Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Sunday, March 10

Race 1 - Tab Federal/R Thomson Mem. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.97 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: D A Williams
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Glitter Top,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: G P Vella
R: Tommy Berry (57)
9/2
3g epaulette (AUS) x teaset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
3
1.8
Brunela (10)
11/1
T: M C Lynch
R: B McDougall (56)
11/1
3f supreme class (AUS) x maramonde (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
4
2.9
15/8F
T: Joseph Ible
R: J R Collett (59)
15/8F
3g lope de vega (IRE) x new page (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.4
10/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
10/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x theboab (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.5
25/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
25/1
7
4.7
Zelago (14)
40/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
40/1
2g delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.3
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (57.5)
20/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x joie (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
5.7
4/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (57.5)
4/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x hops (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
5.8
150/1
T: G P Vella
R: S Guymer (54.5)
150/1
2g stratum (AUS) x blushful (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
5.9
40/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: G Schofield (57)
40/1
12
6
25/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Simon Miller (59)
25/1
4g star witness (AUS) x she glows (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
6.6
Giocoso (12)
100/1
T: K R Dryden
R: M A Cahill (55)
100/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x music class (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
14
7.8
150/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
150/1
3f denman (AUS) x diame (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Seears Workwear (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.07 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Te Ata (7)
9/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Shinn (59)
9/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 29 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kennewell Racing / Group 1 Bloodstock
2
0.5
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
7/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x lady krovanh (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
1.3
Bart (2)
12/1
T: J M Cleary
R: G Schofield (61.5)
12/1
4g so you think (NZ) x spottswoode (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1.4
7/2F
T: G P Vella
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
7/2F
4g ad valorem (USA) x county harvest (AUS) (charles county (AUS))
5
1.6
9/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
9/1
4m denman (AUS) x kabuki kiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
2.3
Balonne (10)
30/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Ford (56)
30/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x muppets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
2.8
9/2
T: Rick Worthington
R: J R Collett (56.5)
9/2
4m marechal (AUS) x snitzabelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
4
16/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: S Clipperton (54)
16/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x rhiannons girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.2
20/1
T: D A Williams
R: C Reith (62.5)
20/1
10
4.7
40/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (54)
40/1
5g salade (AUS) x evening charmer (USA) (woodman (USA))
11
5
14/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ms C Gravener (58.5)
14/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
5.8
30/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Billy Owen (61.5)
30/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x keela (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Affinity Constr. Camarena Qlty (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.31 (32.71)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: B Shinn (57)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Stephan (10)
5/2F
T: G P Vella
R: Tommy Berry (54)
5/2F
6g krupt (AUS) x miuccia (AUS) (orientate (USA))
3
3.1
25/1
T: G P Vella
R: B P Ward (55)
25/1
4
3.8
3/1
T: D A Williams
R: S Clipperton (60)
3/1
4m denman (AUS) x wintour (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.9
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C Reith (54)
30/1
6
4.3
6/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
6/1
7m shaft (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
4.5
Nicof (11)
60/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Tim Clark (54)
60/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x falqueen (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
5.3
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
9
5.5
13/2
T: Will Clarken
R: K McEvoy (54)
13/2
4m commands (AUS) x forget the weather (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
10
6
12/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: G Schofield (56.5)
12/1
6g roman emperor (NZ) x miss hinze (AUS) (shrewdy (AUS))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Canberra Guineas (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.97 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
3/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56)
3/1
Winning siblings: Pulang Pula,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/2
3f denman (AUS) x runes (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.5
16/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (54)
16/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x grenada road (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.4
40/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (54)
40/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x puerto vallarta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.7
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
8/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x alternative edge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
5.6
5/2F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: K McEvoy (57)
5/2F
7
9
25/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: G Schofield (56)
25/1
3g skilled (AUS) x sublime lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
10.1
100/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (54)
100/1
3f roman emperor (NZ) x holy one (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
10.6
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: S Clipperton (56)
7/2
3g your song (AUS) x fornini (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
16.3
30/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (54)
30/1
11
18.1
100/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
100/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x arrogantly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Geocon National Sprint (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.89 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
11/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59)
11/4
8g snippetson (AUS) x seduction line (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (54)
15/2
4m star witness (AUS) x who's there (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
8/1
T: G P Vella
R: Tommy Berry (54)
8/1
6m excites (AUS) x shannon bank (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
1.5
Flow (1)
15/8F
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (59)
15/8F
5g street cry (IRE) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.1
4/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: S R Weatherley (54)
4/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x mercury lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: Tim Clark (54)
20/1
6g sebring (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
3.2
30/1
T: S Spackman
R: C Reith (54)
30/1
4m moshe (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
4.8
16/1
T: G D Neale
R: A Layt (54)
16/1
5g hussonet (USA) x loose caboose (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
4.9
100/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B McDougall (54)
100/1
8g bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
7.1
Ziganui (13)
150/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Ford (54)
150/1
6g zizou (AUS) x murrama (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
9.9
20/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
4m moshe (AUS) x hops (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - Tab Canberra Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.51 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (54)
4/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x isadora (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
Winning siblings: Malmsteen, Meraki Miss, Top Brass,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
11/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x geisha (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.1
16/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (54)
16/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x cinder bella (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
4
3.8
Domed (10)
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Adkins (54)
10/1
5
4.4
25/1
T: D A Williams
R: S Clipperton (54)
25/1
7g smart strike (CAN) x only green (IRE) (green desert (USA))
6
4.5
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (57.5)
5/2F
5g ad valorem (USA) x dilemmas (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
4.7
40/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (54)
40/1
7g hard spun (USA) x lindt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.1
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Guymer (54)
20/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x medusa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
5.4
9/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tommy Berry (54)
9/1
6g stormy atlantic (USA) x saliyna (FR) (linamix (FR))
10
6.9
15/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J R Collett (54)
15/4
6g sir percy (GB) x lacango (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.4
30/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: K McEvoy (54)
30/1
7g sir percy (GB) x bankonher (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
12
9.5
150/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
150/1
13
10.1
80/1
T: G D Neale
R: A Layt (54)
80/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x chenchikova (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
14
10.7
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55.5)
25/1
7g street cry (IRE) x cajou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
15.4
150/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
150/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
16
26
50/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Parr (58)
50/1
Race 7 - John McGrath Auto Black Opal (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.88 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
Pin Sec (11)
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (54)
3/1
2f lonhro (AUS) x moderate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Restrained,
This nick: 54 runners; 39 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
4
Rome (9)
7/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Prebble (56)
7/4F
2c pierro (AUS) x dance card (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
5.5
5/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
5/2
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x serenada (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
7.4
7/2
T: Peter Robl
R: S Clipperton (56)
7/2
5
8.1
100/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Ford (56)
100/1
2g trusting (AUS) x aleco's girl (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
9.1
Redicon (10)
40/1
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (56)
40/1
2g deep field (AUS) x royal babe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
17.7
16/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: C Reith (56)
16/1
2c artie schiller (USA) x taraneem (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 8 - Canprint Communications (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.79 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55.5)
15/4
4m o'reilly (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (60)
2/1F
3g helmet (AUS) x heat of the fire (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
2.3
3/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (60.5)
3/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x malabar rose (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
2.6
25/1
T: R J Peiti
R: C Reith (58.5)
25/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x chosen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.7
Surjin (2)
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Guymer (61.5)
10/1
6
4.5
15/2
T: S J Dixon
R: J Parr (60)
15/2
7
6.5
40/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
40/1
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
11.8
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (59.5)
20/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x lightning cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
14.2
100/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: B McDougall (59.5)
100/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
15.1
16/1
T: A D Bourke
R: P Scorse (58.5)
16/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x sneakerella (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
17.9
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: A Layt (56)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.