
20/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x air she goes (AUS) (air de france (USA))
11
17
13/2
T: D A Williams
R: G Buckley (57)
13/2
4g tiznow (USA) x she's due (USA) (devil his due (USA))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.52
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
5/2F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
5/2F
3g dane shadow (AUS) x optometrist (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (57.5)
5/2F
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x ibis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
3
2
15/2
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
15/2
3g foxwedge (AUS) x purity (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
4
2.6
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
8/1
3g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.8
25/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Layt (57)
25/1
3g gio ponti (USA) x choice blend (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.9
4/1
T: Paul Murray
R: G Buckley (57.5)
4/1
7
5.5
13/2
T: P Courtney
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
13/2
3f moscow ballet (IRE) x kit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
6.8
66/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: Y Ichikawa (55.5)
66/1
3f makfi (GB) x tempo manor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
10.1
25/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B P Ward (54.5)
25/1
5m prince arthur (AUS) x vicadelsa (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
10
14
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54.5)
50/1
3f denmarket (AUS) x lady red (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 7 - Antler Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.50 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
11/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (58.5)
11/4
3f northern meteor (AUS) x princess emmy (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amuri, Princess Kandis, Thurlow, Weboughtazou,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
9/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x ginger meg (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.6
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Peter Wells (55.5)
8/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.1
5/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
5/1
3g krupt (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
3.4
50/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Penza (58.5)
50/1
6g valixir (IRE) x miss deal (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
6
3.7
30/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
30/1
5g bel danoro (AUS) x korvaceous (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
3.8
10/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
10/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x broderie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
3.9
14/1
T: N J Osborne
R: B P Ward (56)
14/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
4
7/4F
T: T J Robinson
R: R Bensley (56)
7/4F
3f bernardini (USA) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
4.7
40/1
T: G P Clarke
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
40/1
4g buriton (NZ) x la danse (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
8.2
Ohiyesa (14)
100/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
5g dubleo (USA) x rooly (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 8 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.16 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
9/4F
T: G P Vella
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
9/4F
4m jezadane (AUS) x gold omega (AUS) (clang (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (56)
11/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x letter loose (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.1
11/4
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (60)
11/4
4g denman (AUS) x notker (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.2
12/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
12/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
2.6
8/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: R Bensley (58)
8/1
6m dubleo (USA) x faith (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
3.4
14/1
T: P Courtney
R: Simon Miller (61)
14/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
7
4.8
4/1
T: D A Williams
R: G Buckley (57.5)
4/1
3f bushranger (IRE) x miss unexpected (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
8
4.9
16/1
T: T Sergi
R: M Travers (58)
16/1
7g choisir (AUS) x my life (AUS) (pasakos (USA))
9
5.3
25/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (59)
25/1
5g bel danoro (AUS) x chinoiserie (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
10
5.7
40/1
T: R Cole
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
40/1
7m churchill downs (AUS) x little fishes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.